skip navigation

2017 GFC Entry List - Elite & Varsity Division (Updated 9/21)

By GFC Staff, 09/21/17, 6:00AM EDT

Share

Division Weight First Name Last Name Grade Team State Seeding Information
Elite High School 98 Mojahid Ahmed 12th Fordson Michigan 2 times regional qualifier 1 time state qualifier
Elite High School 98 Dylan Chappell 9th OMP Pennsylvania 5 Time PJW Placewinner 5 Time OTOC Placewinner 2nd in 2017
Elite High School 98 Aiden Davis 7th Dundee Michigan
Elite High School 98 Alec Hunter 9th Aviators Wisconsin 1st place Grappler 2016; 4X WI State Champ
Elite High School 98 Hunter Keller 8th Richmond Michigan 2nd 2017 MYWA 8th 2016 GFC
Elite High School 98 Drew Lang 8th Sanderson Wrestling Academy Utah tulsa kickoff 2nd reno worlds 5th former trinity award winner multiple time state champ
Elite High School 98 Marco Nash 10th Harvey Twisters Illinois
Elite High School 98 Rayana Sahagun 10th OTA Michigan 30-10 HS Freshman at 103#
Elite High School 98 Casey Swiderski 7th BTWC Michigan Grappler 2016 champ. 2016 Super32 finalist.
Elite High School 105 Logan Bailey 10th Indiana Outlaws Indiana 2016 GFC placer
Elite High School 105 Riley Bettich 10th Region Wrestling Academy Michigan 2nd 2017 MHSAA HS State 2nd 2016 GFC HS MUSAW FR/GR State champ 38-2 Freshman year record
Elite High School 105 Logan Brown 9th Burnett Trained Wrestling Michigan 2016 GFC runner up 2017 USAW Folkstyle Nationals runner up
Elite High School 105 Andrew Chambal 10th Michigan Michigan 2nd place fargo - fs & greco
Elite High School 105 Christopher DiFiore 10th Wellington High School Florida
Elite High School 105 Brendan Ferretti N/A Michigan Michigan 2017 Michigan State Champion 4th Place Liberty Nationals 2017 Ohio TOC runner up
Elite High School 105 Sam Freeman 10th WLC Blast Michigan 2017 usaw folkstyle nats 4th freestyle state 1st greco state 1st 2016 Flonationals 2nd
Elite High School 105 Garett Lautzenheiser 9th Louisville Ohio IndianaMat Hoosier Super 32 qualifier 4th place multiple x All American and state placer
Elite High School 105 Jacob Moran 11th Portage Wrestling Club Indiana State 8th NHSCA Sophomore 2nd Junior Freestyle 4th GFC 2nd
Elite High School 105 Mason Shrader 9th Brighton Michigan
Elite High School 112 Nickolas Alayan 11th dakota wrestling Michigan
Elite High School 112 Nic Bouzakis 8th CFWA Florida State Champion
Elite High School 112 Nick Buchanan 10th Elite Athletic Club Indiana
Elite High School 112 Jacob Couturier 12th Sparta High School Michigan
Elite High School 112 Tarrence Daugherty jr 10th WLC Blast Michigan
Elite High School 112 Noah Gochberg 9th 3F Wrestling Texas Fargo Cadet Greco All-American 2x GFC Champ Super 32 Placer Tulsa Nationals Placer
Elite High School 112 Gage Houghtaling 11th Lapeer Michigan
Elite High School 112 Devon Johnsen 12th Team Shamrock Michigan
Elite High School 112 DOMINICK A. LOMAZZO 9th Detroit Catholic Central Michigan 2013 MI Grappler Wrestler of the Year; 2X MI GFC Champ and OW; 3X MYWA Folkstyle State Champ; 5x USAW MI Freestyle State Champ; 3x USAW MI Greco State Champion; 2x OHIO TOC Champ; 5X BorderWars Nat Champ; Tulsa Nationals 3rd Place 2X NUWAY Nat Champ
Elite High School 112 Ben Manly 11th Brighton Michigan 2016 MHSAA D1 103 State Qualifier
Elite High School 112 Jesse Mendez 8th Region Wrestling Academy Indiana USA wrestling triple crown winner tulsa champ 3X GFC champ.
Elite High School 112 Caden Natale 9th Hudson High School Michigan
Elite High School 112 Wyatt Riddle 10th Legacy Christian Academy Ohio 2017 State Runner Up D3 Ohio 106
Elite High School 112 Gavin Ritter 11th Tomahawk Wrestling Club Ohio 2017 Ohio D2 State Qualifier 2017 Hoosier Pre-Season Open Champ 2016 Disney Duals Gold Medalist 2016 GFC Varsity Division Champ
Elite High School 112 David Stepanian 11th WWT Michigan uww cadet greco 4th 2016 fargo aa
Elite High School 112 Tyler Swiderski 8th BTWC Michigan Grappler 4th place varsity 2016. Preseason nationals 2016 5th place
Elite High School 112 Anthony Talamonti 11th Marian Catholic Illinois
Elite High School 112 Jake Wolhtman 10th CFWA Florida 2016 - 4th in State
Elite High School 112 Vinny Zerban 9th Christian Brothers College Illinois 2017 Tulsa Nationals Champion 5th place Fargo
Elite High School 119 Macintyre Breece 10th Team Souless Michigan
Elite High School 119 Bryce Brust 11th Lakeview Michigan 2nd D1 state at 112
Elite High School 119 matthew cardello 12th Team Miron Ohio 3x OHSAA State Placer 2016 UWW 3rd place AllAmerican Super 32 placer
Elite High School 119 Ryan Chauvin 12th CFWA Florida 2x State Champion #4 Flo Ranking
Elite High School 119 Bailey Flanagan 9th CFWA Florida
Elite High School 119 Benyamin Kamali 10th Shamrock Select Michigan 2X State Champion 2X GFC Placer 2017 Flonationals Champion 2017 Fargo Freestyle All-American 2016 Super 32s All-American 2016 Double Fargo All-American
Elite High School 119 Logan Kehres 10th Brighton Michigan
Elite High School 119 Will Kidder 11th Shelby WC Michigan
Elite High School 119 Will Kidder 11th Shelby WC Michigan
Elite High School 119 Dylan Kohn 9th Florida Jets Florida 5th Florida State high school GFC middle school champ
Elite High School 119 Caleb Meekins 11th John Glenn HS (Westland) Michigan 2017 State (MI) Champion-Freestyle 2017 State (MI) Champion-Greco 3rd Place 2017 Grand River Rumble 2nd Place 2016 Wayne County Championship Recent wins against 2017 state placers in MI MN CO and IN.
Elite High School 119 Joshua Ogunsanya 10th Harvey Twisters Illinois
Elite High School 119 Bretli Reyna 10th South Dade/Gladiator Florida Freakshow National Runner Up/ NHSCA Fresh All American/ Cliff Keen Preseason AA/ Cadet Greco Duals All Tournament Team/ SE Regional Champ/ Undefeated State Champ
Elite High School 119 Justin Tiburcio 11th dakota wrestling Michigan 119
Elite High School 119 Shane Williams 10th Michigan West WC Michigan
Elite High School 119 Nate Young 10th Team Donahoe Michigan 6th Michigan High School State Finals
Elite High School 119 Brendan Zelenka 12th St Johns Michigan MHSAA D2 3RD 3X STATE Qualifier 4x GFC Placer multiple freestyle and Greco state placements
Elite High School 125 Sincere Bailey 9th Harvey Twisters Illinois
Elite High School 125 Jacob Bisdorf 10th Detroit Catholic Central Michigan
Elite High School 125 Mitchel Christensen 12th Olson`s Total Access Michigan state champ 3 time qualifier
Elite High School 125 Dominic Dentino 12th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin 2016 Folkstyle 2nd Freestyle 1st; 2017 Folkstyle 4th Freestyle 3rd
Elite High School 125 Hunter Derry 11th Titan Pipeline Michigan
Elite High School 125 Travis Ford-Melton 11th Marian Catholic Illinois
Elite High School 125 Maylek Hines 12th CFWA Florida State Champion
Elite High School 125 Eddie Homrock 10th Brighton High School Michigan
Elite High School 125 Michael James 11th Forest Park Wrestling Club Virginia
Elite High School 125 zachary larue 11th Akron/Manchester Ohio 2 time Ohio state placer Super 32 middle school placer
Elite High School 125 Khalil Moten 10th Beecher club Michigan Place 3 in division4 @119 Rank2 at125
Elite High School 125 Rhett Newton 11th Foodism Elite Michigan 3rd @ Mhsaa states 112lbs
Elite High School 125 Brady O`Connor 11th Perry Wrestling club Ohio 2x Ohio High School D2 state qualifier
Elite High School 125 eric pawlaczyk 12th Imlay City High School Michigan
Elite High School 125 Jake Porter 11th Perry Wrestling club Michigan
Elite High School 125 Daniel Poupore 12th Independent Michigan Mhsaa 5th place D1 125 lbs
Elite High School 125 Colin Poynter 12th Portage Wrestling Club Indiana IHSAA 4th @ 120; NHSCA 6th; IHPO 3rd
Elite High School 125 Branson Proudlock 12th Carlson Michigan 2017 state champ 3x state placer D2 4th GFC 2016 2017 Fargo All American Greco
Elite High School 125 Davin Rhoads 9th Louisville Wrestling Club Ohio runner up Ohio middle school state
Elite High School 125 Cayden Rooks 11th Indiana Outlaws Indiana 2017 IHSAA State - 1st 2014 GFC champion
Elite High School 125 Robert Saldarriaga 12th Wellington High School Florida
Elite High School 125 Tyler Storck 12th Henry Clay Kentucky 6th Ky State
Elite High School 130 Isiah Berry 12th Southfield Michigan MHSAA 2016 state qualifier 103 MHSAA 2017 d1 125 7thplace 2015 4th place at gfc @ 105
Elite High School 130 Joey Bianchi 11th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin 2x WIAA State Runner up Dominate in the Dells Champion
Elite High School 130 Lemuel Cartman 12th Harvey Twisters Illinois
Elite High School 130 Michael DeAugustino 12th CFWA Florida 3rd in State
Elite High School 130 Augustine Facundo 12th Olson`s Total Access Michigan
Elite High School 130 Gianni Gerreriero 11th Saint Thomas aquinas Florida State placer
Elite High School 130 Austin Hale 12th Olson`s Total Access Michigan MUSAW 2017 Finals- Greco 3rd place Freestyle 4th place; 2x State Qualifier for High School; Sgainaw Valley League 2017- 2nd place
Elite High School 130 Wesley Hampton 11th Imlay City High School Michigan Michigan highschool regional qualifier
Elite High School 130 Reece Heller 11th Marian Catholic Illinois State Qualifier
Elite High School 130 James Johnston 9th Team Donahoe Michigan USA Nationals Schoolboy Folkstyle 3rd Freestyle 1st Greco 1st - Schoolboy Duals 18-0
Elite High School 130 James Johnston 9th Team Donahoe Michigan USA Nationals Schoolboy Folkstyle 3rd Freestyle 1st Greco 1st - Schoolboy Duals 18-0
Elite High School 130 Jeff Leach 11th Lowell Michigan
Elite High School 130 Anthony Madrigal 12th Oakpark Illinois
Elite High School 130 Christian Morales 12th South Dade/Gladiator Florida FL State 5th Placer
Elite High School 130 Bailey Munday 12th CP Wrestling Club Ohio Ohio State Qualifier 2017
Elite High School 130 Robert Rogers 12th Bentley Wreslting Club Michigan two-time state champion
Elite High School 130 Graham Rooks 12th Indiana Outlaws Indiana 2017-IHSAA state-4th 2016-IHSAAState-4th 2015-IHSAA State -3rd
Elite High School 130 Eli Severns 9th Dewitt Michigan
Elite High School 130 Joe Silva 12th CFWA Florida Rank # 2
Elite High School 130 Anthonie Taylor 10th Grandville Michigan state placer
Elite High School 130 Anthonie Taylor 10th Grandville Michigan state placer liberty national champion
Elite High School 135 Jared Abramson 12th Wellington High School Florida 4th place-Florida state championship-2017
Elite High School 135 DAWSON COMBEST 12th Indiana Outlaws Indiana 2017 3rd Ihsaa
Elite High School 135 Skyler Crespo 10th Mendon Hornets Michigan 2016 MI State Champ
Elite High School 135 Peter Deaton 12th Mattawan Michigan MHSAA State Qualifier
Elite High School 135 Joshua Edmond 10th Detroit Catholic Central Michigan 2nd In high school states (Mich) 3rd - USA Folk Style Nationals Fargo Cadet Nationals 8th All American in Free Style USA 2nd Freestyle States (Mich) & 3rd Greco
Elite High School 135 Jon Fritz 11th unaffiliated Michigan 2 time state qualifier
Elite High School 135 Derek Gilcher 10th Team Shamrock Michigan MI state 4th D1
Elite High School 135 Christian Killion 10th Dundee Michigan
Elite High School 135 carson Manville 9th Xcalibur Pennsylvania 2016 MI Grappler 1st 2017 USAW Freestyle 1st 2017 USAW Greco Roman 1st 2017 MN HS Champion
Elite High School 135 corbyn munson 12th Chelsea Michigan MHSAA State Runner Up TOC All American Disney Dual All American Jr. National All Team member
Elite High School 135 Nick Piwowarski 12th Huskie WC Michigan 2x Team MI Fargo Greco Member
Elite High School 135 Nick Piwowarski 12th Huskie WC Michigan 2x Team MI Fargo Greco Member
Elite High School 135 Nick Piwowarski 12th Huskie WC Michigan 2x Team MI Fargo Greco Member
Elite High School 135 Nick Piwowarski 12th Huskie WC Michigan 2x Team MI Fargo Greco Member
Elite High School 135 Isaac Riddle 10th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin
Elite High School 135 Kris Rumph 12th Portage Wrestling Club Indiana 2nd State 4th State
Elite High School 135 Vinny Sessa 12th Saint Thomas aquinas Florida 2 x state placer 4 6
Elite High School 135 Marc Shaeffer 10th Team Donahoe Michigan 2017 USA Cadet Folkstyle Nationals Champion
Elite High School 135 Stone Tausch 12th Perry Wrestling club Ohio
Elite High School 135 Tony Williams 12th Michigan West WC Michigan
Elite High School 140 Grant Arronoff 12th Saint Thomas aquinas Florida 2 x state champ 2x national champ 2 x gfc champ
Elite High School 140 Jarrett Bischoff 10th Tomahawk Wrestling Club Ohio Sectional Champ District runner-up 6th at state
Elite High School 140 Mason Breece 12th Team Souless Michigan
Elite High School 140 Noah Castillo 10th CFWA Florida 2x H.S State Champion
Elite High School 140 Kevon Davenport 11th Shamrock Select Michigan 2X MHSAA State Champ 2017 FS Fargo a runner up 2017 Greco Fargo Champ 2017 FS And Greco Pan Ams Bronze Medalist 2017 UWW Cadet Nationals 3rd in Greco 2017 UWW Cadet Nationals 4th in FS 2016 Grappler Fall Classic Champion
Elite High School 140 Nick Freeman 12th WLC Blast Michigan 2017 usaw folkstyle nats 6th HS State 1st; 2016 usaw freestyle nats 4th greco nats 5th HS state 3rd; 2015 HS state 5th
Elite High School 140 Holden Heller 12th Marian Catholic Illinois 4th in State
Elite High School 140 Devin Kohn 12th Florida Jets Florida 2nd Florida State High school GFC Varsity Champion
Elite High School 140 Maxwell Kristoff 11th Althoff Catholic Illinois 2016 and 2017 5th @ IHSA state
Elite High School 140 zach melloh 12th Indiana Outlaws Indiana 2 time nhsca all american 2 time Indiana state placer - 4th and 3rd
Elite High School 140 Trevor Robinson 11th Shepherd Michigan 3rd state
Elite High School 140 Logan Sanom 10th Detroit Catholic Central Michigan
Elite High School 140 Victor Schoenherr 11th Olson`s Total Access Michigan All State
Elite High School 140 Jackson Severns 12th Dewitt Michigan
Elite High School 140 Ronnie Slater 11th Dewitt Michigan 2x MHSAA D-2 State Qualifier
Elite High School 140 Nicholas Starich 11th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin FSt 2nd Northern plains placer
Elite High School 140 nathan swartz 12th Young Guns Pennsylvania State Qualifier 4 time Fargo Qualifier
Elite High School 145 Tommy Adams 12th Fenton Michigan
Elite High School 145 Noah Anderson 11th Storm Michigan D1 State qualifier
Elite High School 145 Bilal Bailey 10th Harvey Twisters Illinois
Elite High School 145 Kai Bele 10th CFWA Florida 3rd in State 2017 NHSCA National Champion
Elite High School 145 Graham Calhoun 10th Plymouth rockies Indiana 3rd IHPO 7th high school state
Elite High School 145 Dane Donabedian 10th Brighton High School Michigan
Elite High School 145 Liam Drury 12th OS/WN Illinois Beat a Fargo AA Beat IL 3A State placer Beat LA state champ Beat VA state champ 2x Fargo Qualifier 4th Central Region GR
Elite High School 145 Max Ehlen 10th Higher Level Wrestling Wisconsin
Elite High School 145 Alex Facundo 9th Team Donahoe Michigan `17 USA folkstyle&freestyle national champ 138lb&145lb 2016Tulsa kickoff champ
Elite High School 145 Nick Felt 11th Shelby WC Michigan 2016 Michigan State 2nd 8th 2015
Elite High School 145 Anthony Gonzalez 12th Storm Michigan
Elite High School 145 Seth Konynenbelt 11th Hudsonville Unity Christian Michigan MHSAA Div 3 6th place at state in 2017 2nd place Varsity division at 2016 GFC
Elite High School 145 Nick Montalbano 11th OMP Pennsylvania NHSCA HS Nationals 4th Place WPIAL Qualifier
Elite High School 145 jayden pahssen 12th Swan Valley Michigan regional qualifier 2016-2017 @ 152 saginaw county champ @ 152 2017 35-4 for season Inj at regionals 2015 season 33-8 #1 seed at districts @145 INJ first match DNP
Elite High School 145 Patrick Ryan 12th North Shore Edge Wrestling Clu Illinois IdianaMat Hoosier Pre Season Open 2017 145-2nd NHSCA 2016 Junion 145 rd.12 IHSA State Qualifyer 2017 2016 GFC 2016 Elite 140 7th
Elite High School 145 Rami Sakka 12th Team Poeta Illinois
Elite High School 145 Jordan Slivka 11th Indiana Outlaws Indiana 3rd at state 2016 5th at state 2017 multiiple ISWA champion. A
Elite High School 145 Jack Tangen 12th North Shore Edge Wrestling Clu Illinois IL 3A State Qualifier GFC Elite 6th place
Elite High School 145 Daniel Valledor 12th Somerset Florida 3X Florida State Qualifier
Elite High School 145 James Whitaker 11th S.A.W. Michigan 2017 MI Freestyle State Champ State Placer
Elite High School 152 Cameron Amine 11th Shamrock Select Michigan
Elite High School 152 Brevin Balmeceda 11th South Dade/Gladiator Florida NHSCA Soph National Champ/ NHSCA Fresh National Champ/ Cliff Keen Preseason National Champ/ Freakshow Elite National Runner Up/ AAU Scholastic Duals All Star All Tournament team 11-0/ Cadet Greco All Tournament Team 6-0/ #1 Ranked By USA Mag #7 Flo
Elite High School 152 Zac Bellaire 12th Dundee Michigan State Champion 2017
Elite High School 152 HARLEY BERNE 10th Brighton Michigan
Elite High School 152 connor brady 11th Ohio RTC Ohio
Elite High School 152 Nicholas Elliott 11th Utica Ford Michigan
Elite High School 152 Doug Ferrier 12th Marysville Michigan 2x mhsaa state placer 6th 5th
Elite High School 152 Jaden Fisher 11th Lake Orion Michigan
Elite High School 152 Logan Gonzales 12th Monroe wc Michigan
Elite High School 152 Wyatt Grimes 11th Marysville Michigan
Elite High School 152 Markus Hartman 12th Team Poeta Illinois Illinois State 3A - 2nd USAW Nationals Junior FS - 6th Junior Greco - 6th Flowretling #13 @ 152. Returning GFC champion
Elite High School 152 Jayce Kuehnlein 12th St Louis Michigan
Elite High School 152 John Manning 12th Villanova / Team Impact Ontario 3rd Doc Buchanan 2017; 4th Beast of East 2016; 6th National Preps 2016; 5th Beast of the East 2015; 1st Utah Super State 2015
Elite High School 152 Hunter Mullins 11th Imlay City High School Michigan Michigan highschool state qualifier
Elite High School 152 Sandro Ramirez 12th Tomahawk Wrestling Club Ohio States 3rd-fr 2nd-so 2nd-jr
Elite High School 152 Alec Rees 5th Michigan Xtreme Michigan
Elite High School 152 Alex Roberts 12th Independent Michigan 2X state placer 4th & 6th
Elite High School 152 Alex Rosas 12th Alma Michigan Two-time State qualifier State Placer
Elite High School 152 Joey Sanchez 12th St Paris Graham Ohio 4th State Ohio All American
Elite High School 152 jaritt Shinhoster 12th Team Poeta Illinois
Elite High School 152 Derrick Smallwood 12th ETC Kentucky
Elite High School 152 Weston Wichman 12th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin
Elite High School 160 Zachary Altman 12th NWC Ohio Disney Duals All-American
Elite High School 160 trent barnes 12th Brighton High School Michigan
Elite High School 160 Danny Braunagel 12th Team B Illinois IHSA state champion 2017 flo nats 7th 2017
Elite High School 160 Jack Chesman 11th New York New York 3rd New York State HS Championships
Elite High School 160 Brylan Clouse 11th Shamrocks Ohio 8th @ Ohio ToC 2017 2017 OHSAA State alternate
Elite High School 160 Alex Cramer 11th Team Poeta Illinois GFC 5th place Elite division Cliff Keen Preseason All-american 8th place 2x Fargo qualifier in both Greco and Freestyle Central Regional Champion 2x Illinios State Qualifier NHSCA All-American 4th place
Elite High School 160 Adrien Cramer 9th Forest Park Wrestling Club Illinois Grappler Fall 5th Illinios Middle School State Champion Clif Keen Preseason 5th place Flo Nationals 3rd Place
Elite High School 160 Dustin Fletcher 12th Independent Michigan
Elite High School 160 Dustin Gross 12th Dearborn Heights Michigan
Elite High School 160 layne malczewski 12th dakota wrestling Michigan 3rd 3rd and 4th in michigan state championships
Elite High School 160 Tylor Orrison 12th Dundee Michigan MHSAA 2015 - State Placer - 6th MHSAA 2016 - State Placer - 4th MHSAA 2017 State Champion - 1st 2017 Grand River Rumble 4th - All American Blue Water Nationals 5-0
Elite High School 160 Todd Perry Jr 12th South Dade/Gladiator Florida Cliff Keen HS preseason Nationals Runner-up/NHSA Freshman All-American 6th/ FL State Runner-up and 3X State Qualifier
Elite High School 160 Mason Reiniche 11th Baylor Tennessee 2017 NHSCA Sophomore National Champion 2017 National Preps Runner Up 2017 UWW Cadet Greco World Team member TSSAA 2x Finalist 1x Champ
Elite High School 160 River Shettler 11th Hartland Wrestling Michigan 4th place in Division 1 state 2017 freestyle state champ 2016
Elite High School 160 Samuel York 12th Dewitt Michigan 2017-3rd MHSAA 152. lbs. D2
Elite High School 171 Zac Braunagel 12th Team B Illinois 3rd greco Fargo 4th Freestyle Fargo2017 IHSA state champ 2017 flo nats 7th 2017 gfc champion 2016
Elite High School 171 Erich Byelick 12th CFWA Florida 2x State Champ Flo Ranking #4
Elite High School 171 Max Cosmides 11th CFWA Florida 2017 2nd in State
Elite High School 171 George Deljevic 12th Dexter HS Michigan
Elite High School 171 Jaxon Guinn 10th Dundee Michigan
Elite High School 171 Michael Johnson 12th Springs Elite Illinois
Elite High School 171 Joey Livingston 12th Hartland Wrestling Michigan
Elite High School 171 Ryan Ringler 11th Cedar Springs Area Wrestlers  Michigan
Elite High School 171 alek sharapov 11th Michigan Michigan
Elite High School 171 Jacob Sklenar 12th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin 2-17 State Qualifier 2017 WI National Team Member
Elite High School 171 Jacob Smith 12th Monroe wc Michigan
Elite High School 171 Aidan Wagh 12th Detroit Catholic Central Michigan 2 x SQ. D1
Elite High School 189 Kenneth Crouse 11th South Dade/Gladiator Florida
Elite High School 189 Ashton Eyler 12th Claymont Ohio 3rd place finish last yr at GFC 3x state qualifier 2x state placer 6th soph yr 3rd place Jr. Yr
Elite High School 189 Honour Kline 11th Goodrich Michigan 2x State Q 1x State P-5th
Elite High School 189 Ryan Ringler 11th Cedar Springs Area Wrestlers  Michigan
Elite High School 189 Greyson Stevens 10th Brighton Michigan
Elite High School 189 Easton Turner 11th Detroit Catholic Central Michigan
Elite High School 189 Beau Yineman 11th Neenah RWF Wisconsin placed at this event last year. 4th at state WI !st at dominate in the dells !st a@ addidais natinals @nd @ freestyle state 2nd @ Grecco state
Elite High School 215 Jared Ball 12th Hilliard Darby Ohio 3rd at State 4 Flo
Elite High School 215 Ben Goldin 12th CFWA Florida 2x State Champion / Flo Ranked # 11
Elite High School 215 Joe Nagle 12th Comstock park Michigan State qualifier
Elite High School 215 Brandon Whitman 12th Dundee Michigan
Elite High School 285 Tyler Delooff 10th Lowell Michigan
Elite High School 285 Emiliano Flores 12th Huskie WC Michigan MHSAA 8th D3
Elite High School 285 Curtis Ruff 10th CFWA Florida 2017 - 3rd in State
Varsity High School 105 Ty Cowen 9th Fury Michigan
Varsity High School 105 Nolan Datema 11th CCC Eagles Michigan State placer 103
Varsity High School 105 Antonio Klinkerfues 9th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin
Varsity High School 105 No Name 12th unaffiliated Michigan not wrestling
Varsity High School 105 Tyler Schiesl 9th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin
Varsity High School 105 Adam Sprague 10th Clarkston Michigan
Varsity High School 105 Nathaniel Vanocker 9th Sparta Wrestling Club Michigan
Varsity High School 112 Hayden Cook 9th Sparta High School Michigan
Varsity High School 112 Jacob Delgado 11th South Dade/Gladiator Florida 2X State Qualifier
Varsity High School 112 Jack Ganos 9th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin
Varsity High School 112 Brett Hudson 10th Marysville Michigan Regional qualifier
Varsity High School 112 william Kennedy 9th CFWA Florida 55-15
Varsity High School 112 Jack ODonnell 11th De La Salle Michigan
Varsity High School 112 Brenden Smith 11th St Johns Michigan
Varsity High School 119 Darren Begley 9th unaffiliated Michigan
Varsity High School 119 Tyler Campbell 12th Plymouth Michigan
Varsity High School 119 Dametrius Castillo 9th Alma Michigan Mutiple MYWAY state placer and state champ in 2016. As an incoming freshman he wrestled and lost 1-0 to high school state placers Kyle Schaff and Bryce Brust 1-0
Varsity High School 119 Jonathan Gelesko 10th Michigan West WC Michigan
Varsity High School 119 Hunter Heath 9th Michigan West WC Michigan 3rd Myway State
Varsity High School 119 Ryan Jakubiak 12th Louisville Ohio
Varsity High School 119 Ryan Jakubiak 12th Louisville Ohio
Varsity High School 119 Spencer Martinez 10th Tomahawk Wrestling Club Ohio
Varsity High School 119 Nick Nowakowski 10th Lake Orion Michigan
Varsity High School 119 caleb Oliver 10th Indiana Outlaws Indiana State Qualifer
Varsity High School 119 Ahmed Ramouni 11th Dearborn Heights Michigan
Varsity High School 119 TONY WIDRIG 10th Wellington High School Florida
Varsity High School 125 Andrew Barrett 11th dakota wrestling Michigan
Varsity High School 125 Ryan Blackerby 10th Hilliard Darby Ohio
Varsity High School 125 Caleb Cavanaugh 12th Riverdale Florida
Varsity High School 125 Michael James 11th Forest Park Virginia Freestyle/Greco state champion
Varsity High School 125 Zach Johnson 9th Brighton Michigan Liberty Nationals AA Indy Nationals AA Mulipule Time All State
Varsity High School 125 Joel Ledford 10th Zeeland Wrestling Club Michigan
Varsity High School 125 Isaac Meyer 11th Michigan West WC Michigan
Varsity High School 125 Isaac Meyer 11th Michigan West WC Michigan
Varsity High School 125 Jake Porter 11th unaffiliated Michigan
Varsity High School 125 Davin Rhoads 9th Louisville Wrestling Club Ohio
Varsity High School 125 Aaron Sandlofer 9th Wellington High School Florida
Varsity High School 125 Benjamin Stevenson 10th Higher Level Wrestling Wisconsin
Varsity High School 125 Jake Stritesky 10th Higher Level Wrestling Wisconsin
Varsity High School 125 Andrew Wilson 9th Indiana Outlaws Indiana
Varsity High School 130 coleby barnes 11th Riverdale Florida
Varsity High School 130 Lemuel Cartman 12th Harvey Twisters Illinois
Varsity High School 130 Connor Dyke 10th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin
Varsity High School 130 Jan Dyke 10th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin
Varsity High School 130 Scott Hampton 11th Ferndale wrestling club Michigan
Varsity High School 130 Scott Hampton 11th Ferndale wrestling club Michigan
Varsity High School 130 Keegan Harkins 11th Hartland Wrestling Michigan
Varsity High School 130 mathew MCKENNA 10th Team Poeta Illinois
Varsity High School 130 Nate Stokhaug 10th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin
Varsity High School 130 Jabari Thomas 11th Fairfield Wrestling Club Ohio 2017 Ohio state placer- 8th; 2017 Ohio Tournament Of Champions- 8th
Varsity High School 130 Connor Thorpe 9th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin
Varsity High School 130 Scott Torres 12th Hudson High School Michigan N/A
Varsity High School 130 Jordan Weigold 11th Huskie WC Michigan
Varsity High School 130 Luke York 9th Dewitt Michigan MYWAY State Qualifier
Varsity High School 135 Alec Bailey 12th Green High School Ohio OHSAA state qualifier for Akron Manchester 31.5 record. Currently ranked 7th in Div 1 www.Borofanohio.net at 138lbs
Varsity High School 135 Cole Hansen 9th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin
Varsity High School 135 Dejon James 11th Southfield Michigan
Varsity High School 135 Matthew Mallory 9th Fraser High School Michigan
Varsity High School 135 Hunter Mashl 10th X-Factor Elite Wisconsin
Varsity High School 135 Duncan Pattison 11th De La Salle Michigan
Varsity High School 135 Nate Stokhaug 10th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin
Varsity High School 140 Brandon Alkazir 11th dakota wrestling Michigan
Varsity High School 140 Adam Bailey 11th Monroe wc Michigan
Varsity High School 140 Dilyn Boyle 9th Hamilton city Ohio
Varsity High School 140 Dilyn Boyle 9th Hamilton Ohio
Varsity High School 140 Max Callahan 7th Shamrock Select Michigan State champ national champ 6th in 2017 freestyle n Greco nationals
Varsity High School 140 Victor Grabowski 11th Brighton Michigan
Varsity High School 140 Elliott Hill 11th Advantage WC Michigan
Varsity High School 140 JACE HUNT 12th dakota wrestling Michigan
Varsity High School 140 colin kinard 9th South Paulding High School Georgia
Varsity High School 140 Gabriel McDaniel 12th Compound South Georgia
Varsity High School 140 Elias Sanchez 12th Titan Pipeline Michigan
Varsity High School 140 Nour Sanif 12th Dearborn Heights Michigan
Varsity High School 140 Noureddin Sanif 12th Dearborn Heights Michigan
Varsity High School 140 Tyris Sinlapakone 12th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin Um I`m coooool!
Varsity High School 140 Cameryn Townsend 12th Wellington High School Florida
Varsity High School 140 Clayton Whiting 8th X-Factor Elite Wisconsin 2X Wisconsin Youth State Champ USA Wrestling Freestyle Filkstyle and Greco All American 2017
Varsity High School 140 Andrew Yeiser 12th De La Salle Michigan
Varsity High School 145 Michael Clark 12th Samson Ohio state qualifier
Varsity High School 145 Grayson Fisher 12th Tiger Wrestling Club Florida
Varsity High School 145 Reginald Ryder 11th De La Salle Michigan
Varsity High School 145 Bailey Troeger 11th Sparta Wrestling Club Michigan
Varsity High School 152 Dakota ball 12th Southmont WC Indiana
Varsity High School 152 Justin Barone 12th LAnse Creuse High School Michigan
Varsity High School 152 Joseph Barton 9th Advantage WC Michigan
Varsity High School 152 Patrick Dunn 11th Lake Orion Michigan
Varsity High School 152 Jaxon Labreck 12th Titan Pipeline Michigan
Varsity High School 152 Allen Martin 11th Waterford Michigan
Varsity High School 152 Noah Ross 10th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin
Varsity High School 152 Cheikh Sene 12th Southfield Michigan
Varsity High School 152 Amar Thomas 11th Fairfield Wrestling Club Ohio 2017 Ohio Tournament Of Champion- 4th; 2016 Ohio Tournament Of Champion- 2nd
Varsity High School 152 JOE URSO 11th Detroit Catholic Central Michigan
Varsity High School 160 hadi chemeissani 11th Dearborn Heights Michigan
Varsity High School 160 Anthony Christenson 12th Askren Wrestling Academy Wisconsin
Varsity High School 160 Vincent Compton 11th De La Salle Michigan
Varsity High School 160 Daniel Heintz 12th Jr. Wolverines Wrestling Club Michigan
Varsity High School 160 Julian Jimenez 11th Independent Michigan
Varsity High School 160 Gregory Mullinax 10th Michigan Center Michigan None
Varsity High School 160 Ian Smith 10th Holt Wrestling Club Inc. Michigan
Varsity High School 160 Justice Smith 10th Jameson Ohio
Varsity High School 160 Zsigmond Squiers 12th unaffiliated Michigan
Varsity High School 160 Max Steinberg 11th Wellington High School Florida
Varsity High School 171 Gerrit Andrus 11th Reeths-Puffer Michigan
Varsity High School 171 Reggie Bostock 12th De La Salle Michigan
Varsity High School 171 Daniel charles 12th Melvindale Michigan
Varsity High School 171 Michael Johnson 12th Springs Elite Illinois
Varsity High School 171 Ryhan Montes 12th Wellington High School Florida
Varsity High School 171 Jake Pilat 12th Wellington High School Florida
Varsity High School 240 Jimmy Calhoun 11th Portage Northern Michigan
Varsity High School 240 Alex Zepeda 11th Wellington High School Florida