skip navigation

Ohio Junior State Greco Results

By OWN Staff, 05/15/17, 8:45PM EDT

Share

Junior - 106
1st Place - Hannah Vanover of Simpson
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Hannah Vanover (Simpson) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior - 113
1st Place - Lucas Byrd of LaSalle
2nd Place - Angelo Rini of Unattached
3rd Place - Kyle Murray of Beast Mode
4th Place - Joseph Dima of Prodigy
Round 1
Round 1 - Angelo Rini (Unattached) won by tech fall over Kyle Murray (Beast Mode) (TF 14-4)
Round 1 - Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) won by tech fall over Joseph Dima (Prodigy) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) won by tech fall over Kyle Murray (Beast Mode) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 - Angelo Rini (Unattached) won by fall over Joseph Dima (Prodigy) (Fall 1:01)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kyle Murray (Beast Mode) won by fall over Joseph Dima (Prodigy) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3 - Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) won by fall over Angelo Rini (Unattached) (Fall 3:56)

Junior - 120
1st Place - Logan Agin of Lancaster
2nd Place - Douglas Patterson of Beast Mode
3rd Place - Lucas Seibert of Cardinal
4th Place - Damoni Williams of SW Force
Round 1
Round 1 - Douglas Patterson (Beast Mode) won by tech fall over Damoni Williams (SW Force) (TF 26-15)
Round 1 - Logan Agin (Lancaster) won by tech fall over Lucas Seibert (Cardinal) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Logan Agin (Lancaster) won by tech fall over Damoni Williams (SW Force) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 - Lucas Seibert (Cardinal) won by tech fall over Douglas Patterson (Beast Mode) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Damoni Williams (SW Force) won by tech fall over Lucas Seibert (Cardinal) (TF 17-5)
Round 3 - Logan Agin (Lancaster) won by tech fall over Douglas Patterson (Beast Mode) (TF 10-0)

Junior - 126
1st Place - Brandon Lucas of BC Brawlers
2nd Place - Graham Shore of Blackfoot
3rd Place - Cameron Baird of Cornhuskers
4th Place - Jacob Gentry of Cornhuskers
5th Place - Luke Blaine of Simpson
6th Place - Joe Hirsch of Ohio Lightning
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brandon Lucas (BC Brawlers) won by tech fall over Graham Shore (Blackfoot) (TF 14-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cameron Baird (Cornhuskers) won by tech fall over Jacob Gentry (Cornhuskers) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Luke Blaine (Simpson) won by fall over Joe Hirsch (Ohio Lightning) (Fall 2:22)

Junior - 132
1st Place - Ronnie Pietro of Butler
2nd Place - Joshua Haunert of Pinnacle
3rd Place - Ian Noonan of Simpson
4th Place - Cameron Edwards of Wrestling Factory
5th Place - Gene Rodgers of Samurai
6th Place - Rylan Amend of Cornhuskers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ronnie Pietro (Butler) won by tech fall over Joshua Haunert (Pinnacle) (TF 15-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ian Noonan (Simpson) won by tech fall over Cameron Edwards (Wrestling Factory) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Gene Rodgers (Samurai) won by tech fall over Rylan Amend (Cornhuskers) (TF 13-3)

Junior - 138
1st Place - Dylan Cook of Foxfire
2nd Place - Jacob Bernhardt of Cornhusker
3rd Place - Luke Wymer of Top Notch
4th Place - Hunter Barge of Cornhusker
5th Place - Joseph Walton of Foxfire
6th Place - Michael Whittington of Bethel Tate
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dylan Cook (Foxfire) won by decision over Jacob Bernhardt (Cornhusker) (Dec 14-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Luke Wymer (Top Notch) won by tech fall over Hunter Barge (Cornhusker) (TF 13-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Joseph Walton (Foxfire) won by tech fall over Michael Whittington (Bethel Tate) (TF 16-3)

Junior - 145
1st Place - Jakee Frazier of Team Thrill
2nd Place - Parker Watson of West Side(CLE)
3rd Place - Andrew Garr of Seasons
4th Place - Mason Sparks of Columbus WC
5th Place - Max Neiling of Unattached
6th Place - Maxwell Bourque of TTWC 
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jakee Frazier (Team Thrill) won by injury default over Parker Watson (West Side(CLE)) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Andrew Garr (Seasons) won by tech fall over Mason Sparks (Columbus WC) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Max Neiling (Unattached) won by fall over Maxwell Bourque (TTWC ) (Fall 2:30)

Junior - 152
1st Place - David Johnson of Top Notch
2nd Place - Kelly Williams of Green Machine
3rd Place - Demetri Monroe of Unattached
4th Place - Colton Hanson of Simpson
5th Place - Gavin Grime of Foxfire
6th Place - Zane Strubler of Blackfoot
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - David Johnson (Top Notch) won by tech fall over Kelly Williams (Green Machine) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Demetri Monroe (Unattached) won by tech fall over Colton Hanson (Simpson) (TF 11-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Gavin Grime (Foxfire) won by tech fall over Zane Strubler (Blackfoot) (TF 18-7)

Junior - 160
1st Place - Kevin Contos of Bad Dog
2nd Place - Derek Spears of BC Brawlers
3rd Place - David Reinhart of Samurai
4th Place - Nathanyel Frye of Simpson
5th Place - Marquis Jackson of Cornhusker
6th Place - Cameron Carnevale of Prodigy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kevin Contos (Bad Dog) won by tech fall over Derek Spears (BC Brawlers) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - David Reinhart (Samurai) won by fall over Nathanyel Frye (Simpson) (Fall 2:56)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Marquis Jackson (Cornhusker) won by tech fall over Cameron Carnevale (Prodigy) (TF 14-4)

Junior - 170
1st Place - Colt Yinger of Nelsonville
2nd Place - Jake Henderson of BC Brawlers
3rd Place - Michael Ferree of Green Machine
4th Place - Shawn Petty of BTW
5th Place - Cameron Cua of DeSales
6th Place - Zach Sanger of West Side(CLE)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Colt Yinger (Nelsonville) won by tech fall over Jake Henderson (BC Brawlers) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Michael Ferree (Green Machine) won by decision over Shawn Petty (BTW) (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cameron Cua (DeSales) won by forfeit over Zach Sanger (West Side(CLE)) (FF)

Junior - 182
1st Place - David Crawford of Samurai
2nd Place - Cornell Beachem of Cornhuskers
3rd Place - David Heath of Shamrock
4th Place - Jesse Younce of Prodigy
5th Place - Parker Bauman of Beast Mode
6th Place - Zane Hypes of Cardinal
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - David Crawford (Samurai) won by decision over Cornell Beachem (Cornhuskers) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - David Heath (Shamrock) won by fall over Jesse Younce (Prodigy) (Fall 1:52)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Parker Bauman (Beast Mode) won by fall over Zane Hypes (Cardinal) (Fall 1:47)

Junior - 195
1st Place - Michael Baker of LaSalle
2nd Place - Dylan Hinton of Foxfire
3rd Place - Eric Altman of BC Brawlers
4th Place - Breylon Douglas of Green Machine
5th Place - Seth Campbell of Miamisburg
6th Place - Reece Blackmore of Prodigy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Michael Baker (LaSalle) won by fall over Dylan Hinton (Foxfire) (Fall 1:54)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Eric Altman (BC Brawlers) won by tech fall over Breylon Douglas (Green Machine) (TF 14-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Seth Campbell (Miamisburg) won by fall over Reece Blackmore (Prodigy) (Fall 1:07)

Junior - 220
1st Place - John Kelbly of Wadsworth
2nd Place - Cameron Sauerwein of Cornhuskers
3rd Place - Benjamin Smith of Samurai
4th Place - Bradley Smith of Prodigy
5th Place - Michael Dudash of Samurai
6th Place - James Leonard of Parkview
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - John Kelbly (Wadsworth) won by tech fall over Cameron Sauerwein (Cornhuskers) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Benjamin Smith (Samurai) won by tech fall over Bradley Smith (Prodigy) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Michael Dudash (Samurai) won by injury default over James Leonard (Parkview) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior - 285
1st Place - Alec Moore-Nash of Cincy FG
2nd Place - Travis Kuttler of Samurai
3rd Place - Jack Delgarbino of Green Machine
4th Place - Donovan McCollister of Nelsonville
5th Place - Brian Stears of Wildcats
6th Place - Quincy Nelms of Simpson
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alec Moore-Nash (Cincy FG) won by tech fall over Travis Kuttler (Samurai) (TF 14-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jack Delgarbino (Green Machine) won by tech fall over Donovan McCollister (Nelsonville) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brian Stears (Wildcats) won by tech fall over Quincy Nelms (Simpson) (TF 14-2)