skip navigation

Ohio Cadet Greco State Results

By OWN Staff, 05/15/17, 1:45PM EDT

Share

Cadet - 94
1st Place - Robbie Sagaris of Aurora
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet - 100
1st Place - Peyten Kellar of Nelsonville
2nd Place - Dustin Norris of Prodigy
3rd Place - AnRico Cunningham of BTW
4th Place - Jake Manley of Foxfire
5th Place - Tyler Davis of BTW
6th Place - Michael Petrella of Miron
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Peyten Kellar (Nelsonville) won by decision over Dustin Norris (Prodigy) (Dec 17-13)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - AnRico Cunningham (BTW) won by tech fall over Jake Manley (Foxfire) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Davis (BTW) won by tech fall over Michael Petrella (Miron) (TF 12-0)

Cadet - 106
1st Place - Cael Woods of SW Force
2nd Place - Collin Yinger of Nelsonville
3rd Place - Aiden Agin of Lancaster
4th Place - Ethan Fletcher of Samurai
5th Place - Nicholas Barber of Samurai
Round 1
Round 1 - Cael Woods (SW Force) won by tech fall over Aiden Agin (Lancaster) (TF 11-1)
Round 1 - Ethan Fletcher (Samurai) won by tech fall over Nicholas Barber (Samurai) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Collin Yinger (Nelsonville) won by tech fall over Nicholas Barber (Samurai) (TF 16-4)
Round 2 - Aiden Agin (Lancaster) won by fall over Ethan Fletcher (Samurai) (Fall 2:25)
Round 3
Round 3 - Collin Yinger (Nelsonville) won by tech fall over Ethan Fletcher (Samurai) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 - Cael Woods (SW Force) won by tech fall over Nicholas Barber (Samurai) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Cael Woods (SW Force) won by tech fall over Collin Yinger (Nelsonville) (TF 12-1)
Round 4 - Aiden Agin (Lancaster) won by tech fall over Nicholas Barber (Samurai) (TF 11-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Collin Yinger (Nelsonville) won by fall over Aiden Agin (Lancaster) (Fall 3:00)
Round 5 - Cael Woods (SW Force) won by tech fall over Ethan Fletcher (Samurai) (TF 13-2)

Cadet - 113
1st Place - Dylan Fishback of Seasons
2nd Place - Hunter Miller of Parkview
3rd Place - Matthew Williams of Ohio Lightning
4th Place - Luke Chaddock of Samurai
5th Place - Blake Sheppard of Enright
6th Place - Lincoln Kuba of Prodigy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dylan Fishback (Seasons) won by tech fall over Hunter Miller (Parkview) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Matthew Williams (Ohio Lightning) won by tech fall over Luke Chaddock (Samurai) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Blake Sheppard (Enright) won by tech fall over Lincoln Kuba (Prodigy) (TF 10-0)

Cadet - 120
1st Place - Kyle Petersen of Arsenal
2nd Place - Alex DelGarbino of Green Machine
3rd Place - Logan Vanicek of Parkview
4th Place - Joe Averill of WrestlingFactory
5th Place - Kyah Patrick of Prodigy
6th Place - Logan Brown of Prodigy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kyle Petersen (Arsenal) won by tech fall over Alex DelGarbino (Green Machine) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Logan Vanicek (Parkview) won by fall over Joe Averill (WrestlingFactory) (Fall 0:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kyah Patrick (Prodigy) won by decision over Logan Brown (Prodigy) (Dec 17-11)

Cadet - 126
1st Place - Gus Sutton of Green Machine
2nd Place - Jaivon Jones of Seasons
3rd Place - Davin Rhoads of Parkview
4th Place - Klay Reeves of Cardinal
5th Place - William Sander of Ohio Combat
6th Place - Tyler Bauer of BTW
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gus Sutton (Green Machine) won by tech fall over Jaivon Jones (Seasons) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Davin Rhoads (Parkview) won by tech fall over Klay Reeves (Cardinal) (TF 13-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - William Sander (Ohio Combat) won by fall over Tyler Bauer (BTW) (Fall 2:00)

Cadet - 132
1st Place - Gavin Bell of Prodigy
2nd Place - Seth Lambers of WCincinnati
3rd Place - Mason Cover of BTW
4th Place - Joshua Lyons of SW Force
5th Place - Roy Wonner Iii of Jameson
6th Place - Ethan Mueller of Samurai
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gavin Bell (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Seth Lambers (WCincinnati) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mason Cover (BTW) won by fall over Joshua Lyons (SW Force) (Fall 1:39)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Roy Wonner Iii (Jameson) won by tech fall over Ethan Mueller (Samurai) (TF 10-0)

Cadet - 138
1st Place - Miles Knuckles of Akron
2nd Place - Bradley Staron of Fried
3rd Place - Blake Wright of Westerville North
4th Place - Jesse Wright of Foxfire
5th Place - Alex Garee of BTW
6th Place - Jacob Bryson of Fried
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Miles Knuckles (Akron) won by fall over Bradley Staron (Fried) (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Blake Wright (Westerville North) won by tech fall over Jesse Wright (Foxfire) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Alex Garee (BTW) won by forfeit over Jacob Bryson (Fried) (FF)

Cadet - 145
1st Place - Nicholas Burgard of Unattached
2nd Place - Tanner Donathon of BC Brawlers
3rd Place - Daniel Segura of Miron
4th Place - Jacob Potok of Wolfpack
5th Place - Carter Mickley of Parkview
6th Place - Noah Ewen of Miron
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nicholas Burgard (Unattached) won by tech fall over Tanner Donathon (BC Brawlers) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Daniel Segura (Miron) won by fall over Jacob Potok (Wolfpack) (Fall 2:37)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Carter Mickley (Parkview) won by tech fall over Noah Ewen (Miron) (TF 15-5)

Cadet - 152
1st Place - Kyle Ryder of Samurai
2nd Place - Mason Sutander of Cardinal
3rd Place - Carleton Roberts of Unattached
4th Place - Jax Leonard of Parkview
5th Place - Noah Ratliff of Unattached
6th Place - Hayden King of Prodigy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kyle Ryder (Samurai) won by tech fall over Mason Sutander (Cardinal) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Carleton Roberts (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jax Leonard (Parkview) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Noah Ratliff (Unattached) won by fall over Hayden King (Prodigy) (Fall 2:30)

Cadet - 160
1st Place - Tristan Bush of Columbus WC
2nd Place - Aaron Morton of Columbus WC
3rd Place - Chance King of Enright
4th Place - Tyler Kay of Liberty Center
5th Place - Devin McClamma of Prodigy
6th Place - Logan Maszaros of Green Machine
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tristan Bush (Columbus WC) won by tech fall over Aaron Morton (Columbus WC) (TF 19-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Chance King (Enright) won by tech fall over Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Devin McClamma (Prodigy) won by fall over Logan Maszaros (Green Machine) (Fall 1:09)

Cadet - 170
1st Place - Jacob Lagoa of Unattached
2nd Place - Brent Paulus of Parkview
3rd Place - Jakob Beverly of SW Force
4th Place - Seth Hull of Samurai
5th Place - Matthew Savick of SW Force
6th Place - Tristin Noble of Fairfield
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Lagoa (Unattached) won by tech fall over Brent Paulus (Parkview) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jakob Beverly (SW Force) won by fall over Seth Hull (Samurai) (Fall 0:57)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Matthew Savick (SW Force) won by fall over Tristin Noble (Fairfield) (Fall 0:18)

Cadet - 182
1st Place - Anthony D`Alesio of Samurai
2nd Place - Zak Crissman of Top Notch
3rd Place - Kenny Marra of Samurai
4th Place - Trevor Bowman of SW Force
Round 1
Round 1 - Zak Crissman (Top Notch) won by fall over Kenny Marra (Samurai) (Fall 3:48)
Round 1 - Anthony D`Alesio (Samurai) won by decision over Trevor Bowman (SW Force) (Dec 6-5)
Round 2
Round 2 - Zak Crissman (Top Notch) won by fall over Trevor Bowman (SW Force) (Fall 3:50)
Round 2 - Anthony D`Alesio (Samurai) won by tech fall over Kenny Marra (Samurai) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Anthony D`Alesio (Samurai) won by tech fall over Zak Crissman (Top Notch) (TF 18-5)
Round 3 - Kenny Marra (Samurai) won by fall over Trevor Bowman (SW Force) (Fall 2:07)

Cadet - 195
1st Place - Matthew Cover of BTW
2nd Place - Anthony Czap of Green Machine
3rd Place - John Hammond of Prodigy
4th Place - Dylan Mosher of BC Brawlers
5th Place - Tyler Echler of Liberty Center
6th Place - Robert McCardle of Clearview
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Cover (BTW) won by tech fall over Anthony Czap (Green Machine) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - John Hammond (Prodigy) won by fall over Dylan Mosher (BC Brawlers) (Fall 0:27)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Echler (Liberty Center) won by fall over Robert McCardle (Clearview) (Fall 1:09)

Cadet - 220
1st Place - Paul Haywood of Centerville
2nd Place - Blake Robbins of Parkview
3rd Place - Wade Humphrey of Prodigy
4th Place - Rj Carpenter of Beast Mode
5th Place - Jarrett Burress of Samurai
6th Place - Nicholas Hoskins of Beast Mode
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Paul Haywood (Centerville) won by fall over Blake Robbins (Parkview) (Fall 0:20)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Wade Humphrey (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Rj Carpenter (Beast Mode) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jarrett Burress (Samurai) won by fall over Nicholas Hoskins (Beast Mode) (Fall 2:12)

Cadet - 285
1st Place - Benjamin Richmond of Lake Erie
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Benjamin Richmond (Lake Erie) received a bye () (Bye)