skip navigation

Ohio Cadet Freestyle State Results

By OWN Staff, 05/15/17, 12:00PM EDT

Share

Cadet - 88
1st Place - Sam Tillett of Green Machine
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Sam Tillett (Green Machine) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet - 94
1st Place - Robbie Sagaris of Aurora
2nd Place - Luke Acuna of Prodigy
3rd Place - Corey Crawford of Beast Mode
4th Place - Jarrison Moore of Wadsworth WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Luke Acuna (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Jarrison Moore (Wadsworth WC) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 - Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) won by tech fall over Corey Crawford (Beast Mode) (TF 18-8)
Round 2
Round 2 - Corey Crawford (Beast Mode) won by tech fall over Jarrison Moore (Wadsworth WC) (TF 12-2)
Round 2 - Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) won by decision over Luke Acuna (Prodigy) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3
Round 3 - Robbie Sagaris (Aurora) won by tech fall over Jarrison Moore (Wadsworth WC) (TF 16-3)
Round 3 - Luke Acuna (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Corey Crawford (Beast Mode) (TF 14-1)

Cadet - 100
1st Place - Bryce Allison of BTW
2nd Place - Dustin Norris of Prodigy
3rd Place - Peyten Kellar of Nelsonville
4th Place - Kyle Rowan of Unattached
5th Place - Jake Manley of Foxfire
6th Place - AnRico Cunningham of BTW
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bryce Allison (BTW) won by decision over Dustin Norris (Prodigy) (Dec 16-16)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Peyten Kellar (Nelsonville) won by decision over Kyle Rowan (Unattached) (Dec 11-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jake Manley (Foxfire) won by fall over AnRico Cunningham (BTW) (Fall 1:10)

Cadet - 106
1st Place - Cael Woods of SW Force
2nd Place - Aiden Agin of Lancaster
3rd Place - Nick Sabin of Seasons
4th Place - Wyatt Riddle of Knights
5th Place - Collin Yinger of Nelsonville
6th Place - Ethan Fletcher of Samurai
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cael Woods (SW Force) won by fall over Aiden Agin (Lancaster) (Fall 5:18)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nick Sabin (Seasons) won by decision over Wyatt Riddle (Knights) (Dec 14-9)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Collin Yinger (Nelsonville) won by tech fall over Ethan Fletcher (Samurai) (TF 14-3)

Cadet - 113
1st Place - Julian Tagg of Seasons
2nd Place - Dylan Shawver of BTW
3rd Place - Cameron Lacure of Southwest Select
4th Place - Dylan Fishback of Seasons
5th Place - Jake Hamulak of WrestlingFactory
6th Place - Pacey Najdusak of Catalyst
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Julian Tagg (Seasons) won by decision over Dylan Shawver (BTW) (Dec 14-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cameron Lacure (Southwest Select) won by decision over Dylan Fishback (Seasons) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jake Hamulak (WrestlingFactory) won by decision over Pacey Najdusak (Catalyst) (Dec 13-8)

Cadet - 120
1st Place - Michael Burnett of Seasons
2nd Place - Conor McCrone of Lake Co. Storm
3rd Place - Logan Hoskins of Prodigy
4th Place - Kolbie Lange of Wadsworth
5th Place - Caleb Edwards of Samurai
6th Place - Hunter Olson of Top Notch
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Michael Burnett (Seasons) won by decision over Conor McCrone (Lake Co. Storm) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Logan Hoskins (Prodigy) won by fall over Kolbie Lange (Wadsworth) (Fall 2:13)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Caleb Edwards (Samurai) won by injury default over Hunter Olson (Top Notch) (Inj. 1:29)

Cadet - 126
1st Place - Gus Sutton of Green Machine
2nd Place - Bryce Hepner of WrestlingFactory
3rd Place - Matt Zuckerman of BTW
4th Place - Davin Rhoads of Parkview
5th Place - Blake Saito of Miron
6th Place - Jaivon Jones of Seasons
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gus Sutton (Green Machine) won by tech fall over Bryce Hepner (WrestlingFactory) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Matt Zuckerman (BTW) won by tech fall over Davin Rhoads (Parkview) (TF 15-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Blake Saito (Miron) won by tech fall over Jaivon Jones (Seasons) (TF 10-0)

Cadet - 132
1st Place - Bryce Andonian of Eagle
2nd Place - Jake Niffenegger of Legacy
3rd Place - Gavin Bell of Prodigy
4th Place - Seth Majewski of Wrestling Factory
5th Place - Caden Blust of BTW
6th Place - Seth Lambers of West Cincinnati
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bryce Andonian (Eagle) won by tech fall over Jake Niffenegger (Legacy) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gavin Bell (Prodigy) won by tech fall over Seth Majewski (Wrestling Factory) (TF 13-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Caden Blust (BTW) won by tech fall over Seth Lambers (West Cincinnati) (TF 11-0)

Cadet - 138
1st Place - Padraic Gallagher of WrestlingFactory
2nd Place - Blake Wright of Westerville North
3rd Place - Noah Inboden of Nelsonville
4th Place - Michael Mason of Seasons
5th Place - Miles Knuckles of Akron
6th Place - Austin Awan of Wayne
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Padraic Gallagher (WrestlingFactory) won by tech fall over Blake Wright (Westerville North) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Noah Inboden (Nelsonville) won by fall over Michael Mason (Seasons) (Fall 4:48)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Miles Knuckles (Akron) won by tech fall over Austin Awan (Wayne) (TF 13-3)

Cadet - 145
1st Place - Nicholas Burgard of Unattached
2nd Place - Daniel Segura of Miron
3rd Place - Ryan Whitten of Stebbins
4th Place - Daniel Patten of Arsenal
5th Place - Jacob Potok of Wolfpack
6th Place - Anthony Rizzo of Seasons
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nicholas Burgard (Unattached) won by tech fall over Daniel Segura (Miron) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ryan Whitten (Stebbins) won by tech fall over Daniel Patten (Arsenal) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jacob Potok (Wolfpack) won by tech fall over Anthony Rizzo (Seasons) (TF 10-0)

Cadet - 152
1st Place - Chris Donathan of Pinnacle
2nd Place - Kyle Ryder of Samurai
3rd Place - Jax Leonard of Parkview
4th Place - Carleton Roberts of Unattached
5th Place - Luke DeWeese of Davidson
6th Place - Mason Sutander of Cardinal
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Chris Donathan (Pinnacle) won by tech fall over Kyle Ryder (Samurai) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jax Leonard (Parkview) won by tech fall over Carleton Roberts (Unattached) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Luke DeWeese (Davidson) won by decision over Mason Sutander (Cardinal) (Dec 14-7)

Cadet - 160
1st Place - Nevan Snodgrass of Fairmont
2nd Place - Marcus Zullo of Unattached
3rd Place - Aaron Morton of Columbus WC
4th Place - Tyler Kay of Liberty Center
5th Place - Chance King of Enright
6th Place - Hudson Hall of Keystone
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nevan Snodgrass (Fairmont) won by tech fall over Marcus Zullo (Unattached) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Aaron Morton (Columbus WC) won by tech fall over Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) (TF 18-8)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Chance King (Enright) won by fall over Hudson Hall (Keystone) (Fall 2:14)

Cadet - 170
1st Place - Jacob Lagoa of Unattached
2nd Place - Jake Evans of BTW
3rd Place - Brent Paulus of Parkview
4th Place - William McGhee of Arsenal
5th Place - Jakob Beverly of SW Force
6th Place - Andrew Levis of BTW
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Lagoa (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jake Evans (BTW) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brent Paulus (Parkview) won by tech fall over William McGhee (Arsenal) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jakob Beverly (SW Force) won by fall over Andrew Levis (BTW) (Fall 1:28)

Cadet - 182
1st Place - Michael O`Horo of Green Machine
2nd Place - Anthony D`Alesio of Samurai
3rd Place - Ethan Hatcher of Seasons
4th Place - Zak Crissman of Top Notch
5th Place - Trevor Bowman of SW Force
6th Place - Abraham Aguilar of BTW
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Michael O`Horo (Green Machine) won by fall over Anthony D`Alesio (Samurai) (Fall 5:40)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ethan Hatcher (Seasons) won by injury default over Zak Crissman (Top Notch) (Inj. 0:16)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Trevor Bowman (SW Force) won by fall over Abraham Aguilar (BTW) (Fall 1:50)

Cadet - 195
1st Place - Matthew Cover of BTW
2nd Place - Nicholas Coyle of Prodigy
3rd Place - Justin Jaeckin of Falls
4th Place - John Hammond of Prodigy
5th Place - Colton Quantz of Prodigy
6th Place - Dylan Mosher of BC Brawlers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Cover (BTW) won by tech fall over Nicholas Coyle (Prodigy) (TF 13-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Justin Jaeckin (Falls) won by tech fall over John Hammond (Prodigy) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Colton Quantz (Prodigy) won by fall over Dylan Mosher (BC Brawlers) (Fall 3:20)

Cadet - 220
1st Place - Paul Haywood of Centerville
2nd Place - Wade Humphrey of Prodigy
3rd Place - Blake Robbins of Parkview
4th Place - Nicholas Hoskins of Beast Mode
5th Place - Rj Carpenter of Beast Mode
6th Place - Joseph Perez of Green Machine
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Paul Haywood (Centerville) won by decision over Wade Humphrey (Prodigy) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Blake Robbins (Parkview) won by fall over Nicholas Hoskins (Beast Mode) (Fall 1:09)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Rj Carpenter (Beast Mode) won by fall over Joseph Perez (Green Machine) (Fall 1:08)

Cadet - 285
1st Place - Benjamin Richmond of Lake Erie
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Benjamin Richmond (Lake Erie) received a bye () (Bye)