skip navigation

Ohio Wrestlers have Great Success at NUWAY Nationals

By OWN Staff, 04/12/17, 12:00PM EDT

Share

D5 (13&14) - 77
1st Place - Cooper Shore of Shore Sports
2nd Place - Zach Duncan of Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Alex Ocampo of beast mode Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Kenya T. Keith of Rivertown Wrestling
5th Place - Ashton Corson of TKWC
6th Place - Cameron Newberg of Greenville wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cooper Shore (Shore Sports) won by decision over Zach Duncan (Grayling Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Alex Ocampo (beast mode Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kenya T. Keith (Rivertown Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ashton Corson (TKWC) won by fall over Cameron Newberg (Greenville wrestling club) (Fall 3:41)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 (13&14) - 82
1st Place - Chase Bowyer of mount vernon killer bees
2nd Place - Karson Everett of Decatur WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Chase Bowyer (mount vernon killer bees) won by major decision over Karson Everett (Decatur WC) (Maj 12-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Chase Bowyer (mount vernon killer bees) won by decision over Karson Everett (Decatur WC) (Dec 9-2)
Round 3

D5 (13&14) - 86
1st Place - Lance Clark of Shepherd WC
2nd Place - John Morgan of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Logan Attisano of Prodigy Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jonathan Reini of Silverback Academy
5th Place - Caden Peterman of Greenville wrestling club
6th Place - Gabe Livingston of South West Arsenal
7th Place - Blake Kinney of battling braves
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Lance Clark (Shepherd WC) won by fall over John Morgan (Unaffiliated) (Fall 4:12)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Logan Attisano (Prodigy Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jonathan Reini (Silverback Academy) (Fall 2:54)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Caden Peterman (Greenville wrestling club) won by tech fall over Gabe Livingston (South West Arsenal) (TF 16-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Blake Kinney (battling braves) received a bye () (Bye)

D5 (13&14) - 92
1st Place - Carter Schubert of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Michael Eckelberry of Sheridan
3rd Place - Andrew Lizak of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Gabe Mullins of Northern Elite Pitbull
5th Place - Carter Overby of Yorktown wrestling
6th Place - Cian Abion of Beat the Streets Detroit
7th Place - Arlie Benson Jr. of Shore Sports Club
8th Place - Ruggero Soto-Ricci of Ann Arbor Pumas WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Carter Schubert (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Michael Eckelberry (Sheridan) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Andrew Lizak (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gabe Mullins (Northern Elite Pitbull) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Carter Overby (Yorktown wrestling) won by decision over Cian Abion (Beat the Streets Detroit) (Dec 9-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Arlie Benson Jr. (Shore Sports Club) won by tech fall over Ruggero Soto-Ricci (Ann Arbor Pumas WC) (TF 16-0)

D5 (13&14) - 96
1st Place - Cameron Allen of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Tyson Emmons of Allegan Area Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cael Saxton of Burnett Trained Wrestling
4th Place - Thomas May of Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place - Sam Hein of River City Wrestling Club
6th Place - Preston White of Cowan Wrestling Club
7th Place - Michael Beasley of Team Hendy W.C.
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cameron Allen (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyson Emmons (Allegan Area Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:04)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cael Saxton (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Thomas May (Grayling Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Sam Hein (River City Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Preston White (Cowan Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Michael Beasley (Team Hendy W.C.) received a bye () (Bye)

D5 (13&14) - 101
1st Place - Kole Mulhauser of TSWA
2nd Place - Rollie Denker of Bedford
3rd Place - Mason Shrader of Bulldog Wrestling Club
4th Place - Cade Meier of Hoosier Elite Wrestling Academ
5th Place - Bohdi Miller of Mendon WC
6th Place - Jake Elasivich of Ramchargers (Montrose)
7th Place - Jameson Mullens of Foxfire
8th Place - Bradly Collins of Unaffiliated
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kole Mulhauser (TSWA) won by decision over Rollie Denker (Bedford) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mason Shrader (Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cade Meier (Hoosier Elite Wrestling Academ) (Maj 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Bohdi Miller (Mendon WC) won by fall over Jake Elasivich (Ramchargers (Montrose)) (Fall 1:26)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jameson Mullens (Foxfire) won by major decision over Bradly Collins (Unaffiliated) (Maj 14-4)

D5 (13&14) - 107
1st Place - Michael Rodriguez of Basement Boyz
2nd Place - Rocco Visci of Shed Wrestling
3rd Place - Laron Ruffin of Ruffin Trained
4th Place - Ramakrishna M. Gandhi of ECCW
5th Place - Ethan Kaiser of Chesterton WC
6th Place - Michael Archer of St. Laurence High School
7th Place - Caleb Lake of Chillicothe
8th Place - Tristan Dycewicz of Pinconning
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Michael Rodriguez (Basement Boyz) won by fall over Rocco Visci (Shed Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Laron Ruffin (Ruffin Trained) won by decision over Ramakrishna M. Gandhi (ECCW) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ethan Kaiser (Chesterton WC) won by fall over Michael Archer (St. Laurence High School) (Fall 2:59)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Caleb Lake (Chillicothe) won by decision over Tristan Dycewicz (Pinconning) (Dec 4-0)

D5 (13&14) - 112
1st Place - Kyren Butler of Copley Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Austin Mcconaha of SJO Spartans
3rd Place - Logan Boe of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jacob Blawat of Rocket wrestling
5th Place - Tyler Milani of Tinley Park Bulldogs
6th Place - Dillon Browen of Shed Wrestling
7th Place - Ray Lee of Team Donahoe
8th Place - Rodney Richards of Ruffin Trained
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kyren Butler (Copley Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Mcconaha (SJO Spartans) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Logan Boe (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jacob Blawat (Rocket wrestling) (TF 16-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Milani (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by tech fall over Dillon Browen (Shed Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Ray Lee (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Rodney Richards (Ruffin Trained) (Fall 2:43)

D5 (13&14) - 118
1st Place - Nathan Smith of Dakota High School
2nd Place - Jacob Reece of Michigan West WC
3rd Place - Garrett Stuckman of Indiana Outlaw
4th Place - Terrance Snapp of Will County Warriors
5th Place - Jacob Gonzales of Holly Roughriders
6th Place - Gavin Lloyd of HdG Warriors
7th Place - Jonah Hollars of battling braves
8th Place - Tyler Greenwood of beast mode Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nathan Smith (Dakota High School) won by decision over Jacob Reece (Michigan West WC) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Garrett Stuckman (Indiana Outlaw) won by fall over Terrance Snapp (Will County Warriors) (Fall 3:51)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jacob Gonzales (Holly Roughriders) won by decision over Gavin Lloyd (HdG Warriors) (Dec 7-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jonah Hollars (battling braves) won by fall over Tyler Greenwood (beast mode Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:14)

D5 (13&14) - 124
1st Place - Logan Hursey of Battle zone
2nd Place - Gavin Layman of Chesterton WC
3rd Place - Matthew Mckewin of Bombsquad
4th Place - Joseph Eckelberry of Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Christian Summersett of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Ronald Dimmerling of Glen Oak
7th Place - Griffin Cholette of NBWC
8th Place - Robert Barnett of Apache Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Hursey (Battle zone) won by fall over Gavin Layman (Chesterton WC) (Fall 1:26)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Matthew Mckewin (Bombsquad) won by major decision over Joseph Eckelberry (Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Christian Summersett (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Ronald Dimmerling (Glen Oak) (Dec 6-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Griffin Cholette (NBWC) won by fall over Robert Barnett (Apache Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:47)

D5 (13&14) - 132
1st Place - Anthonie Taylor of Grandville
2nd Place - Brock Pfeifer of Providence Catholic HS
3rd Place - Elijah Hunter of Fremont Wrestling Club
4th Place - Tyler Tomasek of Hemlock
5th Place - Caleb Mcneil of Rocket wrestling
6th Place - Jack Mefford of Shore Sports Club
7th Place - Kaleb Wymer of Chesterton WC
8th Place - Kyle Terry of lagrange wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Anthonie Taylor (Grandville) won by tech fall over Brock Pfeifer (Providence Catholic HS) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Elijah Hunter (Fremont Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Tomasek (Hemlock) (Dec 11-9)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Caleb Mcneil (Rocket wrestling) won by decision over Jack Mefford (Shore Sports Club) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Kaleb Wymer (Chesterton WC) won by tech fall over Kyle Terry (lagrange wrestling club) (TF 17-2)

D5 (13&14) - 140
1st Place - Hunter Cottingham of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Preston Ehlinger of Edison Eagles
3rd Place - Blake Williams of Belleville WC
4th Place - Dakota Gagnon of Whittemore Prescott
5th Place - Joseph Newcomer of Talon Wrestling Club
6th Place - Aj Chertos of Daleville Wrestling Club
7th Place - Cameron Piercy of Whitmer Panther Wrestling Club
8th Place - Treyven Mckinley of beast mode Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Hunter Cottingham (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Preston Ehlinger (Edison Eagles) (Fall 0:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Blake Williams (Belleville WC) won by decision over Dakota Gagnon (Whittemore Prescott) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Joseph Newcomer (Talon Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Aj Chertos (Daleville Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Cameron Piercy (Whitmer Panther Wrestling Club) won by decision over Treyven Mckinley (beast mode Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-1)

D5 (13&14) - 147
1st Place - Cody Brenner of NBWC
2nd Place - Jimmy Bettencourt of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Shayne Tierney of Warrior Elite
4th Place - Jacob Lee of Lowell WC
5th Place - Jayden Jackson of Lakewood
6th Place - Henry Gratzol of Northwood Wrestling Club
7th Place - Chase Knudsen of Fremont Wrestling Club
8th Place - Brandon Estepp of Warsaw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cody Brenner (NBWC) won by decision over Jimmy Bettencourt (Unaffiliated) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Shayne Tierney (Warrior Elite) won by fall over Jacob Lee (Lowell WC) (Fall 1:50)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jayden Jackson (Lakewood) won by fall over Henry Gratzol (Northwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Chase Knudsen (Fremont Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Brandon Estepp (Warsaw) (SV-1 10-8)

D5 (13&14) - 157
1st Place - Gavin Morgan of Mountaineers
2nd Place - Devin Oligee of Middletown Madison wrestling c
3rd Place - Bobby Copley of New Boston WC
4th Place - Derek Mohr of Lowell WC
5th Place - Elliott Lewis of Tinley Park Bulldogs
6th Place - Jared Blake of battling braves
7th Place - Declan Lee of East Grand Rapids YWC
8th Place - Austin Liner of Foxfire/Vixen Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gavin Morgan (Mountaineers) won by fall over Devin Oligee (Middletown Madison wrestling c) (Fall 0:39)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bobby Copley (New Boston WC) won by decision over Derek Mohr (Lowell WC) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Elliott Lewis (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by decision over Jared Blake (battling braves) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Declan Lee (East Grand Rapids YWC) won by fall over Austin Liner (Foxfire/Vixen Wrestling) (Fall 2:35)

D5 (13&14) - 167
1st Place - Kayleb Venema of Whitehall WC
2nd Place - Jerry Padgett of Western Middle School
3rd Place - Estevan Rincon of Monroe wrestling club
4th Place - Quincy Brown of Unattached
5th Place - Zian Constable of Peru
6th Place - Marcus Randol of lagrange wrestling club
7th Place - Tyler Kutzke of Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
8th Place - Brayden Harsh of Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kayleb Venema (Whitehall WC) won by fall over Jerry Padgett (Western Middle School) (Fall 1:23)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Estevan Rincon (Monroe wrestling club) won by decision over Quincy Brown (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Zian Constable (Peru) won by fall over Marcus Randol (lagrange wrestling club) (Fall 3:57)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tyler Kutzke (Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brayden Harsh (Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)

D5 (13&14) - 177
1st Place - Jonathan Clack of clackattack wrestling
2nd Place - Tyler Kelley of Hudsonville WC
3rd Place - John Brown of Kearsley
4th Place - Hakeem Culberson of Manistee Area Wrestling Club
5th Place - Joseph Warren of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS
Round 1
Round 1 - John Brown (Kearsley) won by fall over Hakeem Culberson (Manistee Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)
Round 1 - Jonathan Clack (clackattack wrestling) won by fall over Joseph Warren (DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tyler Kelley (Hudsonville WC) won by fall over Joseph Warren (DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS) (Fall 0:31)
Round 2 - Jonathan Clack (clackattack wrestling) won by fall over John Brown (Kearsley) (Fall 1:19)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jonathan Clack (clackattack wrestling) won by fall over Tyler Kelley (Hudsonville WC) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3 - Hakeem Culberson (Manistee Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Warren (DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS) (Fall 0:51)
Round 4
Round 4 - Tyler Kelley (Hudsonville WC) won by fall over Hakeem Culberson (Manistee Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)
Round 4 - John Brown (Kearsley) won by injury default over Joseph Warren (DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 5
Round 5 - Tyler Kelley (Hudsonville WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over John Brown (Kearsley) (SV-1 2-0)
Round 5 - Jonathan Clack (clackattack wrestling) won by fall over Hakeem Culberson (Manistee Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

D5 (13&14) - 187
1st Place - Kobe King of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - Jacob Callender of Tri County
3rd Place - Kyler Bills of Carroll Wrestling Club
4th Place - Bode Brown of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Ashton Moore of Manchester
6th Place - Jonathan Dill of The Alliance Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kobe King (Silverback Academy) won by fall over Jacob Callender (Tri County) (Fall 0:49)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kyler Bills (Carroll Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bode Brown (Unaffiliated) (Fall 1:13)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ashton Moore (Manchester) won by fall over Jonathan Dill (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:02)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 (13&14) - 212
1st Place - Joseph Harper of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Tyler Williams of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Cody Root of Bloomington south wc
4th Place - Nikolas Mishka of Force wrestling club
5th Place - Bryce Briggs of Caledonia Wrestling Club
6th Place - Isiah Pasik of New Lothrop Hornets
7th Place - Madden Connelly of LAW
8th Place - Corbin Hamilton of Unaffiliated
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joseph Harper (Team Donahoe) won by tech fall over Tyler Williams (Unaffiliated) (TF 19-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cody Root (Bloomington south wc) won by decision over Nikolas Mishka (Force wrestling club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Bryce Briggs (Caledonia Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isiah Pasik (New Lothrop Hornets) (Fall 2:58)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Madden Connelly (LAW) won by fall over Corbin Hamilton (Unaffiliated) (Fall 0:28)

D5 (13&14) - HWT
1st Place - Colby Roosa of Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Grant Warmuth of Apache Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cade Grezlik of West Side Club
4th Place - Steed Scutt Jr of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Cade Grezlik (West Side Club) won by fall over Steed Scutt Jr (Unattached) (Fall 0:21)
Round 1 - Colby Roosa (Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Grant Warmuth (Apache Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
Round 2 - Colby Roosa (Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Steed Scutt Jr (Unattached) (Fall 0:16)
Round 2 - Grant Warmuth (Apache Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cade Grezlik (West Side Club) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Grant Warmuth (Apache Wrestling Club) won by fall over Steed Scutt Jr (Unattached) (Fall 0:29)
Round 3 - Colby Roosa (Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cade Grezlik (West Side Club) (Fall 0:11)

D7 (17-19) - 128
1st Place - Culton Ruey of Fuzzy Bees Wrestling
2nd Place - Bryce Brust of South West Arsenal
3rd Place - Kyle Schaaf of Michigan Funky Monkeys
4th Place - Kasey Deardorff of North Miami
5th Place - Tanner Workman of West Liberty
6th Place - Michael Thornton of schoolcraft
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Culton Ruey (Fuzzy Bees Wrestling) won by fall over Bryce Brust (South West Arsenal) (Fall 4:03)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kyle Schaaf (Michigan Funky Monkeys) won by fall over Kasey Deardorff (North Miami) (Fall 3:25)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tanner Workman (West Liberty) won by decision over Michael Thornton (schoolcraft) (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

D7 (17-19) - 133
1st Place - Ethan Leake of The Empire
2nd Place - Sawn `Patrick` Thang of South West Arsenal
3rd Place - Nolan Rowland of Lakeview wc
4th Place - Jeffery Crouch of Unaffiliated
Round 1
Round 1 - Ethan Leake (The Empire) won by decision over Nolan Rowland (Lakeview wc) (Dec 8-3)
Round 1 - Sawn `Patrick` Thang (South West Arsenal) won by decision over Jeffery Crouch (Unaffiliated) (Dec 9-6)
Round 2
Round 2 - Nolan Rowland (Lakeview wc) won by fall over Jeffery Crouch (Unaffiliated) (Fall 3:29)
Round 2 - Ethan Leake (The Empire) won by major decision over Sawn `Patrick` Thang (South West Arsenal) (Maj 13-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Sawn `Patrick` Thang (South West Arsenal) won by decision over Nolan Rowland (Lakeview wc) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3 - Ethan Leake (The Empire) won by tech fall over Jeffery Crouch (Unaffiliated) (TF 16-0)

D7 (17-19) - 138
1st Place - Mason Breece of Birch Run PFY WC
2nd Place - Nevin Thielk of Sandwich lil Indians WC
3rd Place - Zachary Lovell of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Dakota Hamilton of Unaffiliated
Round 1
Round 1 - Mason Breece (Birch Run PFY WC) won by fall over Dakota Hamilton (Unaffiliated) (Fall 2:34)
Round 1 - Nevin Thielk (Sandwich lil Indians WC) won by decision over Zachary Lovell (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Mason Breece (Birch Run PFY WC) won by decision over Nevin Thielk (Sandwich lil Indians WC) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2 - Zachary Lovell (Region Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Dakota Hamilton (Unaffiliated) (Maj 13-3)
Round 3
Round 3 - Mason Breece (Birch Run PFY WC) won by fall over Zachary Lovell (Region Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:18)
Round 3 - Nevin Thielk (Sandwich lil Indians WC) won by major decision over Dakota Hamilton (Unaffiliated) (Maj 12-0)

D7 (17-19) - 143
1st Place - Avry Mutschler of Unattached
2nd Place - Chase Bates of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Noah Caouette of Viper
4th Place - Dylan Lavigne of Team No Ego Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Avry Mutschler (Unattached) won by fall over Noah Caouette (Viper) (Fall 0:25)
Round 1 - Chase Bates (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Dylan Lavigne (Team No Ego Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Noah Caouette (Viper) won by fall over Dylan Lavigne (Team No Ego Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
Round 2 - Avry Mutschler (Unattached) won by major decision over Chase Bates (Unaffiliated) (Maj 13-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Chase Bates (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Noah Caouette (Viper) (Fall 2:27)
Round 3 - Avry Mutschler (Unattached) won by major decision over Dylan Lavigne (Team No Ego Wrestling Club) (Maj 18-6)

D7 (17-19) - 148
1st Place - Cade Breuker of Fremont Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kage Leab of Fuzzy Bees Wrestling
3rd Place - Levi Stoll of Falcon ELite
4th Place - Gage Bustos of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Isaac Cabrera of Northern Elite Pitbull
6th Place - Therron Stocker of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Collin Meggison of Unaffiliated
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cade Breuker (Fremont Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kage Leab (Fuzzy Bees Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Levi Stoll (Falcon ELite) won by major decision over Gage Bustos (Unaffiliated) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Isaac Cabrera (Northern Elite Pitbull) won by decision over Therron Stocker (Unaffiliated) (Dec 8-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Collin Meggison (Unaffiliated) received a bye () (Bye)

D7 (17-19) - 155
1st Place - Allen Swanson of Team No Ego Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Caleb Juhl of Shed Wrestling
3rd Place - Jaxon LaBreck of Titan Pipeline
4th Place - Wade France of Manchester
5th Place - John Loftus of Washington Wrestling Club
6th Place - Camden Miller of archbold
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Allen Swanson (Team No Ego Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Juhl (Shed Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jaxon LaBreck (Titan Pipeline) won by fall over Wade France (Manchester) (Fall 0:56)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - John Loftus (Washington Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Camden Miller (archbold) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

D7 (17-19) - 163
1st Place - Dante Colza of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jacob Shoop of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Jt Mullins of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Christian Karges of Dakota High School
5th Place - Nicholas Jones of Petoskey
6th Place - Bryce Dempsey of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dante Colza (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Shoop (Unaffiliated) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jt Mullins (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Christian Karges (Dakota High School) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Nicholas Jones (Petoskey) won by forfeit over Bryce Dempsey (Unattached) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

D7 (17-19) - 174
1st Place - Jordan Rader of Peru
2nd Place - Dominic Vasquez of Bedford
3rd Place - Matthew Mulholland of Lakeville Falcons
4th Place - Zach Sanger of West Side Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jordan Rader (Peru) won by major decision over Matthew Mulholland (Lakeville Falcons) (Maj 15-3)
Round 1 - Dominic Vasquez (Bedford) won by decision over Zach Sanger (West Side Club) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jordan Rader (Peru) won by major decision over Zach Sanger (West Side Club) (Maj 9-1)
Round 2 - Dominic Vasquez (Bedford) won by major decision over Matthew Mulholland (Lakeville Falcons) (Maj 12-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jordan Rader (Peru) won by decision over Dominic Vasquez (Bedford) (Dec 8-3)
Round 3 - Matthew Mulholland (Lakeville Falcons) won by major decision over Zach Sanger (West Side Club) (Maj 15-2)

D7 (17-19) - 192
1st Place - Noah Cressell of Apache Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tyler Schlegel of Bloomington south wc
3rd Place - Jacob Ransom of Titan Pipeline
4th Place - Willie Hartz of Redskins
5th Place - Aaron Sedwick of battling braves
6th Place - Devin Reagle of Peru
7th Place - Wyatt Losinski of sturgis wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Noah Cressell (Apache Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Schlegel (Bloomington south wc) (Fall 2:52)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jacob Ransom (Titan Pipeline) won by decision over Willie Hartz (Redskins) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Aaron Sedwick (battling braves) won by fall over Devin Reagle (Peru) (Fall 2:16)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Wyatt Losinski (sturgis wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

D7 (17-19) - 218
1st Place - Tyler Moore of Three Rivers Wildcats
2nd Place - Eli Boulton of Lowell
3rd Place - Ernesto Diaz of Unattached
4th Place - Raden Holmes of Pine River
5th Place - Cory Dillman of Taylor Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyler Moore (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Ernesto Diaz (Unattached) (Fall 4:19)
Round 1 - Eli Boulton (Lowell) won by fall over Cory Dillman (Taylor Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)
Round 2
Round 2 - Raden Holmes (Pine River) won by fall over Cory Dillman (Taylor Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:06)
Round 2 - Eli Boulton (Lowell) won by decision over Ernesto Diaz (Unattached) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Eli Boulton (Lowell) won by fall over Raden Holmes (Pine River) (Fall 2:52)
Round 3 - Tyler Moore (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by fall over Cory Dillman (Taylor Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
Round 4
Round 4 - Tyler Moore (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by major decision over Raden Holmes (Pine River) (Maj 20-10)
Round 4 - Ernesto Diaz (Unattached) won by fall over Cory Dillman (Taylor Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
Round 5
Round 5 - Ernesto Diaz (Unattached) won by major decision over Raden Holmes (Pine River) (Maj 10-1)
Round 5 - Tyler Moore (Three Rivers Wildcats) won by decision over Eli Boulton (Lowell) (Dec 4-3)

D7 (17-19) - 288
1st Place - Isaiah McWilliams of Washington Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Maxwell Bishop of Lowell
3rd Place - Jacob Charette of Centerville
4th Place - Harley Hillenburg of Bloomington south wc
5th Place - Mason Weldon of Galion
6th Place - Cade Chappetta of HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD
7th Place - Donald Stump of Clinton Wrestling Club
8th Place - Seth Seida of Eagle Claw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Isaiah McWilliams (Washington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxwell Bishop (Lowell) (Fall 4:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jacob Charette (Centerville) won by decision over Harley Hillenburg (Bloomington south wc) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Mason Weldon (Galion) won by fall over Cade Chappetta (HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD) (Fall 2:03)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Donald Stump (Clinton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Seth Seida (Eagle Claw) (Fall 2:53)

Girls 11&U - 55
1st Place - Autumn Shoff of 4 M
2nd Place - Zoey Jewett of Hammer time wrestling academy
Round 1
Round 1 - Zoey Jewett (Hammer time wrestling academy) won by decision over Autumn Shoff (4 M) (Dec 6-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Autumn Shoff (4 M) won in tie breaker - 1 over Zoey Jewett (Hammer time wrestling academy) (TB-1 4-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Autumn Shoff (4 M) won by decision over Zoey Jewett (Hammer time wrestling academy) (Dec 6-2)

Girls 11&U - 60
1st Place - Shayna Hruska of Wisconsin Girls National Team
2nd Place - Skylynn Picarski of Lakeville Falcons
3rd Place - Morgan Griffith of Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES
4th Place - Rylee Dearwester of Athena Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Skylynn Picarski (Lakeville Falcons) won by decision over Morgan Griffith (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) (Dec 14-8)
Round 1 - Shayna Hruska (Wisconsin Girls National Team) won by fall over Rylee Dearwester (Athena Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2
Round 2 - Morgan Griffith (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) won by fall over Rylee Dearwester (Athena Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2 - Shayna Hruska (Wisconsin Girls National Team) won by major decision over Skylynn Picarski (Lakeville Falcons) (Maj 11-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Shayna Hruska (Wisconsin Girls National Team) won by fall over Morgan Griffith (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) (Fall 4:27)
Round 3 - Skylynn Picarski (Lakeville Falcons) won by fall over Rylee Dearwester (Athena Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Girls 11&U - 68
1st Place - Rianne Murphy of Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES
2nd Place - Candy Keller of little cavs
3rd Place - Paige Eastman of Mountaineers
4th Place - Courtney Bichard of Cambridge
5th Place - Natalie McDowell of Tristate Warriors
6th Place - Chelsea Roach of Mayville Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Rianne Murphy (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) won by fall over Candy Keller (little cavs) (Fall 1:24)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Paige Eastman (Mountaineers) won by fall over Courtney Bichard (Cambridge) (Fall 1:07)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Natalie McDowell (Tristate Warriors) won by fall over Chelsea Roach (Mayville Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 11&U - 76
1st Place - Jaydyn McKinney of Ohio Girls National Team
2nd Place - Kennady Tiitola of Northern Elite Pitbull
3rd Place - Angelina Pena of Team Shamrock
4th Place - Kendra Vickory of All American Grappling Academy
5th Place - Ella Lawes of Unaffiliated
Round 1
Round 1 - Jaydyn McKinney (Ohio Girls National Team) won by decision over Kennady Tiitola (Northern Elite Pitbull) (Dec 5-2)
Round 1 - Kendra Vickory (All American Grappling Academy) won by fall over Ella Lawes (Unaffiliated) (Fall 1:19)
Round 2
Round 2 - Angelina Pena (Team Shamrock) won by tech fall over Ella Lawes (Unaffiliated) (TF 16-0)
Round 2 - Kennady Tiitola (Northern Elite Pitbull) won by decision over Kendra Vickory (All American Grappling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Angelina Pena (Team Shamrock) won by decision over Kendra Vickory (All American Grappling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3 - Jaydyn McKinney (Ohio Girls National Team) won by fall over Ella Lawes (Unaffiliated) (Fall 1:13)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jaydyn McKinney (Ohio Girls National Team) won in sudden victory - 1 over Angelina Pena (Team Shamrock) (SV-1 7-2)
Round 4 - Kennady Tiitola (Northern Elite Pitbull) won by fall over Ella Lawes (Unaffiliated) (Fall 1:29)
Round 5
Round 5 - Kennady Tiitola (Northern Elite Pitbull) won by decision over Angelina Pena (Team Shamrock) (Dec 2-1)
Round 5 - Jaydyn McKinney (Ohio Girls National Team) won by decision over Kendra Vickory (All American Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

Girls 11&U - 86
1st Place - Lydia Roope of All American Grappling Academy
2nd Place - Kaylee McFadden of Wisconsin Girls National Team
3rd Place - Kaylee Swalgin of Holland Patent
4th Place - Chloe Dearwester of Athena Wrestling Club
5th Place - Sydney DeLois of Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES
6th Place - Rosa Conley of Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
7th Place - Faith Blackburn of Clinton Wrestling Club
8th Place - Amaya Bowen of Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Lydia Roope (All American Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Kaylee McFadden (Wisconsin Girls National Team) (Maj 14-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kaylee Swalgin (Holland Patent) won by decision over Chloe Dearwester (Athena Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Sydney DeLois (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) won by fall over Rosa Conley (Grayling Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Faith Blackburn (Clinton Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Amaya Bowen (Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Girls 11&U - HWT
1st Place - Emily Sindoni of Tioga Lady Tigers
2nd Place - Morigan Kiernan of Dundee WC
3rd Place - Mackenzie McDowell of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
4th Place - Kennedy Cloutier of Bay County Roadrunners
5th Place - Myah Morales of Warren Pride Wrestling Club
6th Place - Ga`Naysia White of Warrior Elite Wrestling Club
7th Place - Aulani Davis of Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club
8th Place - Morgan Allgeyer of Upper Level Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Emily Sindoni (Tioga Lady Tigers) won by tech fall over Morigan Kiernan (Dundee WC) (TF 18-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mackenzie McDowell (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) won by decision over Kennedy Cloutier (Bay County Roadrunners) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Myah Morales (Warren Pride Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ga`Naysia White (Warrior Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Aulani Davis (Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Morgan Allgeyer (Upper Level Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Girls 11&U - HWTB
1st Place - Brynn Green of Howell Hurricanes
2nd Place - Kennedy Strachan of Northern Elite Pitbull
3rd Place - Attalia Watson of Crosstown Spartan Elite WC
4th Place - Shelby Ellis of Grass Lake Warriors
5th Place - Chloe Mays of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Kascidy Garren of hamilton township
7th Place - Timmery Rutter of Butler
8th Place - Rieane Zajac of Bad Karma
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brynn Green (Howell Hurricanes) won by fall over Kennedy Strachan (Northern Elite Pitbull) (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Attalia Watson (Crosstown Spartan Elite WC) won by decision over Shelby Ellis (Grass Lake Warriors) (Dec 11-10)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Chloe Mays (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Kascidy Garren (hamilton township) (Fall 2:28)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Timmery Rutter (Butler) won by fall over Rieane Zajac (Bad Karma) (Fall 2:14)

Girls 11&U - HWTC
1st Place - Sabrina Nauss of South Lyon Matcats
2nd Place - Karlie Harlow of Shore Sports
3rd Place - Lindsey Dill of Manchester
4th Place - Emily Abram-Craig of Petoskey
Round 1
Round 1 - Karlie Harlow (Shore Sports) won by fall over Emily Abram-Craig (Petoskey) (Fall 1:49)
Round 1 - Sabrina Nauss (South Lyon Matcats) won by fall over Lindsey Dill (Manchester) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2
Round 2 - Sabrina Nauss (South Lyon Matcats) won by fall over Karlie Harlow (Shore Sports) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2 - Lindsey Dill (Manchester) won by fall over Emily Abram-Craig (Petoskey) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3
Round 3 - Karlie Harlow (Shore Sports) won by fall over Lindsey Dill (Manchester) (Fall 2:05)
Round 3 - Sabrina Nauss (South Lyon Matcats) won by fall over Emily Abram-Craig (Petoskey) (Fall 0:21)

D1 (6&U) - 37
1st Place - Dominick Sindone of Airport Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Calvin Woodberry of Beat the Streets Detroit
3rd Place - Mikel Anderson of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Kj Keith of Rivertown Wrestling
5th Place - Elijah Berry of South Jefferson
6th Place - Noah Sweeney of Newfane Youth Wrestling
7th Place - Damien Calderon of Zeeland Wrestling Club
8th Place - Mason Pitzen of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dominick Sindone (Airport Wrestling Club) won by decision over Calvin Woodberry (Beat the Streets Detroit) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mikel Anderson (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kj Keith (Rivertown Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Elijah Berry (South Jefferson) won by fall over Noah Sweeney (Newfane Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Damien Calderon (Zeeland Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Pitzen (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Dec 10-6)

D1 (6&U) - 40
1st Place - Lucas Maneri of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
2nd Place - Graysen Hartle of Marshall Warriors WC
3rd Place - Kendleigh Bowyer of mount vernon killer bees
4th Place - Christopher Thompson of Team 1006 Wrestling
5th Place - Cole Garber of Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Kendleigh Bowyer (mount vernon killer bees) won by fall over Cole Garber (Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
Round 1 - Graysen Hartle (Marshall Warriors WC) won by fall over Christopher Thompson (Team 1006 Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)
Round 2
Round 2 - Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Thompson (Team 1006 Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
Round 2 - Graysen Hartle (Marshall Warriors WC) won by fall over Cole Garber (Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Round 3 - Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) won by major decision over Graysen Hartle (Marshall Warriors WC) (Maj 11-0)
Round 3 - Kendleigh Bowyer (mount vernon killer bees) won by fall over Christopher Thompson (Team 1006 Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
Round 4
Round 4 - Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) won by decision over Kendleigh Bowyer (mount vernon killer bees) (Dec 3-0)
Round 4 - Christopher Thompson (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Garber (Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
Round 5
Round 5 - Lucas Maneri (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Garber (Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
Round 5 - Graysen Hartle (Marshall Warriors WC) won by decision over Kendleigh Bowyer (mount vernon killer bees) (Dec 5-2)

D1 (6&U) - 43
1st Place - Hunter Sutfin of Hastings WC
2nd Place - Rylen Wax of zane trace
3rd Place - Presley McDowell of Tristate Warriors
4th Place - Ashton Niklowicz of Caro Growlers
5th Place - Elias Faith of Faith Fight Club
6th Place - Ju`lus Cowherd of Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Hunter Sutfin (Hastings WC) won by fall over Rylen Wax (zane trace) (Fall 2:18)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Presley McDowell (Tristate Warriors) won by decision over Ashton Niklowicz (Caro Growlers) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Elias Faith (Faith Fight Club) won by fall over Ju`lus Cowherd (Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

D1 (6&U) - 45
1st Place - Kolten Greaves of Gladwin wrestling club
2nd Place - Jacob Summers of Shamrock wrestling club
3rd Place - Lucas Tindall of Airport Wrestling Club
4th Place - Luke Klinge of Hopkins wrestling
5th Place - Brandon Kalman of Contenders Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Caden Wren of Mayfield Wrestling Club
7th Place - Evan Lonergan of The Alliance Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kolten Greaves (Gladwin wrestling club) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jacob Summers (Shamrock wrestling club) (UTB 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Lucas Tindall (Airport Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Klinge (Hopkins wrestling) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brandon Kalman (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Caden Wren (Mayfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Evan Lonergan (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 (6&U) - 47
1st Place - Nygel Sturdivant of Silverback Academy
2nd Place - Semaj Andrews of Golden cross
3rd Place - Zavier Acuna of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Blake Werkema of West Michigan Pursuit
5th Place - Cooper Tappe of UNITED
6th Place - Derek Bauer of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
7th Place - Lane Williams of Decatur WC
8th Place - Dean Senteney of Contenders Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nygel Sturdivant (Silverback Academy) won in sudden victory - 1 over Semaj Andrews (Golden cross) (SV-1 10-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Zavier Acuna (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Blake Werkema (West Michigan Pursuit) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cooper Tappe (UNITED) won by fall over Derek Bauer (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Lane Williams (Decatur WC) won by fall over Dean Senteney (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:43)

D1 (6&U) - 49
1st Place - Cohen Reer of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Tucker Crystal of Cedar Springs Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Aj Barnabei of NBWC
4th Place - Bryson Coyer of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Malik Griffin of Mason WC
6th Place - Tyson Moore of Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club
7th Place - Dax Lefevre of Indian Land Wrestling Club
8th Place - Jackson Levendusky of Slingshot Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cohen Reer (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Tucker Crystal (Cedar Springs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Aj Barnabei (NBWC) won by decision over Bryson Coyer (Unaffiliated) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Malik Griffin (Mason WC) won by decision over Tyson Moore (Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Dax Lefevre (Indian Land Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Levendusky (Slingshot Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

D1 (6&U) - 52
1st Place - Brody Ashley of Coloma WC
2nd Place - Nolan Haggerty of Buckeye
3rd Place - Avery Conroy of Kratos
4th Place - Landon Boccasini of Owego Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Kayden Adams of Region Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Leland Moffat of Pinckney Youth
7th Place - Sullivan Ryan of CM Swarm
8th Place - Ryder Cooper of Wilmington youth wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brody Ashley (Coloma WC) won by decision over Nolan Haggerty (Buckeye) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Avery Conroy (Kratos) won by major decision over Landon Boccasini (Owego Youth Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kayden Adams (Region Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Leland Moffat (Pinckney Youth) (TF 17-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Sullivan Ryan (CM Swarm) won by fall over Ryder Cooper (Wilmington youth wrestling) (Fall 2:20)

D1 (6&U) - 55
1st Place - Gavin Cantera of Mansfield SWAT
2nd Place - Kolton Sherwood of Columbia central wrestling clu
3rd Place - John McKay of COMSTOCK PARK WC
4th Place - Brody Page of Yorkville Wrestling Club
5th Place - Blake Smith of Dodge Knights
6th Place - Erion Nelson of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Nicholas Walker of Mountaineers
8th Place - Keaton Cannaday of Bulldog Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gavin Cantera (Mansfield SWAT) won by fall over Kolton Sherwood (Columbia central wrestling clu) (Fall 0:36)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - John McKay (COMSTOCK PARK WC) won by fall over Brody Page (Yorkville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Blake Smith (Dodge Knights) won by fall over Erion Nelson (Unaffiliated) (Fall 0:56)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Nicholas Walker (Mountaineers) won by fall over Keaton Cannaday (Bulldog Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

D1 (6&U) - 58
1st Place - Cortez Beam of Team Lindsey
2nd Place - Victor Dettling of Dexter WC
3rd Place - Jameson Onstott of Eaton Rapids WC
4th Place - Chasyn Winchel of Cedar Springs Wrestling Club
5th Place - Gavin Watson of Mason youth Wrestling
6th Place - Ashton Goney of Cowan Wrestling Club
7th Place - Grant Paxton of Tippecanoe Valley Wrestling Cl
8th Place - Eric Barr Jr of beast mode Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cortez Beam (Team Lindsey) won by decision over Victor Dettling (Dexter WC) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jameson Onstott (Eaton Rapids WC) won by decision over Chasyn Winchel (Cedar Springs Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Gavin Watson (Mason youth Wrestling) won by decision over Ashton Goney (Cowan Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Grant Paxton (Tippecanoe Valley Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Eric Barr Jr (beast mode Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:38)

D1 (6&U) - 62
1st Place - Ely-Jah Maye of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Ameer Khalil of martinez fox vally elite
3rd Place - Phoenix Hunter of Mansfield SWAT
4th Place - Tahzie Williams of Shore Sports Club
5th Place - Chase Pando of Roseville Eagles W.C.
6th Place - Jesse Mohr of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Mason Flora of MVKWA Troy Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ely-Jah Maye (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Ameer Khalil (martinez fox vally elite) (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Phoenix Hunter (Mansfield SWAT) won by fall over Tahzie Williams (Shore Sports Club) (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Chase Pando (Roseville Eagles W.C.) won by fall over Jesse Mohr (Unaffiliated) (Fall 1:10)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Mason Flora (MVKWA Troy Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 (6&U) - 70
1st Place - Gavin Sebastian of Eaton Rapids WC
2nd Place - Timothy Burns of Martin Mean Machine
3rd Place - Lyla Hensen of Columbia central wrestling clu
4th Place - Keeton Milliman of lagrange wrestling club
Round 1
Round 1 - Lyla Hensen (Columbia central wrestling clu) won by fall over Keeton Milliman (lagrange wrestling club) (Fall 0:26)
Round 1 - Gavin Sebastian (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Timothy Burns (Martin Mean Machine) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Round 2 - Timothy Burns (Martin Mean Machine) won by injury default over Keeton Milliman (lagrange wrestling club) (Inj. 1:44)
Round 2 - Gavin Sebastian (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Lyla Hensen (Columbia central wrestling clu) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
Round 3 - Gavin Sebastian (Eaton Rapids WC) won by fall over Keeton Milliman (lagrange wrestling club) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3 - Timothy Burns (Martin Mean Machine) won by fall over Lyla Hensen (Columbia central wrestling clu) (Fall 1:34)

D1 (6&U) - HWT
1st Place - Jett Manley of Waynesville Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Cayson Carman of Fulton Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Benalli Gabara of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Bryson Bonner of Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club
5th Place - Luke George of Huntington
Round 1
Round 1 - Jett Manley (Waynesville Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Cayson Carman (Fulton Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)
Round 1 - Bryson Bonner (Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke George (Huntington) (Fall 0:31)
Round 2
Round 2 - Benalli Gabara (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Bryson Bonner (Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)
Round 2 - Jett Manley (Waynesville Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Luke George (Huntington) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Benalli Gabara (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Luke George (Huntington) (Dec 6-2)
Round 3 - Cayson Carman (Fulton Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Bonner (Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
Round 4
Round 4 - Cayson Carman (Fulton Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Benalli Gabara (Unaffiliated) (Dec 13-7)
Round 4 - Jett Manley (Waynesville Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Bonner (Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jett Manley (Waynesville Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Benalli Gabara (Unaffiliated) (Dec 4-3)
Round 5 - Cayson Carman (Fulton Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Luke George (Huntington) (Dec 9-3)

D2 (7&8) - 43
1st Place - Landon Sturgell of Teays Valley
2nd Place - Presley McDowell of Tristate Warriors
3rd Place - Kaleb Beardsley of Batavia Little Devils
4th Place - Liam Nicholson of Ogemaw
5th Place - Parker McQueen of Ignition Wrestling
6th Place - Jayland Davis of Warrior Elite
7th Place - Fern Jewett of Hammer time wrestling academy
8th Place - Zach Wilcox of Burnett Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Landon Sturgell (Teays Valley) won by fall over Presley McDowell (Tristate Warriors) (Fall 0:37)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kaleb Beardsley (Batavia Little Devils) won by fall over Liam Nicholson (Ogemaw) (Fall 1:59)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Parker McQueen (Ignition Wrestling) won by fall over Jayland Davis (Warrior Elite) (Fall 0:19)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Fern Jewett (Hammer time wrestling academy) won by major decision over Zach Wilcox (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Maj 15-4)

D2 (7&8) - 46
1st Place - Brady Maneri of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
2nd Place - Jordan Heindl of JJ Trained
3rd Place - Jordan Zambon of NBWC
4th Place - Davin Mazar of Mountaineers
5th Place - Christian Corcoran of Lincoln-Way
Round 1
Round 1 - Davin Mazar (Mountaineers) won by decision over Christian Corcoran (Lincoln-Way) (Dec 5-2)
Round 1 - Jordan Heindl (JJ Trained) won by decision over Jordan Zambon (NBWC) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) won by decision over Jordan Zambon (NBWC) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2 - Jordan Heindl (JJ Trained) won by decision over Davin Mazar (Mountaineers) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) won by major decision over Jordan Heindl (JJ Trained) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3 - Jordan Zambon (NBWC) won by decision over Christian Corcoran (Lincoln-Way) (Dec 9-2)
Round 4
Round 4 - Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) won by fall over Christian Corcoran (Lincoln-Way) (Fall 0:35)
Round 4 - Jordan Zambon (NBWC) won by decision over Davin Mazar (Mountaineers) (Dec 6-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) won by fall over Davin Mazar (Mountaineers) (Fall 0:24)
Round 5 - Jordan Heindl (JJ Trained) won by decision over Christian Corcoran (Lincoln-Way) (Dec 7-6)

D2 (7&8) - 49
1st Place - Wyatt Stauffer of Excalibur
2nd Place - Mason King of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Dylan Nieuwenhuis of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
4th Place - Urijah Joostberns of Martin Mean Machine
5th Place - Oscar Kalman of Contenders Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Caden Campo of Tinley Park Bulldogs
7th Place - Derion Williams of Cleveland Ironmen
8th Place - Olesya Mullins of Northern Elite Pitbull
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Wyatt Stauffer (Excalibur) won by decision over Mason King (Riggs Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dylan Nieuwenhuis (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by major decision over Urijah Joostberns (Martin Mean Machine) (Maj 11-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Oscar Kalman (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Caden Campo (Tinley Park Bulldogs) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Derion Williams (Cleveland Ironmen) won in sudden victory - 1 over Olesya Mullins (Northern Elite Pitbull) (SV-1 11-6)

D2 (7&8) - 52
1st Place - Stephen Myers of Intensity Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Brandon Bickerton of Highland
3rd Place - Haydn Nutt of Dundee WC
4th Place - Case Bridge of Contenders Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Bradley Bauman of Kodiak Attack Wrestling Club
6th Place - Evan Sheils of Bombsquad
7th Place - Luke Shelley of Bulldog Wrestling Club
8th Place - Branlun Simon of Portland wc
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Stephen Myers (Intensity Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Bickerton (Highland) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Haydn Nutt (Dundee WC) won by decision over Case Bridge (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Bradley Bauman (Kodiak Attack Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Sheils (Bombsquad) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Luke Shelley (Bulldog Wrestling Club) won by decision over Branlun Simon (Portland wc) (Dec 3-2)

D2 (7&8) - 54
1st Place - Austin Bickerton of Highland
2nd Place - Kellen Weckesser of West Michigan Pursuit
3rd Place - Landon Andel of Garrettsville gmen
4th Place - Brevyn Willford of Gladwin wrestling club
5th Place - Kale Graf of Apache Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Austin Bickerton (Highland) won by fall over Landon Andel (Garrettsville gmen) (Fall 2:00)
Round 1 - Kellen Weckesser (West Michigan Pursuit) won by decision over Kale Graf (Apache Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brevyn Willford (Gladwin wrestling club) won by decision over Kale Graf (Apache Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
Round 2 - Austin Bickerton (Highland) won by decision over Kellen Weckesser (West Michigan Pursuit) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kellen Weckesser (West Michigan Pursuit) won by major decision over Brevyn Willford (Gladwin wrestling club) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3 - Landon Andel (Garrettsville gmen) won by decision over Kale Graf (Apache Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
Round 4
Round 4 - Landon Andel (Garrettsville gmen) won by major decision over Brevyn Willford (Gladwin wrestling club) (Maj 14-0)
Round 4 - Austin Bickerton (Highland) won by fall over Kale Graf (Apache Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
Round 5
Round 5 - Austin Bickerton (Highland) won by fall over Brevyn Willford (Gladwin wrestling club) (Fall 0:54)
Round 5 - Kellen Weckesser (West Michigan Pursuit) won by major decision over Landon Andel (Garrettsville gmen) (Maj 10-0)

D2 (7&8) - 56
1st Place - Martez Sheard of LAW
2nd Place - Nathaniel Carter of Hazel Park
3rd Place - Maximus Childers of Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jack Hayes of Bay County Roadrunners
5th Place - Blayne Crance of Branch County Wrestling Club
6th Place - Trent Hoffman of Urbana Youth Wrestling
7th Place - Jason Hampton of Force wrestling club
8th Place - Bryce Henderson of NBWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Martez Sheard (LAW) won by fall over Nathaniel Carter (Hazel Park) (Fall 2:28)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Maximus Childers (Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Hayes (Bay County Roadrunners) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Blayne Crance (Branch County Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Trent Hoffman (Urbana Youth Wrestling) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jason Hampton (Force wrestling club) won by decision over Bryce Henderson (NBWC) (Dec 4-0)

D2 (7&8) - 58
1st Place - Carmelo Palumbo of Mean Green Machine
2nd Place - George Hollendoner of Tinley Park Bulldogs
3rd Place - Nicholas Marchese of Crystal Lake Wizards
4th Place - Joseph Massey of Mustang WC
5th Place - Cameron Senter of Viper
6th Place - Paul Fitzpatrick of MD Predators
7th Place - Braden Lewis of Shore Sports Club
8th Place - Braeden Borreson of West Allis/West Milwaukee
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Carmelo Palumbo (Mean Green Machine) won by decision over George Hollendoner (Tinley Park Bulldogs) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nicholas Marchese (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by fall over Joseph Massey (Mustang WC) (Fall 0:19)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cameron Senter (Viper) won by fall over Paul Fitzpatrick (MD Predators) (Fall 1:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Braden Lewis (Shore Sports Club) won by major decision over Braeden Borreson (West Allis/West Milwaukee) (Maj 15-5)

D2 (7&8) - 61
1st Place - Dallas Korponic of Hartland
2nd Place - Carter Price of Intensity Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Meyer Murray of NBWC
4th Place - Gunner Butt of Contenders Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Quinten Cassiday of West Michigan Pursuit
6th Place - Lukas Jordan of Lake Blue Streaks
7th Place - Dayton Miller of Branch County Wrestling Club
8th Place - Avery Lane of Monroe wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dallas Korponic (Hartland) won by decision over Carter Price (Intensity Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Meyer Murray (NBWC) won by decision over Gunner Butt (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Quinten Cassiday (West Michigan Pursuit) won by decision over Lukas Jordan (Lake Blue Streaks) (Dec 4-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Dayton Miller (Branch County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Avery Lane (Monroe wrestling club) (Dec 4-0)

D2 (7&8) - 64
1st Place - Wyatt Burns of Branch County Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Tony Preolitti of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Nolan Rice of Oneshot wc
4th Place - Justin Williamson of Region Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Lucas Boe of Contenders Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Van Wirtz of Marshall Warriors WC
7th Place - Chayson Eberspeaker of West Michigan Pursuit
8th Place - Daniel Costello of Mustang WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Wyatt Burns (Branch County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tony Preolitti (Unaffiliated) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nolan Rice (Oneshot wc) won by decision over Justin Williamson (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Lucas Boe (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Van Wirtz (Marshall Warriors WC) (Maj 13-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Chayson Eberspeaker (West Michigan Pursuit) won in sudden victory - 1 over Daniel Costello (Mustang WC) (SV-1 4-2)

D2 (7&8) - 67
1st Place - Frederick Hammond of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Connor Mack of Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Clinton Shepherd of Seymour
4th Place - Brody Kelly of Gomez
5th Place - Gavin Fulton of Intensity Wrestling Club
6th Place - Brady Johnston of Central Michigan WC
7th Place - Brock Janeczko of Yorkville Wrestling Club
8th Place - Donnovan Edwards of Silverback Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Frederick Hammond (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Connor Mack (Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Clinton Shepherd (Seymour) won by decision over Brody Kelly (Gomez) (Dec 10-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Gavin Fulton (Intensity Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Brady Johnston (Central Michigan WC) (MFF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Brock Janeczko (Yorkville Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Donnovan Edwards (Silverback Academy) (FF)

D2 (7&8) - 72
1st Place - Joshua Horn of Indian Land Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Trent Buttles of G2 World Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Linkin Carter of Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club
4th Place - Julius Pacheco of Team Donahoe
5th Place - Rylee Biddle of Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club
6th Place - Garrett Hilborn of Bay County Roadrunners
7th Place - Lincoln Sellers of NBWC
8th Place - Mitchell Graham of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Joshua Horn (Indian Land Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trent Buttles (G2 World Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Linkin Carter (Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker - 1 over Julius Pacheco (Team Donahoe) (TB-1 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Rylee Biddle (Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Garrett Hilborn (Bay County Roadrunners) (SV-1 6-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Lincoln Sellers (NBWC) won by decision over Mitchell Graham (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) (Dec 6-0)

D2 (7&8) - 77
1st Place - Don Spillers of Kodiak Attack Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kameron Hazelett of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Dylan Reel of TWC/Liberty/Level Up
4th Place - Kai Vielma of Oneshot wc
Round 1
Round 1 - Don Spillers (Kodiak Attack Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Reel (TWC/Liberty/Level Up) (Fall 0:38)
Round 1 - Kameron Hazelett (Region Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kai Vielma (Oneshot wc) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2
Round 2 - Don Spillers (Kodiak Attack Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kameron Hazelett (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-8)
Round 2 - Dylan Reel (TWC/Liberty/Level Up) won by decision over Kai Vielma (Oneshot wc) (Dec 8-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - Don Spillers (Kodiak Attack Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kai Vielma (Oneshot wc) (Fall 1:54)
Round 3 - Kameron Hazelett (Region Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Dylan Reel (TWC/Liberty/Level Up) (Maj 16-3)

D2 (7&8) - 85
1st Place - John Drapaniotis of Glediators
2nd Place - Louis Smith of Three Rivers youth wrestling
3rd Place - David Dorris of Hazel Park
4th Place - Thierry Terrell of Edgewood Wrestling Club
5th Place - Alejandro Utrera of Miami Trace Panthers
6th Place - Karidy Thomas of Shore Sports Club
7th Place - Payton Howard of Hazel Park
8th Place - Zakari Iobe of Mendon WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - John Drapaniotis (Glediators) won by decision over Louis Smith (Three Rivers youth wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - David Dorris (Hazel Park) won by decision over Thierry Terrell (Edgewood Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Alejandro Utrera (Miami Trace Panthers) won by major decision over Karidy Thomas (Shore Sports Club) (Maj 10-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Payton Howard (Hazel Park) won by fall over Zakari Iobe (Mendon WC) (Fall 2:44)

D2 (7&8) - HWT
1st Place - Alex Taylor of mount vernon killer bees
2nd Place - Logan Souders of Shore Sports Club
3rd Place - Emmett Lingeman of CM Swarm
4th Place - Chandler Moore of Unattached
5th Place - Maddie Hayden of Caledonia Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tristin Wood of Mendon WC
7th Place - Jacob Everett of Lakewood WC
8th Place - Devin Czaja of Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alex Taylor (mount vernon killer bees) won by decision over Logan Souders (Shore Sports Club) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Emmett Lingeman (CM Swarm) won by fall over Chandler Moore (Unattached) (Fall 2:29)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Maddie Hayden (Caledonia Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristin Wood (Mendon WC) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jacob Everett (Lakewood WC) won by fall over Devin Czaja (Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

D3 (9&10) - 47
1st Place - Brady Maneri of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
2nd Place - Jordan Heindl of JJ Trained
3rd Place - Caden Eckert of Rockford Wrestling Club
4th Place - Liam Nicholson of Ogemaw
Round 1
Round 1 - Jordan Heindl (JJ Trained) won by major decision over Caden Eckert (Rockford Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
Round 1 - Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) won by fall over Liam Nicholson (Ogemaw) (Fall 0:15)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Eckert (Rockford Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:18)
Round 2 - Jordan Heindl (JJ Trained) won by fall over Liam Nicholson (Ogemaw) (Fall 0:13)
Round 3
Round 3 - Caden Eckert (Rockford Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Nicholson (Ogemaw) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3 - Brady Maneri (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) won by fall over Jordan Heindl (JJ Trained) (Fall 1:17)

D3 (9&10) - 51
1st Place - Braddock King of Lowell
2nd Place - Domenic Munaretto of Crystal Lake Wizards
3rd Place - Jaden Blanton of Dodge Knights
Round 1
Round 1 - Domenic Munaretto (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by tech fall over Jaden Blanton (Dodge Knights) (TF 16-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Braddock King (Lowell) won by fall over Jaden Blanton (Dodge Knights) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3
Round 3 - Braddock King (Lowell) won by fall over Domenic Munaretto (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Fall 1:54)

D3 (9&10) - 55
1st Place - Gary McDowell of Tristate Warriors
2nd Place - Lincoln Rohr of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Roman Pritt of Airport Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jordan Korreckt of Warrior Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jack Hayes of Bay County Roadrunners
6th Place - Zoey Jewett of Hammer time wrestling academy
7th Place - Mark Brown of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS
8th Place - Cadon Waatti of Grand Blanc WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gary McDowell (Tristate Warriors) won by fall over Lincoln Rohr (Riggs Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:28)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Roman Pritt (Airport Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jordan Korreckt (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jack Hayes (Bay County Roadrunners) won by decision over Zoey Jewett (Hammer time wrestling academy) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Mark Brown (DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS) won by medical forfeit over Cadon Waatti (Grand Blanc WC) (MFF)

D3 (9&10) - 59
1st Place - Co`ji Campbell of Toss Em Up
2nd Place - Colby Martinelli of MANIAX WC
3rd Place - Aidan Shufelt of Bombsquad
4th Place - Joshua Vasquez of West Michigan Pursuit
5th Place - Bodie Abbey of Hartland
6th Place - Brady Baker of Michigan West WC
7th Place - Trace Reay of Whitmer Panther Wrestling Club
8th Place - Trenden Bashore of Capital City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Co`ji Campbell (Toss Em Up) won by decision over Colby Martinelli (MANIAX WC) (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Aidan Shufelt (Bombsquad) won by decision over Joshua Vasquez (West Michigan Pursuit) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Bodie Abbey (Hartland) won by decision over Brady Baker (Michigan West WC) (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Trace Reay (Whitmer Panther Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trenden Bashore (Capital City Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)

D3 (9&10) - 62
1st Place - Wyatt Lees of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Jayden Yauck of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Mannix Wasco of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Landen Haines of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Joseph Curry of Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club
6th Place - Harrison Haffner of Brecksville
7th Place - Taggart Wade of DMT
8th Place - Zayden Rose of Bay County Roadrunners
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Wyatt Lees (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Jayden Yauck (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mannix Wasco (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Landen Haines (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Joseph Curry (Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Harrison Haffner (Brecksville) (Maj 11-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Taggart Wade (DMT) won by fall over Zayden Rose (Bay County Roadrunners) (Fall 4:02)

D3 (9&10) - 65
1st Place - Mason Rohr of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Izaak Kukulski of Bay County Roadrunners
3rd Place - Jair Jackson-Bey of Harvey Twisters
4th Place - Max Siegel of Tinley Park Bulldogs
5th Place - Julianna Ocampo of beast mode Wrestling Academy
6th Place - George Marinopoulos of Mustang/SKT WC
7th Place - Keegan Archer-Sutfin of Hastings WC
8th Place - William Massey of Mustang WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Rohr (Riggs Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Izaak Kukulski (Bay County Roadrunners) (Dec 8-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jair Jackson-Bey (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Max Siegel (Tinley Park Bulldogs) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Julianna Ocampo (beast mode Wrestling Academy) won by decision over George Marinopoulos (Mustang/SKT WC) (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Keegan Archer-Sutfin (Hastings WC) won by major decision over William Massey (Mustang WC) (Maj 9-0)

D3 (9&10) - 68
1st Place - Tyler Traves of Bandits
2nd Place - Aiden King of hamilton township
3rd Place - Garrison Weisner of Kodiak Attack Wrestling Club
4th Place - Landon Walter of Branch County Wrestling Club
5th Place - Colbe Tappe of UNITED
6th Place - Justus Snapp of Will County Warriors
7th Place - Robert Conway of Mustang/SKT WC
8th Place - Jairo Acuna of Region Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tyler Traves (Bandits) won by decision over Aiden King (hamilton township) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Garrison Weisner (Kodiak Attack Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Walter (Branch County Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Colbe Tappe (UNITED) won by fall over Justus Snapp (Will County Warriors) (Fall 2:33)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Robert Conway (Mustang/SKT WC) won by decision over Jairo Acuna (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-7)

D3 (9&10) - 71
1st Place - Cash Stortz of Shed Wrestling
2nd Place - Ryder Janeczko of Yorkville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jacob VanAllen of Mean Green Machine
4th Place - Jared Johnston of Golden cross
5th Place - Trei Udelhoven of Sugar River
6th Place - Braden Adams of IHC Cavalier Wrestling Club
7th Place - Kevin Williams of Burnett Trained Wrestling
8th Place - James Heindl of JJ Trained
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cash Stortz (Shed Wrestling) won by fall over Ryder Janeczko (Yorkville Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:49)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jacob VanAllen (Mean Green Machine) won by fall over Jared Johnston (Golden cross) (Fall 1:28)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Trei Udelhoven (Sugar River) won by fall over Braden Adams (IHC Cavalier Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Kevin Williams (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over James Heindl (JJ Trained) (Dec 10-4)

D3 (9&10) - 76
1st Place - Brock Durbin of Palmer Wrestling
2nd Place - Dylan Davenport of The Alliance Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Fabian Facundo of Northern Elite Pitbull
4th Place - Darnell Mack of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Tavyn MacDonell of Tristate Warriors
6th Place - Trevor Sowers of Boonsboro Md
7th Place - Jamarion Richards of Ruffin Trained
8th Place - Cameron Peach of Yorkville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brock Durbin (Palmer Wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Davenport (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:53)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Fabian Facundo (Northern Elite Pitbull) won by fall over Darnell Mack (Unaffiliated) (Fall 0:30)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tavyn MacDonell (Tristate Warriors) won by fall over Trevor Sowers (Boonsboro Md) (Fall 4:05)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jamarion Richards (Ruffin Trained) won by fall over Cameron Peach (Yorkville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

D3 (9&10) - 81
1st Place - Ricky Ericksen of Mustang WC
2nd Place - Anthony Pena of Daleville Broncos wrestling cl
3rd Place - Jack Mills of New Boston WC
4th Place - Anthony Rinehart of Contenders Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Alexander Lizak of Region Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Evan Roudebush of Bloomington south wc
7th Place - James Mahon of Team Donahoe
8th Place - Cameron Clark of Jay County Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ricky Ericksen (Mustang WC) won by decision over Anthony Pena (Daleville Broncos wrestling cl) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jack Mills (New Boston WC) won by decision over Anthony Rinehart (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Alexander Lizak (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Evan Roudebush (Bloomington south wc) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - James Mahon (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Cameron Clark (Jay County Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

D3 (9&10) - 86
1st Place - Christian Copley of New Boston WC
2nd Place - Vinnie Abbey of Hartland
3rd Place - Braylen Landrum of Garfield Hts Bulldogs
4th Place - Kellen LaPerna of Barwis Methods Wrestling
5th Place - Mavrick Smith of Huntington
6th Place - Malachi Terrell of Edgewood Wrestling Club
7th Place - Samuel Brown of Capital City Wrestling Club
8th Place - Rickey Lynch of Plainwell
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Christian Copley (New Boston WC) won by fall over Vinnie Abbey (Hartland) (Fall 2:31)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Braylen Landrum (Garfield Hts Bulldogs) won by fall over Kellen LaPerna (Barwis Methods Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Mavrick Smith (Huntington) won by fall over Malachi Terrell (Edgewood Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:45)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Samuel Brown (Capital City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rickey Lynch (Plainwell) (Dec 9-5)

D3 (9&10) - 90
1st Place - Lonzy Vielma of Oneshot wc
2nd Place - Dominic Hargrove of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
3rd Place - Aaron Riner of Level Up Wrestling Center
4th Place - Samuel Richardson of Purler Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Brody Murray of SCN Youth
6th Place - Jake Taylor of mount vernon killer bees
7th Place - Bryson Schutte of Wilmington youth wrestling
8th Place - Sylas McClish of Carrollton Youth
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Lonzy Vielma (Oneshot wc) won by decision over Dominic Hargrove (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Aaron Riner (Level Up Wrestling Center) won by decision over Samuel Richardson (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brody Murray (SCN Youth) won by fall over Jake Taylor (mount vernon killer bees) (Fall 2:34)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Bryson Schutte (Wilmington youth wrestling) won by fall over Sylas McClish (Carrollton Youth) (Fall 1:29)

D3 (9&10) - 95
1st Place - Mitchel Barrett of Team DeHart Elite
2nd Place - Stellan Bowman of Kentwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Remington Foster of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Angel Rincon of Monroe wrestling club
5th Place - Landon Purdue of All American Grappling Academy
6th Place - Jack Toth of South Lyon Matcats
7th Place - GaNaysia White of Warrior Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mitchel Barrett (Team DeHart Elite) won by fall over Stellan Bowman (Kentwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Remington Foster (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Angel Rincon (Monroe wrestling club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Landon Purdue (All American Grappling Academy) won by medical forfeit over Jack Toth (South Lyon Matcats) (MFF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - GaNaysia White (Warrior Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 (9&10) - 100
1st Place - Aeoden Sinclair of Advance School of Wrestling
2nd Place - Kaleb Parrish of Mason WC
3rd Place - Philip Lamka of Devils
4th Place - Jaylen Watson of Apache Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brantlee Edwards of Peru
Round 1
Round 1 - Kaleb Parrish (Mason WC) won by fall over Brantlee Edwards (Peru) (Fall 0:34)
Round 1 - Philip Lamka (Devils) won by tech fall over Jaylen Watson (Apache Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Aeoden Sinclair (Advance School of Wrestling) won by fall over Philip Lamka (Devils) (Fall 4:07)
Round 2 - Jaylen Watson (Apache Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brantlee Edwards (Peru) (Fall 1:14)
Round 3
Round 3 - Aeoden Sinclair (Advance School of Wrestling) won by fall over Jaylen Watson (Apache Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3 - Kaleb Parrish (Mason WC) won by fall over Philip Lamka (Devils) (Fall 3:41)
Round 4
Round 4 - Aeoden Sinclair (Advance School of Wrestling) won by fall over Kaleb Parrish (Mason WC) (Fall 4:51)
Round 4 - Philip Lamka (Devils) won by fall over Brantlee Edwards (Peru) (Fall 0:52)
Round 5
Round 5 - Aeoden Sinclair (Advance School of Wrestling) won by fall over Brantlee Edwards (Peru) (Fall 0:33)
Round 5 - Kaleb Parrish (Mason WC) won by fall over Jaylen Watson (Apache Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

D3 (9&10) - 110
1st Place - Derek Badgley of Mason WC
2nd Place - Jesse Cull of Clio WC
3rd Place - Kyron Dolby of Urbana Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Antonio Green of Mason WC
5th Place - Jericko Jackson of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Jacob Britten of Bronson hammerin vikes
7th Place - Landyn McGowen of Fremont Wrestling Club
8th Place - Sebastian Sanderson of Mustang WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Derek Badgley (Mason WC) won by fall over Jesse Cull (Clio WC) (Fall 0:31)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kyron Dolby (Urbana Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Antonio Green (Mason WC) (Fall 4:15)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jericko Jackson (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Jacob Britten (Bronson hammerin vikes) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Landyn McGowen (Fremont Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sebastian Sanderson (Mustang WC) (Fall 0:27)

D3 (9&10) - 122
1st Place - De`Alcapon Veazy of Warrior Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dempsey Cull of Clio WC
3rd Place - Vaun Morris of The Alliance Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Mason Maring of WRCL
5th Place - Nixon Karcz of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
6th Place - Colton Beauchamp of Caladstone
7th Place - Drake Hurley of Pinckney Youth
8th Place - Carl Van Meter of Paw Paw youth wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - De`Alcapon Veazy (Warrior Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dempsey Cull (Clio WC) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Vaun Morris (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mason Maring (WRCL) (Fall 0:42)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Nixon Karcz (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Beauchamp (Caladstone) (Fall 0:21)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Drake Hurley (Pinckney Youth) won by fall over Carl Van Meter (Paw Paw youth wrestling) (Fall 1:20)

D3 (9&10) - HWT
1st Place - Julante Hinton of Warrior Elite
2nd Place - Zachary Green of Team Collegiate
3rd Place - Sabrina Nauss of South Lyon Matcats
4th Place - Jackson Keaton of Court House Cobras
5th Place - Caden Piecyk of Paw Paw youth wrestling
6th Place - Silvester Perez of Shepherd WC
7th Place - Derek Rodenburg of Kent city youth wrestling
8th Place - Blake Robinson of Durand WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Julante Hinton (Warrior Elite) won by decision over Zachary Green (Team Collegiate) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Sabrina Nauss (South Lyon Matcats) won by fall over Jackson Keaton (Court House Cobras) (Fall 2:31)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Caden Piecyk (Paw Paw youth wrestling) won by fall over Silvester Perez (Shepherd WC) (Fall 0:37)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Derek Rodenburg (Kent city youth wrestling) won by decision over Blake Robinson (Durand WC) (Dec 9-4)

D4 (11&12) - 61
1st Place - Caleb Weiand of Dakota High School
2nd Place - Colby Martinelli of MANIAX WC
3rd Place - Trevor Wilcox of Burnett Trained Wrestling
4th Place - RJ (Richard) Cicero of Bedford
5th Place - Co`ji Campbell of Toss Em Up
6th Place - Parker Pikor of Jefferson Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Caleb Weiand (Dakota High School) won by decision over Colby Martinelli (MANIAX WC) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Trevor Wilcox (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by fall over RJ (Richard) Cicero (Bedford) (Fall 2:01)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Co`ji Campbell (Toss Em Up) won by decision over Parker Pikor (Jefferson Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 (11&12) - 66
1st Place - Aydan Reyes of Northmor Knights
2nd Place - Javin Jackson-Bey of Harvey Twisters
3rd Place - Preston Haines of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Drew Hansen of Upper Level Wrestling
5th Place - Cyle Burt of Salem wrestling
6th Place - Ashton Schutz of Kenosha Wrestling Academy
7th Place - Levi Pidgeon of carrollton warriors
8th Place - Tye Linser of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Aydan Reyes (Northmor Knights) won by decision over Javin Jackson-Bey (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Preston Haines (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Drew Hansen (Upper Level Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cyle Burt (Salem wrestling) won by fall over Ashton Schutz (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:10)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Levi Pidgeon (carrollton warriors) won by decision over Tye Linser (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

D4 (11&12) - 72
1st Place - Elijah Lambert of Wadsworth Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Ryder Martinelli of MANIAX WC
3rd Place - Anthony Perez of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Aj Gray Ii of Grand Blanc Youth WC
5th Place - Jayden Schwartz of Charlotte Grapplers
6th Place - Nathan Smith of Southport Wildcards
7th Place - Owen Nelson of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
8th Place - Isaiah Mullins of Northern Elite Pitbull
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Elijah Lambert (Wadsworth Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Ryder Martinelli (MANIAX WC) (MFF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Anthony Perez (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Aj Gray Ii (Grand Blanc Youth WC) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jayden Schwartz (Charlotte Grapplers) won by injury default over Nathan Smith (Southport Wildcards) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Owen Nelson (Riggs Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Isaiah Mullins (Northern Elite Pitbull) (Maj 11-0)

D4 (11&12) - 76
1st Place - Cash Turner of Edgewood Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gage Race of Northwest Red Crushers
3rd Place - Gylon Sims of Pontiac Huskies
4th Place - Noah Watson of Team Donahoe
5th Place - Ethan Forker of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
6th Place - Liam Fitzgerald of VHW
7th Place - Aidan Meyers of South Lyon Matcats
8th Place - Gavin DeVore of TKWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cash Turner (Edgewood Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gage Race (Northwest Red Crushers) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gylon Sims (Pontiac Huskies) won by fall over Noah Watson (Team Donahoe) (Fall 2:27)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ethan Forker (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Fitzgerald (VHW) (Fall 0:43)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Aidan Meyers (South Lyon Matcats) won by fall over Gavin DeVore (TKWC) (Fall 0:16)

D4 (11&12) - 80
1st Place - Adam Ramsey of Battle zone
2nd Place - Chase Bowyer of mount vernon killer bees
3rd Place - Jermaine Butler of Crosstown Spartan Elite WC
4th Place - Kaden Chinavare of Burnett Trained Wrestling
5th Place - Caitlyn Kelley of Upper Level Wrestling
6th Place - Logan Demarest of Whitmer Panther Wrestling Club
7th Place - Grayson Hoover of Garrettsville gmen
8th Place - Jayden Jett of Cowan Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Adam Ramsey (Battle zone) won by decision over Chase Bowyer (mount vernon killer bees) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jermaine Butler (Crosstown Spartan Elite WC) won by major decision over Kaden Chinavare (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Caitlyn Kelley (Upper Level Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Demarest (Whitmer Panther Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Grayson Hoover (Garrettsville gmen) won by fall over Jayden Jett (Cowan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

D4 (11&12) - 85
1st Place - Cheaney Schoeff of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Cameron Brooks of Mansfield SWAT
3rd Place - Leonard Tukhlynovych of JJ Trained
4th Place - Brayton Mears of Branch County Wrestling Club
5th Place - Matt Hollingsworth of Lincoln-Way
6th Place - Zack Gibson of TKWC
7th Place - Hunter Andel of Garrettsville gmen
8th Place - Ruben Lorenzana of Burnett Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cheaney Schoeff (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cameron Brooks (Mansfield SWAT) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) won by decision over Brayton Mears (Branch County Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Matt Hollingsworth (Lincoln-Way) won by decision over Zack Gibson (TKWC) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Hunter Andel (Garrettsville gmen) won by major decision over Ruben Lorenzana (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)

D4 (11&12) - 90
1st Place - Carter Schubert of G2 World Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Aiden Reynolds of Bloomington south wc
3rd Place - David Hunsberger of Upstate Mat Assassins
4th Place - Isaac Ruble of Indiana Outlaw
5th Place - Manus Bennett of Redskins
6th Place - Aidan Shier of Kingsley Youth Wrestling
7th Place - Dakota Forgash of Bay County Roadrunners
8th Place - David ONeil of IHC Cavalier Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Carter Schubert (G2 World Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aiden Reynolds (Bloomington south wc) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - David Hunsberger (Upstate Mat Assassins) won by decision over Isaac Ruble (Indiana Outlaw) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Manus Bennett (Redskins) won by fall over Aidan Shier (Kingsley Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Dakota Forgash (Bay County Roadrunners) won in sudden victory - 1 over David ONeil (IHC Cavalier Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)

D4 (11&12) - 95
1st Place - Sammy Shires of The Alliance Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Mikus Bishop of Silverback Academy
3rd Place - Landon Boe of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Wilson Longenecker of Allegan Area Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place - Hunter Kieliszewski of Monsters Accelerated
6th Place - Austin Martin of Belleville WC
7th Place - Nicholas Schutz of Kenosha Wrestling Academy
8th Place - Xavier Contreras of Tri County
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Sammy Shires (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mikus Bishop (Silverback Academy) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Landon Boe (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wilson Longenecker (Allegan Area Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Hunter Kieliszewski (Monsters Accelerated) won by fall over Austin Martin (Belleville WC) (Fall 0:22)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Nicholas Schutz (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Xavier Contreras (Tri County) (Maj 10-0)

D4 (11&12) - 100
1st Place - Evan Herriman of Team Donahoe
2nd Place - Kole Mulhauser of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Darren McLeod of The academy
4th Place - Kaden Lone of Northwood Wrestling Club
5th Place - Eric Tigue of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Cj Heiselman of Upstate Mat Assassins
7th Place - Calvin Untied of Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club
8th Place - Shenard Foster of Silverback Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Evan Herriman (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Kole Mulhauser (Unaffiliated) (Fall 0:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Darren McLeod (The academy) won by decision over Kaden Lone (Northwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Eric Tigue (Unaffiliated) won in sudden victory - 1 over Cj Heiselman (Upstate Mat Assassins) (SV-1 8-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Calvin Untied (Newark Wildcat Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D4 (11&12) - 105
1st Place - Cole Munson of Chelsea WC
2nd Place - Gavin Crank of Canton South
3rd Place - Brody Marks of Sandy Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Chris Karr Jr of Dodge Knights
5th Place - Toby Abbott of Cowan Wrestling Club
6th Place - Hunter Stermer of climax-scotts
7th Place - Braulio Flores of Team 1006 Wrestling
8th Place - Evan Forker of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cole Munson (Chelsea WC) won by decision over Gavin Crank (Canton South) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brody Marks (Sandy Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chris Karr Jr (Dodge Knights) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Toby Abbott (Cowan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Stermer (climax-scotts) (Fall 1:27)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Braulio Flores (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Forker (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

D4 (11&12) - 112
1st Place - Domanick Speelman of Minerva
2nd Place - Trey Hale of Fenton Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Aidan Linden of martinez fox vally elite
4th Place - Connor Hill of Northwood Wrestling Club
5th Place - Dylan Stroud of Manchester
6th Place - David Chaney Iii of Beat the Streets Warren Lincol
7th Place - Gavin Malone of Viper
8th Place - Jaquan East of Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Domanick Speelman (Minerva) won by fall over Trey Hale (Fenton Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Aidan Linden (martinez fox vally elite) won by decision over Connor Hill (Northwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dylan Stroud (Manchester) won by decision over David Chaney Iii (Beat the Streets Warren Lincol) (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Gavin Malone (Viper) won by decision over Jaquan East (Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

D4 (11&12) - 119
1st Place - Connor Williams of Belleville WC
2nd Place - Elijah Covington of New Castle
3rd Place - Jakob Hurley of Palmer Wrestling
4th Place - Landon Buchanan of Jamestown Youth
5th Place - Noah-Makhi Lyons of dodge knights wrestling
6th Place - Jacob Fialek of Fruitport
7th Place - Tony Gadfield of Mansfield SWAT
8th Place - Hunter Janeczko of Yorkville Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Connor Williams (Belleville WC) won by fall over Elijah Covington (New Castle) (Fall 0:58)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jakob Hurley (Palmer Wrestling) won by decision over Landon Buchanan (Jamestown Youth) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Noah-Makhi Lyons (dodge knights wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Fialek (Fruitport) (Fall 4:17)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tony Gadfield (Mansfield SWAT) won by major decision over Hunter Janeczko (Yorkville Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)

D4 (11&12) - 126
1st Place - Orlando Cruz of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Miller Barnett of The Alliance Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Braden Stauffenberg of Izzy Style Wrestling
4th Place - Carlos LeVally of Burnett Trained Wrestling
5th Place - Tucker Newland of Bellefontaine
6th Place - Gabriel Orosco of SPRINGFIELD CAPITAL KIDS WC
7th Place - Carson Miller of mount vernon killer bees
8th Place - Kyle Demand of Northern Elite Pitbull
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Orlando Cruz (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Miller Barnett (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Braden Stauffenberg (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Carlos LeVally (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tucker Newland (Bellefontaine) won by fall over Gabriel Orosco (SPRINGFIELD CAPITAL KIDS WC) (Fall 0:49)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Carson Miller (mount vernon killer bees) won by fall over Kyle Demand (Northern Elite Pitbull) (Fall 2:30)

D4 (11&12) - 135
1st Place - Noah Mulvaney of Askren Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Sammy Abdellatif of Ruffin Trained
3rd Place - Max Callahan of Team Donahoe
4th Place - Tyler Weseman of Fassett
5th Place - Ashton Dean-Fabijancic of Paw Paw youth wrestling
6th Place - Trey Tobias of Northwood Wrestling Club
7th Place - Justice Onstott of Husky Wrestling Club
8th Place - Keaton Myers of Nighthawk wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Noah Mulvaney (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Sammy Abdellatif (Ruffin Trained) (Fall 2:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Max Callahan (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Tyler Weseman (Fassett) (Fall 3:45)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ashton Dean-Fabijancic (Paw Paw youth wrestling) won by decision over Trey Tobias (Northwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Justice Onstott (Husky Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keaton Myers (Nighthawk wrestling club) (Dec 6-2)

D4 (11&12) - 147
1st Place - Austin Jones of Cowan Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gunner Hoffmann of NGL
3rd Place - Mohamad Hakim of Unaffiliated
4th Place - Owen Castor of Gladiator/RAW
5th Place - Rodney Peterson-combs of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS
6th Place - Cole Wallace of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Dakota Williams of hamilton township
8th Place - Zachary France of Manchester
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Austin Jones (Cowan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gunner Hoffmann (NGL) (Fall 2:54)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mohamad Hakim (Unaffiliated) won by major decision over Owen Castor (Gladiator/RAW) (Maj 12-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Rodney Peterson-combs (DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS) won by fall over Cole Wallace (Unaffiliated) (Fall 1:12)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Dakota Williams (hamilton township) won by fall over Zachary France (Manchester) (Fall 0:53)

D4 (11&12) - 165
1st Place - Logan Badge of Clinton Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Gage Gransden of Mount Morris
3rd Place - Joshua Boggan of Martin Mean Machine
4th Place - Giulian Bodiu of PCWC
5th Place - Caden Hunter Moore of Minooka Jr. High
6th Place - Jonathan Garfield-Gray of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Trent Sibble of Tristate Warriors
8th Place - Jose Utrera of Miami Trace Panthers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Badge (Clinton Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gage Gransden (Mount Morris) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Joshua Boggan (Martin Mean Machine) won by fall over Giulian Bodiu (PCWC) (Fall 0:24)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Caden Hunter Moore (Minooka Jr. High) won by fall over Jonathan Garfield-Gray (Unaffiliated) (Fall 2:41)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Trent Sibble (Tristate Warriors) won by fall over Jose Utrera (Miami Trace Panthers) (Fall 1:52)

D4 (11&12) - HWT
1st Place - Ryan Boersma of Tinley Park Bulldogs
2nd Place - Richie Pena of Daleville Broncos wrestling cl
3rd Place - Jaren Rohde of World Gold Wrestling
4th Place - Bryce Simmons of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Camron Eager of Bay County Roadrunners
6th Place - Sam Arledge of Court House Cobras
7th Place - Preston Brown of Middletown Madison wrestling c
8th Place - Corey Pollock of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ryan Boersma (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by fall over Richie Pena (Daleville Broncos wrestling cl) (Fall 2:55)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jaren Rohde (World Gold Wrestling) won by decision over Bryce Simmons (Unaffiliated) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Camron Eager (Bay County Roadrunners) won by decision over Sam Arledge (Court House Cobras) (Dec 6-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Preston Brown (Middletown Madison wrestling c) won by fall over Corey Pollock (DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS) (Fall 1:18)

D6 (15&16) - 98
1st Place - Cameron Allen of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Trever Pelton of Two Dawgs WC
3rd Place - Juwuan Nared of Golden cross
Round 1
Round 1 - Cameron Allen (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Trever Pelton (Two Dawgs WC) (Dec 7-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Trever Pelton (Two Dawgs WC) won by fall over Juwuan Nared (Golden cross) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cameron Allen (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Juwuan Nared (Golden cross) (Fall 0:38)

D6 (15&16) - 105
1st Place - Hunter Leake of The Empire
2nd Place - Trey Sturgill of Peru
3rd Place - Nolan Datema of Eagle Claw
4th Place - Robert Belshaw of Portage Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jacob Norris of Minerva
6th Place - Jacob Black of Peru
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Hunter Leake (The Empire) won by major decision over Trey Sturgill (Peru) (Maj 14-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nolan Datema (Eagle Claw) won by fall over Robert Belshaw (Portage Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jacob Norris (Minerva) won by fall over Jacob Black (Peru) (Fall 1:57)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (15&16) - 112
1st Place - Jack Haskin of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Todd Hardy of Washington Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Mason Hakeos of Blue Devil
4th Place - Austin Mcconaha of SJO Spartans
5th Place - Keegan Kohler of Fairfield Union
6th Place - Parker Monroe of Ogemaw
7th Place - William Hays of Bloomington south wc
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jack Haskin (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Todd Hardy (Washington Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mason Hakeos (Blue Devil) won in sudden victory - 1 over Austin Mcconaha (SJO Spartans) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Keegan Kohler (Fairfield Union) won by fall over Parker Monroe (Ogemaw) (Fall 0:37)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - William Hays (Bloomington south wc) received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (15&16) - 119
1st Place - Macintyre Breece of Birch Run PFY WC
2nd Place - Chris Schuller of beast mode Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Anthony Molton of Colt Wrestling
4th Place - Ricky Hegedus of Portage Wrestling Club
5th Place - Dylan Kolbiaz of Bay County Roadrunners
6th Place - Ethan Robinette of Peru
7th Place - Jason Surdyk of Pioneers
8th Place - Caleb Jones of Husky Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Macintyre Breece (Birch Run PFY WC) won by injury default over Chris Schuller (beast mode Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 2:39)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Anthony Molton (Colt Wrestling) won by forfeit over Ricky Hegedus (Portage Wrestling Club) (FF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dylan Kolbiaz (Bay County Roadrunners) won by major decision over Ethan Robinette (Peru) (Maj 11-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jason Surdyk (Pioneers) won by decision over Caleb Jones (Husky Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

D6 (15&16) - 125
1st Place - Khalil Moten of Ruffin Trained
2nd Place - Reese Darrow of Jackson Northwest
3rd Place - Bryce Brust of South West Arsenal
4th Place - Logan Mosser of beast mode Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Ryan Wehner of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Cole Younger of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Kyle Schaaf of Michigan Funky Monkeys
8th Place - Codie Aidif of Mount Morris
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Khalil Moten (Ruffin Trained) won by decision over Reese Darrow (Jackson Northwest) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bryce Brust (South West Arsenal) won by fall over Logan Mosser (beast mode Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:48)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ryan Wehner (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Cole Younger (Unaffiliated) (Fall 3:57)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Kyle Schaaf (Michigan Funky Monkeys) won by major decision over Codie Aidif (Mount Morris) (Maj 9-1)

D6 (15&16) - 130
1st Place - Hunter Larson of Northern Elite Pitbull
2nd Place - James Fotis of Flat River
3rd Place - Cameron Baird of Cornhusker Wrestling Club
4th Place - Hunter Derry of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Abel Castillo of Kenosha Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Nathan Callaway of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Jacob Bernhardt of Cornhusker Wrestling Club
8th Place - Arthur Calloway of Airport Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Hunter Larson (Northern Elite Pitbull) won by decision over James Fotis (Flat River) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cameron Baird (Cornhusker Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Derry (Unaffiliated) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Abel Castillo (Kenosha Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jacob Bernhardt (Cornhusker Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Arthur Calloway (Airport Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)

D6 (15&16) - 135
1st Place - Adam Bruce of Gladstone YWC
2nd Place - Jonny Dubke of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Nickolaus Matusko of Chelsea WC
4th Place - Parker Watson of West Side Club
5th Place - (Wm Henry) Brice Taylor of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Gavyn Grim of Unattached
7th Place - Cole Hansen of Gladstone YWC
8th Place - Clay Tanner of RavenswoodWrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Adam Bruce (Gladstone YWC) won by fall over Jonny Dubke (Unaffiliated) (Fall 1:13)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nickolaus Matusko (Chelsea WC) won by fall over Parker Watson (West Side Club) (Fall 1:30)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - (Wm Henry) Brice Taylor (Unaffiliated) won by major decision over Gavyn Grim (Unattached) (Maj 15-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Cole Hansen (Gladstone YWC) won by decision over Clay Tanner (RavenswoodWrestling) (Dec 3-1)

D6 (15&16) - 140
1st Place - Nathan Wynsma of Allendale WC
2nd Place - Josh Kenny of Grandville
3rd Place - Scott Amaya of Mountaineers
4th Place - Jacob Werts of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Brandon Badour of Motor City Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tyler Dixon of Bloomington south wc
7th Place - Luke Roach of Lake Erie
8th Place - Tanner Wentland of beast mode Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nathan Wynsma (Allendale WC) won by decision over Josh Kenny (Grandville) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Scott Amaya (Mountaineers) won by fall over Jacob Werts (Unaffiliated) (Fall 3:59)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brandon Badour (Motor City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Dixon (Bloomington south wc) (Dec 11-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Luke Roach (Lake Erie) won by major decision over Tanner Wentland (beast mode Wrestling Academy) (Maj 15-7)

D6 (15&16) - 145
1st Place - Avry Mutschler of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Maddox Lee of East Grand Rapids YWC
3rd Place - Dreiken Dunn of Husky Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jose Garza of Next Level Performance Phenom
5th Place - Mitchell Derhammer of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Hunter Blades of Taylor Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jacob Tanner of RavenswoodWrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Avry Mutschler (Unaffiliated) won by major decision over Maddox Lee (East Grand Rapids YWC) (Maj 19-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dreiken Dunn (Husky Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jose Garza (Next Level Performance Phenom) (Fall 0:15)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Mitchell Derhammer (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Hunter Blades (Taylor Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jacob Tanner (RavenswoodWrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (15&16) - 152
1st Place - Bobby Williams of Husky Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Samuel Martin of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Chandler Winebarger of strong and courageous
4th Place - Andrew Eaton of Barwis Methods Wrestling
5th Place - Kaleb Conrad of Unaffiliated
Round 1
Round 1 - Chandler Winebarger (strong and courageous) won by fall over Kaleb Conrad (Unaffiliated) (Fall 1:17)
Round 1 - Bobby Williams (Husky Wrestling Club) won by decision over Samuel Martin (Unaffiliated) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Round 2 - Bobby Williams (Husky Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Eaton (Barwis Methods Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2 - Samuel Martin (Unaffiliated) won by major decision over Chandler Winebarger (strong and courageous) (Maj 8-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Samuel Martin (Unaffiliated) won by major decision over Andrew Eaton (Barwis Methods Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)
Round 3 - Bobby Williams (Husky Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleb Conrad (Unaffiliated) (Fall 1:52)
Round 4
Round 4 - Andrew Eaton (Barwis Methods Wrestling) won by decision over Kaleb Conrad (Unaffiliated) (Dec 8-1)
Round 4 - Bobby Williams (Husky Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chandler Winebarger (strong and courageous) (Dec 1-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Chandler Winebarger (strong and courageous) won by major decision over Andrew Eaton (Barwis Methods Wrestling) (Maj 18-6)
Round 5 - Samuel Martin (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Kaleb Conrad (Unaffiliated) (Fall 1:00)

D6 (15&16) - 160
1st Place - Zach Reese of Colt Wrestling
2nd Place - Bryson Jenson of Manistee Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Laik Minnick of Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club
4th Place - Chad Rothwell of Southport Wildcards
5th Place - Blake Spink of The Alliance Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Wade Presson of Bloomington south wc
7th Place - Tristen Martz of beast mode Wrestling Academy
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Braxton Seida of Eagle Claw
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Zach Reese (Colt Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Jenson (Manistee Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Laik Minnick (Eastside Blazer Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chad Rothwell (Southport Wildcards) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Blake Spink (The Alliance Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wade Presson (Bloomington south wc) (Fall 2:36)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tristen Martz (beast mode Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)

D6 (15&16) - 171
1st Place - Trizton Carson of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Delton Moore of Manchester
3rd Place - Nick Lindsey of Plainwell
4th Place - Clayton Tucker of Plainwell
5th Place - Jake Stevenson of Unaffiliated
6th Place - Anthony Williams of Unaffiliated
7th Place - Malik Daghash of UNITED
8th Place - Kolton Myers of Husky Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Trizton Carson (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Delton Moore (Manchester) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nick Lindsey (Plainwell) won by major decision over Clayton Tucker (Plainwell) (Maj 12-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jake Stevenson (Unaffiliated) won by injury default over Anthony Williams (Unaffiliated) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Malik Daghash (UNITED) won by fall over Kolton Myers (Husky Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

D6 (15&16) - 189
1st Place - John Shelton of East Grand Rapids YWC
2nd Place - Tyre Cameron of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS
3rd Place - Brett Thomas of Rocket wrestling
4th Place - Tanner Beach of Tompkins Turtles
5th Place - Brock Hueber of Warsaw
6th Place - Noah Lawson of Husky Wrestling Club
7th Place - Alex Naylor of Husky Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - John Shelton (East Grand Rapids YWC) won by fall over Tyre Cameron (DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS) (Fall 0:44)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brett Thomas (Rocket wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Tanner Beach (Tompkins Turtles) (SV-1 10-8)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brock Hueber (Warsaw) won by decision over Noah Lawson (Husky Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Alex Naylor (Husky Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (15&16) - 215
1st Place - Brent Booth of Bay County Roadrunners
2nd Place - Tyler Delooff of Lowell
3rd Place - Hunter Jackson of Bloomington South
4th Place - Alex Yocom of Clio WC
5th Place - Dom Turner of Peru
Round 1
Round 1 - Tyler Delooff (Lowell) won by fall over Dom Turner (Peru) (Fall 1:03)
Round 1 - Hunter Jackson (Bloomington South) won by decision over Alex Yocom (Clio WC) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brent Booth (Bay County Roadrunners) won by decision over Alex Yocom (Clio WC) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2 - Tyler Delooff (Lowell) won by tech fall over Hunter Jackson (Bloomington South) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brent Booth (Bay County Roadrunners) won by fall over Hunter Jackson (Bloomington South) (Fall 4:23)
Round 3 - Alex Yocom (Clio WC) won by fall over Dom Turner (Peru) (Fall 1:21)
Round 4
Round 4 - Brent Booth (Bay County Roadrunners) won by fall over Dom Turner (Peru) (Fall 1:19)
Round 4 - Alex Yocom (Clio WC) won by decision over Tyler Delooff (Lowell) (Dec 1-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Brent Booth (Bay County Roadrunners) won by decision over Tyler Delooff (Lowell) (Dec 3-1)
Round 5 - Hunter Jackson (Bloomington South) won by fall over Dom Turner (Peru) (Fall 2:37)

D6 (15&16) - 275
1st Place - Jackson Schenk of Unattached
2nd Place - Avery Jones of Peru
3rd Place - Noah DeHainaut of Fairfield Union
4th Place - Casey Welff of Ogemaw
5th Place - Dillon Estepp of Warsaw
6th Place - Aaron Sharp of Prodigy Wrestling Academy
7th Place - Lyle Campbell of oregon clay
8th Place - Trevor Cunningham of Husky Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jackson Schenk (Unattached) won by decision over Avery Jones (Peru) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Noah DeHainaut (Fairfield Union) won by decision over Casey Welff (Ogemaw) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dillon Estepp (Warsaw) won by forfeit over Aaron Sharp (Prodigy Wrestling Academy) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Lyle Campbell (oregon clay) won by fall over Trevor Cunningham (Husky Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Girls 9&U - 40
1st Place - Kendleigh Bowyer of mount vernon killer bees
2nd Place - Daisy Babcock of Three Rivers youth wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Kendleigh Bowyer (mount vernon killer bees) won by fall over Daisy Babcock (Three Rivers youth wrestling) (Fall 1:54)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kendleigh Bowyer (mount vernon killer bees) won by fall over Daisy Babcock (Three Rivers youth wrestling) (Fall 2:26)
Round 3

Girls 9&U - 43
1st Place - Fern Jewett of Hammer time wrestling academy
2nd Place - Riley Perez of Shepherd WC
3rd Place - Gabriella Barone of Newfane Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Riley Perez (Shepherd WC) won in tie breaker - 1 over Gabriella Barone (Newfane Youth Wrestling) (TB-1 2-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Fern Jewett (Hammer time wrestling academy) won by fall over Gabriella Barone (Newfane Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
Round 3
Round 3 - Fern Jewett (Hammer time wrestling academy) won by fall over Riley Perez (Shepherd WC) (Fall 2:36)

Girls 9&U - 46
1st Place - Alainnah Mosher of Capital City Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Libertie Nigh of Urbana Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Jersey Prill of Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Calliope Willman of Athena Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Libertie Nigh (Urbana Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Calliope Willman (Athena Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
Round 1 - Alainnah Mosher (Capital City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jersey Prill (Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)
Round 2
Round 2 - Libertie Nigh (Urbana Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jersey Prill (Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2 - Alainnah Mosher (Capital City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Calliope Willman (Athena Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3
Round 3 - Alainnah Mosher (Capital City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Libertie Nigh (Urbana Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3 - Jersey Prill (Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Calliope Willman (Athena Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Girls 9&U - 52
1st Place - Madison Nieuwenhuis of Vicksburg Bulldog WC
2nd Place - Olesya Mullins of Northern Elite Pitbull
3rd Place - Ysabelle Ocampo of beast mode Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Nala Forist of Eaton Rapids WC
5th Place - Mia Skinner of Wilmington youth wrestling
6th Place - Raelee McDowell of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
7th Place - Morgan Marine of Foxfire-Vixens
8th Place - Brin Zehmisch of Butler
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Madison Nieuwenhuis (Vicksburg Bulldog WC) won by decision over Olesya Mullins (Northern Elite Pitbull) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ysabelle Ocampo (beast mode Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nala Forist (Eaton Rapids WC) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Mia Skinner (Wilmington youth wrestling) won by decision over Raelee McDowell (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Morgan Marine (Foxfire-Vixens) won by fall over Brin Zehmisch (Butler) (Fall 0:12)

Girls 9&U - 58
1st Place - Teegan Sibble of Tristate Warriors
2nd Place - Destiny Williams of Will County Warriors
3rd Place - Isabella Cepak of South Lyon Matcats
4th Place - Meadow Gomez of Foxfire-Vixens
5th Place - RaeAnn Craft of Tioga Lady Tigers
6th Place - Harley Wolshon of Rockets of New Haven
7th Place - Savannah Gilbert of Mount Morris
8th Place - Mia Green of John Hardin Bulldogs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Teegan Sibble (Tristate Warriors) won by decision over Destiny Williams (Will County Warriors) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Isabella Cepak (South Lyon Matcats) won by fall over Meadow Gomez (Foxfire-Vixens) (Fall 0:33)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - RaeAnn Craft (Tioga Lady Tigers) won by fall over Harley Wolshon (Rockets of New Haven) (Fall 1:27)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Savannah Gilbert (Mount Morris) won by decision over Mia Green (John Hardin Bulldogs) (Dec 9-6)

Girls 9&U - 65
1st Place - Julianna Ocampo of beast mode Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Bella Morales of Warren Pride Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Audrey Levendusky of Slingshot Wrestling Club
4th Place - Peyton Pettit of Gorilla grapplers
5th Place - Camryn Woodberry of Beat the Streets Detroit
6th Place - Avery Lynch of Plainwell
7th Place - Shevy Lloyd of Orchard View
8th Place - Raygen Nowlin of Athena Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Julianna Ocampo (beast mode Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Bella Morales (Warren Pride Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Audrey Levendusky (Slingshot Wrestling Club) won by decision over Peyton Pettit (Gorilla grapplers) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Camryn Woodberry (Beat the Streets Detroit) won by fall over Avery Lynch (Plainwell) (Fall 0:44)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Shevy Lloyd (Orchard View) won by fall over Raygen Nowlin (Athena Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)

Girls 9&U - HWT
1st Place - Baylee Williams of TSWA
2nd Place - Kelsey King of Prodigy Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Jocelynn Malone of Alexander Spartans (ASYW)
4th Place - Kimberly Bauer of Grindhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brynn Smith of Titan Pipeline
6th Place - Zoie Karcz of Ruthless Aggression Wrestling
7th Place - Karidy Thomas of Shore Sports Club
8th Place - Paolina Fitzpatrick of MD Predators
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Baylee Williams (TSWA) won by fall over Kelsey King (Prodigy Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:52)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jocelynn Malone (Alexander Spartans (ASYW)) won by fall over Kimberly Bauer (Grindhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brynn Smith (Titan Pipeline) won by decision over Zoie Karcz (Ruthless Aggression Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Karidy Thomas (Shore Sports Club) won by fall over Paolina Fitzpatrick (MD Predators) (Fall 1:55)

Girls 9&U - HWTB
1st Place - Heaven Cole of mattawan
2nd Place - Rhiannon Trumble of Mountaineers
3rd Place - Shayleigh Simonds of Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestl
4th Place - Isabella Adams of Chippewa Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Shayleigh Simonds (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Isabella Adams (Chippewa Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
Round 1 - Heaven Cole (mattawan) won by fall over Rhiannon Trumble (Mountaineers) (Fall 0:20)
Round 2
Round 2 - Rhiannon Trumble (Mountaineers) won in sudden victory - 1 over Isabella Adams (Chippewa Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)
Round 2 - Heaven Cole (mattawan) won by fall over Shayleigh Simonds (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestl) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3
Round 3 - Heaven Cole (mattawan) won by fall over Isabella Adams (Chippewa Wrestling) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3 - Rhiannon Trumble (Mountaineers) won by fall over Shayleigh Simonds (Galesburg-Augusta Youth Wrestl) (Fall 1:47)

Girls 9&U - HWTC
1st Place - Emily Abram-Craig of Petoskey
2nd Place - Elaina Pollock of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS
3rd Place - Madeline Hayden of Caledonia Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Elaina Pollock (DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS) won by fall over Madeline Hayden (Caledonia Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2
Round 2 - Emily Abram-Craig (Petoskey) won by fall over Elaina Pollock (DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS) (Fall 2:30)
Round 3
Round 3 - Emily Abram-Craig (Petoskey) won by fall over Madeline Hayden (Caledonia Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Girls MS - 65/72
1st Place - Candy Keller of little cavs
2nd Place - Ashlynn Wentworth of Orchard View
Round 1
Round 1 - Candy Keller (little cavs) won by fall over Ashlynn Wentworth (Orchard View) (Fall 0:07)
Round 2
Round 2 - Candy Keller (little cavs) won by fall over Ashlynn Wentworth (Orchard View) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3

Girls MS - 80
1st Place - Caitlyn Kelley of Wisconsin Girls National Team
2nd Place - Chloe Dearwester of Athena Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Alexus Shaneyfelt of Foxfire-Vixens
4th Place - Breeana Mclamb of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS
5th Place - Casey Boni of Motor City Wrestling Club
6th Place - Mercedes McLeod of Manistee Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Caitlyn Kelley (Wisconsin Girls National Team) won by major decision over Chloe Dearwester (Athena Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Alexus Shaneyfelt (Foxfire-Vixens) won by fall over Breeana Mclamb (DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS) (Fall 4:06)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Casey Boni (Motor City Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mercedes McLeod (Manistee Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls MS - 86
1st Place - Josie E. Davis of Shore Sports Club
2nd Place - Chelsea Horsley of Shore Sports
Round 1
Round 1 - Josie E. Davis (Shore Sports Club) won by fall over Chelsea Horsley (Shore Sports) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2
Round 2 - Josie E. Davis (Shore Sports Club) won by fall over Chelsea Horsley (Shore Sports) (Fall 1:03)
Round 3

Girls MS - 92
1st Place - Esther Levendusky of Slingshot Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Sydney Kutzke of Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Makayla Young of Shore Sports
Round 1
Round 1 - Esther Levendusky (Slingshot Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sydney Kutzke (Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Esther Levendusky (Slingshot Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Makayla Young (Shore Sports) (TF 16-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Sydney Kutzke (Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Makayla Young (Shore Sports) (Fall 4:07)

Girls MS - 98
1st Place - Mia Palumbo of Mean Green Machine
2nd Place - Ally Fitzgerald of VHW
3rd Place - Taryn Martin of hamilton township
4th Place - Emily Sindoni of Tioga Lady Tigers
5th Place - Violet Cabrera of Northern Elite Pitbull
6th Place - Katie Vogt-Shields of Medina Buckeye Local Schools
7th Place - Shelby Thomas of Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
8th Place - Riley Banyas of Amherst Biddy Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mia Palumbo (Mean Green Machine) won by decision over Ally Fitzgerald (VHW) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Taryn Martin (hamilton township) won by decision over Emily Sindoni (Tioga Lady Tigers) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Violet Cabrera (Northern Elite Pitbull) won by tech fall over Katie Vogt-Shields (Medina Buckeye Local Schools) (TF 15-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Shelby Thomas (Grayling Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Banyas (Amherst Biddy Wrestling) (Fall 2:09)

Girls MS - 110
1st Place - Carleigh Czerneski of The academy
2nd Place - Kaylee Adams of Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES
3rd Place - Isis Lett of Lowell
Round 1
Round 1 - Carleigh Czerneski (The academy) won by fall over Kaylee Adams (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) (Fall 3:26)
Round 2
Round 2 - Carleigh Czerneski (The academy) won by fall over Isis Lett (Lowell) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Round 3 - Kaylee Adams (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITES) won by decision over Isis Lett (Lowell) (Dec 7-1)

Girls MS - 122
1st Place - Reese Gonzales of Lowell
2nd Place - Taylin Long of Batavia Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Miah Lehman of Tioga Lady Tigers
4th Place - Alana Nuorala of Unaffiliated
5th Place - Chelsie Murray of hamilton township
6th Place - Samantha Shepherd of Fruitport
7th Place - Abigail Gonzales of Mayville Wrestling
8th Place - Addison Morrison of DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Reese Gonzales (Lowell) won by decision over Taylin Long (Batavia Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Miah Lehman (Tioga Lady Tigers) won by fall over Alana Nuorala (Unaffiliated) (Fall 2:32)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Chelsie Murray (hamilton township) won by decision over Samantha Shepherd (Fruitport) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Abigail Gonzales (Mayville Wrestling) won by fall over Addison Morrison (DUNN P.A.L. WILDCATS) (Fall 0:45)

Girls MS - 130
1st Place - Attalia Watson of Crosstown Spartan Elite WC
2nd Place - Bella Wazny of Hemlock
3rd Place - Allyssa Pirro of Westshore WC
4th Place - Phoenix Waters of Manchester
5th Place - Shelby Ellis of Grass Lake Warriors
6th Place - Jaedyn Davis of beast mode Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Attalia Watson (Crosstown Spartan Elite WC) won by major decision over Bella Wazny (Hemlock) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Allyssa Pirro (Westshore WC) won by decision over Phoenix Waters (Manchester) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Shelby Ellis (Grass Lake Warriors) won by decision over Jaedyn Davis (beast mode Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls MS - HWT
1st Place - Logan Ryan of Redskins
2nd Place - Kayley Rada of Unaffiliated
3rd Place - Ellie Harlow of Shore Sports
4th Place - Daisy Shardy of Shamrock wrestling club
5th Place - Kiersten O`Neill of Apache Wrestling Club
6th Place - Katelyn Beaver of Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club
7th Place - Madison Thomson of wgnwt
8th Place - Larissa Franks of Galion
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Ryan (Redskins) won by decision over Kayley Rada (Unaffiliated) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ellie Harlow (Shore Sports) won by fall over Daisy Shardy (Shamrock wrestling club) (Fall 2:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kiersten O`Neill (Apache Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Katelyn Beaver (Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club) (MFF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Madison Thomson (wgnwt) won by fall over Larissa Franks (Galion) (Fall 1:06)

Girls MS - HWT B/C
1st Place - Sabella Justice of Unattached
2nd Place - Alexandria Martz of beast mode Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 - Sabella Justice (Unattached) won by fall over Alexandria Martz (beast mode Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:30)
Round 2
Round 2 - Sabella Justice (Unattached) won by fall over Alexandria Martz (beast mode Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3

Girls HS - 98
1st Place - Taryn Martin of hamilton township
2nd Place - Mia Pelton of Two Dawgs WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Taryn Martin (hamilton township) won by fall over Mia Pelton (Two Dawgs WC) (Fall 2:04)
Round 2
Round 2 - Taryn Martin (hamilton township) won by fall over Mia Pelton (Two Dawgs WC) (Fall 2:01)
Round 3

Girls HS - 108/115
1st Place - Reese Gonzales of Lowell
2nd Place - Carleigh Czerneski of The academy
3rd Place - Jordan Daniels of Saranac
4th Place - Kailiena Allen of lakewood lancers
5th Place - Emily McKinney (108) of Unaffiliated
Round 1
Round 1 - Carleigh Czerneski (The academy) won by decision over Jordan Daniels (Saranac) (Dec 6-5)
Round 1 - Reese Gonzales (Lowell) won by major decision over Kailiena Allen (lakewood lancers) (Maj 10-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Kailiena Allen (lakewood lancers) won by fall over Emily McKinney (108) (Unaffiliated) (Fall 2:14)
Round 2 - Reese Gonzales (Lowell) won by decision over Jordan Daniels (Saranac) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Reese Gonzales (Lowell) won by fall over Emily McKinney (108) (Unaffiliated) (Fall 2:34)
Round 3 - Carleigh Czerneski (The academy) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Kailiena Allen (lakewood lancers) (UTB 4-3)
Round 4
Round 4 - Carleigh Czerneski (The academy) won by fall over Emily McKinney (108) (Unaffiliated) (Fall 4:16)
Round 4 - Jordan Daniels (Saranac) won by decision over Kailiena Allen (lakewood lancers) (Dec 3-1)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jordan Daniels (Saranac) won by tech fall over Emily McKinney (108) (Unaffiliated) (TF 20-5)
Round 5 - Reese Gonzales (Lowell) won by fall over Carleigh Czerneski (The academy) (Fall 2:45)

Girls HS - 120
1st Place - Andrea Schlabach of Badin
2nd Place - Mallory Engle of beast mode Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - AriaH Snyder of midview
Round 1
Round 1 - Andrea Schlabach (Badin) won by fall over AriaH Snyder (midview) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Round 2 - Mallory Engle (beast mode Wrestling Academy) won by decision over AriaH Snyder (midview) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Andrea Schlabach (Badin) won by major decision over Mallory Engle (beast mode Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-1)

Girls HS - 130
1st Place - Katlin Wells of Unattached
2nd Place - Audrey Padilla of Manistee Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Chylece Cluck of Ohio Girls National Team
4th Place - Cassandra Krenek of Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place - Brianna Beauchamp of Gladstone YWC
Round 1
Round 1 - Cassandra Krenek (Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brianna Beauchamp (Gladstone YWC) (Fall 0:59)
Round 1 - Audrey Padilla (Manistee Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chylece Cluck (Ohio Girls National Team) (Fall 2:17)
Round 2
Round 2 - Katlin Wells (Unattached) won by fall over Audrey Padilla (Manistee Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:49)
Round 2 - Chylece Cluck (Ohio Girls National Team) won by fall over Brianna Beauchamp (Gladstone YWC) (Fall 1:10)
Round 3
Round 3 - Katlin Wells (Unattached) won by fall over Chylece Cluck (Ohio Girls National Team) (Fall 3:35)
Round 3 - Cassandra Krenek (Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Audrey Padilla (Manistee Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
Round 4
Round 4 - Katlin Wells (Unattached) won by fall over Cassandra Krenek (Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:08)
Round 4 - Audrey Padilla (Manistee Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brianna Beauchamp (Gladstone YWC) (Fall 0:30)
Round 5
Round 5 - Katlin Wells (Unattached) won by fall over Brianna Beauchamp (Gladstone YWC) (Fall 0:45)
Round 5 - Chylece Cluck (Ohio Girls National Team) won by decision over Cassandra Krenek (Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)

Girls HS - 140
1st Place - Joye Levendusky of Slingshot Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Allexis Gonzales of Lowell
3rd Place - Molly Holmes of Pine River
Round 1
Round 1 - Allexis Gonzales (Lowell) won by fall over Molly Holmes (Pine River) (Fall 2:40)
Round 2
Round 2 - Joye Levendusky (Slingshot Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Molly Holmes (Pine River) (TF 17-0)
Round 3
Round 3 - Joye Levendusky (Slingshot Wrestling Club) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Allexis Gonzales (Lowell) (UTB 5-4)

Girls HS - 150
1st Place - Jasmine Harvey of Lakeview wc
2nd Place - Hayleigh Codden of Manistee Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Jasmine Harvey (Lakeview wc) won by fall over Hayleigh Codden (Manistee Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jasmine Harvey (Lakeview wc) won by decision over Hayleigh Codden (Manistee Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3

Girls HS - 165
1st Place - Taylor Cutler of Unaffiliated
2nd Place - Nicole Lorenz of Unaffiliated
Round 1
Round 1 - Taylor Cutler (Unaffiliated) won by major decision over Nicole Lorenz (Unaffiliated) (Maj 22-12)
Round 2
Round 2 - Taylor Cutler (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Nicole Lorenz (Unaffiliated) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3

Girls HS - 220
1st Place - Arys Onstott of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 - Arys Onstott (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Arys Onstott (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)