skip navigation

2017 OHWAY State JH & HS Results

By OWN Staff, 04/04/17, 1:45PM EDT

Share

D5 (JH 11-14) - 77
1st Place - Cooper Shore of Shore Sports Club
2nd Place - Tyler Wise of Ohio Lightning
3rd Place - Wyatt Wheeler of Huntington
4th Place - Teegan Smith of Whitmer
5th Place - Caiden Heller of Wooster
6th Place - Ty Daugherty of BTW
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cooper Shore (Shore Sports Club) won by decision over Tyler Wise (Ohio Lightning) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Wyatt Wheeler (Huntington) won by decision over Teegan Smith (Whitmer) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Caiden Heller (Wooster) won by decision over Ty Daugherty (BTW) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 82
1st Place - Drake Cerny of Palmer Wrestling
2nd Place - David McClelland` of Palmer Wrestling
3rd Place - Logan Attisano of Prodigy WC
4th Place - Logan Brown of none
Round 1
Round 1 - Drake Cerny (Palmer Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Brown (none) (Fall 0:50)
Round 1 - David McClelland` (Palmer Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Attisano (Prodigy WC) (Fall 1:07)
Round 2
Round 2 - Drake Cerny (Palmer Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Attisano (Prodigy WC) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2 - David McClelland` (Palmer Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Brown (none) (Fall 3:50)
Round 3
Round 3 - Drake Cerny (Palmer Wrestling) won by decision over David McClelland` (Palmer Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
Round 3 - Logan Attisano (Prodigy WC) won by fall over Logan Brown (none) (Fall 0:55)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 86
1st Place - Trace Braun of Jordan
2nd Place - Kole Freeman of Burnett Trained Wrestling
3rd Place - Michael Eckelberry of sheridan
4th Place - Trey Allen of Mechanicsburg
5th Place - Charlie Conroy of Unattached
6th Place - Austin Birko of Davis Middle School
7th Place - Jaden Litteral of Dayton Christian Warriors
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Trace Braun (Jordan) won by decision over Kole Freeman (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Michael Eckelberry (sheridan) won by decision over Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Charlie Conroy (Unattached) won by decision over Austin Birko (Davis Middle School) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jaden Litteral (Dayton Christian Warriors) received a bye () (Bye)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 92
1st Place - Arlie Benson of Greenon Knights
2nd Place - Brody Chase of Lancaster Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Joshua Gibson of Garage Rats
4th Place - Jason Lane of Team Miron
5th Place - Oliver Byerly of Mechanicsburg
6th Place - Allen Smith of Hamilton Township
7th Place - Brock Firstenberger of Fremont Ross Wrestling Club
8th Place - Blake Hoover of Hopewell- Loudon
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Arlie Benson (Greenon Knights) won by decision over Brody Chase (Lancaster Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Joshua Gibson (Garage Rats) won by decision over Jason Lane (Team Miron) (Dec 14-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Oliver Byerly (Mechanicsburg) won by decision over Allen Smith (Hamilton Township) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Brock Firstenberger (Fremont Ross Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake Hoover (Hopewell- Loudon) (Dec 4-0)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 96
1st Place - Luke Acuna of Centerville
2nd Place - Cael Saxton of Avon
3rd Place - Troy Kennedy of Graham
4th Place - Jacob Norris of Minerva Wrestling
5th Place - Te`Andre Allen of Maple hts mustangs
6th Place - Cole Coleman of Warren
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Luke Acuna (Centerville) won by decision over Cael Saxton (Avon) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Troy Kennedy (Graham) won by major decision over Jacob Norris (Minerva Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Te`Andre Allen (Maple hts mustangs) won by decision over Cole Coleman (Warren) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 101
1st Place - Bret Minnick of Clyde
2nd Place - Chris Karr of Unattached
3rd Place - Nolan Fitz of Pinnacle
4th Place - Jameson Mullens of FoxFire WC
5th Place - Aiden Aiello of Bishop Ready
6th Place - Josiah Kennedy of Demas Wrestling
7th Place - Adam Frump of Blanchester
8th Place - Bryce Chase of Lancaster Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bret Minnick (Clyde) won by decision over Chris Karr (Unattached) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nolan Fitz (Pinnacle) won by tech fall over Jameson Mullens (FoxFire WC) (TF 16-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Aiden Aiello (Bishop Ready) won by decision over Josiah Kennedy (Demas Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Adam Frump (Blanchester) won by major decision over Bryce Chase (Lancaster Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 107
1st Place - Jack Haskin of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Damion Ryan of Centerville
3rd Place - Ramakrishna M. Gandhi of Moeller
4th Place - Evan Davis of Northwestern Warriors
5th Place - Garret Tilton of Prodigy WC
6th Place - Caleb Lake of Chillicothe
7th Place - Bryson Palmer of Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling
8th Place - Christian Zickefoose of dodge
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jack Haskin (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Damion Ryan (Centerville) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ramakrishna M. Gandhi (Moeller) won by decision over Evan Davis (Northwestern Warriors) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Garret Tilton (Prodigy WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Caleb Lake (Chillicothe) (SV-1 4-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Bryson Palmer (Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Christian Zickefoose (dodge) (Fall 1:38)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 112
1st Place - Kyren Butler of Copley
2nd Place - Connor Euton of Hamilton Rangers
3rd Place - Nick Gayner of Revere
4th Place - Maxmilian Cooper of dodge
5th Place - Kody Goffin of Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling
6th Place - Gabe Shannon of Mount Vernon Killer Bees
7th Place - Dean Hetrick of Headstrong Wrestling Club
8th Place - Jack Cain of Springfield Shawnee
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kyren Butler (Copley) won by major decision over Connor Euton (Hamilton Rangers) (Maj 9-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nick Gayner (Revere) won by decision over Maxmilian Cooper (dodge) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kody Goffin (Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Gabe Shannon (Mount Vernon Killer Bees) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Dean Hetrick (Headstrong Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Cain (Springfield Shawnee) (Dec 4-2)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 118
1st Place - Carter Chase of Palmer Wrestling
2nd Place - Chase Trainer of Ruthless
3rd Place - Carlos LeVally of Burnett Trained Wrestling
4th Place - Bartley Thomas of Elder Kids Club
5th Place - Jakob Hurley of Palmer Wrestling
6th Place - Garrett Simmons of Adena Warriors
7th Place - Garrett Haeusser of Fremont Ross Wrestling Club
8th Place - Dylan Hollar of Triad Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Carter Chase (Palmer Wrestling) won by decision over Chase Trainer (Ruthless) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Carlos LeVally (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Bartley Thomas (Elder Kids Club) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jakob Hurley (Palmer Wrestling) won by decision over Garrett Simmons (Adena Warriors) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Garrett Haeusser (Fremont Ross Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Hollar (Triad Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 124
1st Place - Jake Hurst of Mechanicsburg
2nd Place - Shaun Pletcher of Philo
3rd Place - Ronald Dimmerling of Glen Oak
4th Place - Brandon Sperry of Prodigy Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Jack Mefford of Shore Wrestling Club
6th Place - Ian Stokell of Palmer Wrestling
7th Place - Ryan Weaver of Headstrong Wrestling Club
8th Place - Caden Crawford of Simcoe Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) won by decision over Shaun Pletcher (Philo) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ronald Dimmerling (Glen Oak) won by decision over Brandon Sperry (Prodigy Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jack Mefford (Shore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ian Stokell (Palmer Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Ryan Weaver (Headstrong Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caden Crawford (Simcoe Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 132
1st Place - Logan Hursey of Team Logan
2nd Place - Elijah Hunter of fremont wrestling club
3rd Place - Aaron Conley of Mechanicsburg
4th Place - Joseph Eckelberry of newark
5th Place - Traeton Hughes of Headstrong Wrestling Club
6th Place - Sam Wegesin of Galion
7th Place - Konner Logston of Elmwood
8th Place - Dillin Voll of Westerville United
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Hursey (Team Logan) won by major decision over Elijah Hunter (fremont wrestling club) (Maj 15-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Aaron Conley (Mechanicsburg) won by decision over Joseph Eckelberry (newark) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Traeton Hughes (Headstrong Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sam Wegesin (Galion) (Fall 0:28)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Konner Logston (Elmwood) won by decision over Dillin Voll (Westerville United) (Dec 4-0)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 140
1st Place - Dylan Dodson of Licking Valley Wrestling
2nd Place - Gunner Endicott of Elmwood
3rd Place - Jake Nelson of Palmer WC
4th Place - Ezra Strickland of Strickland
5th Place - Samuel Jaynes of Centerville
Round 1
Round 1 - Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) won by fall over Samuel Jaynes (Centerville) (Fall 0:52)
Round 1 - Jake Nelson (Palmer WC) won by decision over Ezra Strickland (Strickland) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ezra Strickland (Strickland) (TF 15-0)
Round 2 - Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jake Nelson (Palmer WC) (SV-1 11-7)
Round 3
Round 3 - Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Jake Nelson (Palmer WC) (Dec 7-1)
Round 3 - Ezra Strickland (Strickland) won by fall over Samuel Jaynes (Centerville) (Fall 3:00)
Round 4
Round 4 - Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Jaynes (Centerville) (Fall 1:21)
Round 4 - Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) won by major decision over Ezra Strickland (Strickland) (Maj 9-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley Wrestling) won by decision over Gunner Endicott (Elmwood) (Dec 4-2)
Round 5 - Jake Nelson (Palmer WC) won by tech fall over Samuel Jaynes (Centerville) (TF 20-5)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 147
1st Place - Brandon Cubbage of Washington Court House
2nd Place - Adam Myers of Greenon Knights
3rd Place - Parker Reese of Marysville
4th Place - Kyle Daniel of Unaffiliated
Round 1
Round 1 - Brandon Cubbage (Washington Court House) won by tech fall over Parker Reese (Marysville) (TF 18-2)
Round 1 - Adam Myers (Greenon Knights) won by fall over Kyle Daniel (Unaffiliated) (Fall 4:10)
Round 2
Round 2 - Brandon Cubbage (Washington Court House) won by decision over Adam Myers (Greenon Knights) (Dec 9-2)
Round 2 - Parker Reese (Marysville) won by fall over Kyle Daniel (Unaffiliated) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3
Round 3 - Brandon Cubbage (Washington Court House) won by fall over Kyle Daniel (Unaffiliated) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3 - Adam Myers (Greenon Knights) won by major decision over Parker Reese (Marysville) (Maj 14-0)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 157
1st Place - Devin Oligee of Middletown Madison Wrestling C
2nd Place - Evan Anderson of Team Stomp
3rd Place - Bryce Keckley of Team Miron
4th Place - Austin Liner of FoxFire WC
5th Place - Thomas Gluth of Fremont Ross Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tyler Dodson of Palmer WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Devin Oligee (Middletown Madison Wrestling C) won by decision over Evan Anderson (Team Stomp) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bryce Keckley (Team Miron) won by decision over Austin Liner (FoxFire WC) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Thomas Gluth (Fremont Ross Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tyler Dodson (Palmer WC) (Maj 11-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 167
1st Place - David Harper of Philo
2nd Place - Colton Forrest of West jefferson
3rd Place - Blaine Jenkins of Adena Warriors
Round 1
Round 1 - David Harper (Philo) won by fall over Blaine Jenkins (Adena Warriors) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2
Round 2 - Colton Forrest (West jefferson) won by fall over Blaine Jenkins (Adena Warriors) (Fall 1:09)
Round 3
Round 3 - David Harper (Philo) won by fall over Colton Forrest (West jefferson) (Fall 1:00)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 177
1st Place - Bradley Geis of FCA Power Wrestling Club
2nd Place - LaVeall Trimble of Elder Wrestling
3rd Place - Mason Mustain of Washington Court House
4th Place - Caden Coleman of Mechanicsburg MS
Round 1
Round 1 - LaVeall Trimble (Elder Wrestling) won in tie breaker - 1 over Mason Mustain (Washington Court House) (TB-1 2-1)
Round 1 - Bradley Geis (FCA Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg MS) (Fall 3:57)
Round 2
Round 2 - Bradley Geis (FCA Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Mustain (Washington Court House) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2 - LaVeall Trimble (Elder Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg MS) (Fall 4:07)
Round 3
Round 3 - Mason Mustain (Washington Court House) won by fall over Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg MS) (Fall 3:34)
Round 3 - Bradley Geis (FCA Power Wrestling Club) won by decision over LaVeall Trimble (Elder Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 187
1st Place - Andres Utrera of Washington Court House
2nd Place - Kevin Ortega-Lopez of dodge
Round 1
Round 1 - Kevin Ortega-Lopez (dodge) won by decision over Andres Utrera (Washington Court House) (Dec 3-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Andres Utrera (Washington Court House) won by fall over Kevin Ortega-Lopez (dodge) (Fall 2:50)
Round 3
Round 3 - Andres Utrera (Washington Court House) won in tie breaker - 1 over Kevin Ortega-Lopez (dodge) (TB-1 2-1)

D5 (JH 11-14) - 212
1st Place - Jarrett Burress of Lions
Round 1
Round 1 - Jarrett Burress (Lions) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jarrett Burress (Lions) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 (JH 11-14) - Hwt_(max_252)
1st Place - Brodie Stevens of Swanton Wrestling
2nd Place - William Reed-Bodey of Fairbanks
3rd Place - Ross Boyd of Trojan Elite Wrestling
4th Place - Tyler Strahler of Warren youth werstling
5th Place - Chris Nichols of Washington Court House
6th Place - Trevor Banks of Chillicothe Little Cavs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brodie Stevens (Swanton Wrestling) won in tie breaker - 1 over William Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) (TB-1 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ross Boyd (Trojan Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Tyler Strahler (Warren youth werstling) (Maj 11-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Chris Nichols (Washington Court House) won by fall over Trevor Banks (Chillicothe Little Cavs) (Fall 0:29)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS 15-19) - 108
1st Place - Mason Hakeos of Devils
2nd Place - Keegan Kohler of Fairfield
3rd Place - Damion Ryan of Centerville Elks
4th Place - Dakoda Jenkins of Ridgedale
5th Place - Marshal Niswonger of Caldwell
6th Place - Jacob Norris of Minerva Wrestling
7th Place - Skyler Wisecarver of tri-valley
8th Place - Rush Anders of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Hakeos (Devils) won in sudden victory - 1 over Keegan Kohler (Fairfield) (SV-1 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Damion Ryan (Centerville Elks) won by major decision over Dakoda Jenkins (Ridgedale) (Maj 12-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Marshal Niswonger (Caldwell) won by fall over Jacob Norris (Minerva Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Skyler Wisecarver (tri-valley) won by major decision over Rush Anders (Unattached) (Maj 13-0)

D6 (HS 15-19) - 115
1st Place - Terry Gatrell of Cambridge
2nd Place - Zak Anderson of BTW
3rd Place - Noah Alda of Red Machine Wrestling Club
4th Place - Phoenix Robinson of Fairborn
5th Place - Logan Brown of Centerville Grizzlies
6th Place - Austin Sodemann of Fairfield
7th Place - Kody Goffin of Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Terry Gatrell (Cambridge) won by decision over Zak Anderson (BTW) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Noah Alda (Red Machine Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Phoenix Robinson (Fairborn) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Logan Brown (Centerville Grizzlies) won by disqualification over Austin Sodemann (Fairfield) (DQ)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Kody Goffin (Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS 15-19) - 122
1st Place - Cameron Baird of Cornhusker WC
2nd Place - Micah Davis of Shore Sports Club
3rd Place - Joseph DeBortoli of RBWC
4th Place - Bryce Moreland of Headstrong/Fremont
5th Place - Collin George of Washington Court House
6th Place - Kobe Taylor of Centerville Elks
7th Place - Brendan Kirts of Centerville Elks
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cameron Baird (Cornhusker WC) won by fall over Micah Davis (Shore Sports Club) (Fall 4:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Joseph DeBortoli (RBWC) won by fall over Bryce Moreland (Headstrong/Fremont) (Fall 0:12)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Collin George (Washington Court House) won by fall over Kobe Taylor (Centerville Elks) (Fall 0:51)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Brendan Kirts (Centerville Elks) received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS 15-19) - 128
1st Place - Jacob Bernhardt of Cornhusker WC
2nd Place - Tanner Workman of West Liberty Salem
3rd Place - Cole Younger of Teays Valley
4th Place - Joel Cooper of Devils
5th Place - Peyton Robinson of Fairborn
6th Place - Avery Bair of Centerville Grizzlies
7th Place - Tyler Anderson of Swanton
8th Place - Ryan Fey of Centerville Elks
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Bernhardt (Cornhusker WC) won by decision over Tanner Workman (West Liberty Salem) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cole Younger (Teays Valley) won by fall over Joel Cooper (Devils) (Fall 1:38)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Peyton Robinson (Fairborn) won by decision over Avery Bair (Centerville Grizzlies) (Dec 8-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tyler Anderson (Swanton) won by decision over Ryan Fey (Centerville Elks) (Dec 3-2)

D6 (HS 15-19) - 134
1st Place - Deshea Pettiford of Fremont Ross Wrestling Club
2nd Place - William (Brice) Taylor of Devils
3rd Place - Jackson Hugentobler of Cornhusker WC
4th Place - Andrew Knick of Team DeHart Elite
5th Place - Drew Price of MMWC
6th Place - Zach Fox of Fairbanks WC
7th Place - Gavyn Grim of Finkbine Elite Wrestling
8th Place - Chris Harbaugh of Centerville Elks
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Deshea Pettiford (Fremont Ross Wrestling Club) won by decision over William (Brice) Taylor (Devils) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jackson Hugentobler (Cornhusker WC) won by major decision over Andrew Knick (Team DeHart Elite) (Maj 11-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Drew Price (MMWC) won by decision over Zach Fox (Fairbanks WC) (Dec 4-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Gavyn Grim (Finkbine Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Chris Harbaugh (Centerville Elks) (Fall 0:34)

D6 (HS 15-19) - 140
1st Place - Dylan Cook of Swanton
2nd Place - Brandon Lewis of Ridgedale
3rd Place - Luke Roach of Lake Erie
4th Place - Aiden Groves of Fairbanks WC
5th Place - Dustin Carter of Dustin Carter
6th Place - Ethan Chippas of Fairbanks WC
7th Place - Tyler Goodrich of Galion
8th Place - Andrew Halterman of Fairbanks WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dylan Cook (Swanton) won by fall over Brandon Lewis (Ridgedale) (Fall 1:10)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Luke Roach (Lake Erie) won by fall over Aiden Groves (Fairbanks WC) (Fall 0:37)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dustin Carter (Dustin Carter) won by decision over Ethan Chippas (Fairbanks WC) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tyler Goodrich (Galion) won in tie breaker - 1 over Andrew Halterman (Fairbanks WC) (TB-1 6-4)

D6 (HS 15-19) - 147
1st Place - Tayler Steele of Prodigy
2nd Place - Noah Ewen of Team Miron
3rd Place - Hunter Barker of Grove City
Round 1
Round 1 - Tayler Steele (Prodigy) won by major decision over Hunter Barker (Grove City) (Maj 11-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - Tayler Steele (Prodigy) won by fall over Noah Ewen (Team Miron) (Fall 2:04)
Round 3
Round 3 - Noah Ewen (Team Miron) won by decision over Hunter Barker (Grove City) (Dec 4-2)

D6 (HS 15-19) - 154
1st Place - Jordan Keegan of BTW
2nd Place - Trevor Hartbarger of Northview Wrestling
3rd Place - Camden Miller of Archbold
4th Place - Zane Nelson of Washington Court House
5th Place - Therron Stocker of IV
6th Place - Adam Auttelet of Centerville Grizzlies
7th Place - Cameron Miley of Finkbine Elite Wrestling
8th Place - Bryce Anderson of lakota
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jordan Keegan (BTW) won by decision over Trevor Hartbarger (Northview Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Camden Miller (Archbold) won by decision over Zane Nelson (Washington Court House) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Therron Stocker (IV) won by fall over Adam Auttelet (Centerville Grizzlies) (Fall 1:47)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Cameron Miley (Finkbine Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Bryce Anderson (lakota) (Dec 2-1)

D6 (HS 15-19) - 162
1st Place - James White Iv of IV
2nd Place - John Watson of Northview Wrestling
3rd Place - Trevor Chippas of Fairbanks WC
Round 1
Round 1 - James White Iv (IV) won by decision over John Watson (Northview Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2
Round 2 - James White Iv (IV) won by major decision over Trevor Chippas (Fairbanks WC) (Maj 16-5)
Round 3
Round 3 - John Watson (Northview Wrestling) won by fall over Trevor Chippas (Fairbanks WC) (Fall 1:08)

D6 (HS 15-19) - 172
1st Place - Trever Begin of midview
2nd Place - Abraham Aguilar of Elyria
3rd Place - Michael Geis of FCA Power Wrestling Club
4th Place - Andrew Summers of Team Andy
5th Place - Zach Leahey of Swanton
6th Place - Michael Geier of Centerville Elks
7th Place - Luis Ramirez of Urbana
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Trever Begin (midview) won by fall over Abraham Aguilar (Elyria) (Fall 2:34)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Michael Geis (FCA Power Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Summers (Team Andy) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Zach Leahey (Swanton) won by fall over Michael Geier (Centerville Elks) (Fall 0:52)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Luis Ramirez (Urbana) received a bye () (Bye)

D6 (HS 15-19) - 197
1st Place - Seth Frambach of midview
2nd Place - Zach Banks of Madison Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 - Seth Frambach (midview) won by decision over Zach Banks (Madison Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Round 2 - Seth Frambach (midview) won by decision over Zach Banks (Madison Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3

D6 (HS 15-19) - 222
1st Place - Jacob Charette of Centerville Grizzlies
2nd Place - Jarrett Burress of Lions
3rd Place - Jacob Tope of athens
Round 1
Round 1 - Jacob Charette (Centerville Grizzlies) won by fall over Jarrett Burress (Lions) (Fall 2:21)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jacob Charette (Centerville Grizzlies) won by fall over Jacob Tope (athens) (Fall 2:20)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jarrett Burress (Lions) won by decision over Jacob Tope (athens) (Dec 7-1)

D6 (HS 15-19) - 287
1st Place - Cade Chappetta of HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD
2nd Place - Mason Weldon of Galion
3rd Place - Noah DeHainaut of PLEASANTVILLE
4th Place - Quincy Nelms of Hamilton TWP
5th Place - Robbie Gross of Fairbanks WC
Round 1
Round 1 - Mason Weldon (Galion) won by fall over Noah DeHainaut (PLEASANTVILLE) (Fall 1:24)
Round 1 - Quincy Nelms (Hamilton TWP) won by decision over Robbie Gross (Fairbanks WC) (Dec 11-7)
Round 2
Round 2 - Cade Chappetta (HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD) won by decision over Quincy Nelms (Hamilton TWP) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2 - Noah DeHainaut (PLEASANTVILLE) won by decision over Robbie Gross (Fairbanks WC) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3
Round 3 - Cade Chappetta (HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD) won by decision over Robbie Gross (Fairbanks WC) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3 - Quincy Nelms (Hamilton TWP) won by decision over Mason Weldon (Galion) (Dec 7-5)
Round 4
Round 4 - Cade Chappetta (HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD) won by decision over Mason Weldon (Galion) (Dec 6-5)
Round 4 - Noah DeHainaut (PLEASANTVILLE) won by major decision over Quincy Nelms (Hamilton TWP) (Maj 9-0)
Round 5
Round 5 - Cade Chappetta (HOLLAND SPRINGFIELD) won by decision over Noah DeHainaut (PLEASANTVILLE) (Dec 8-1)
Round 5 - Mason Weldon (Galion) won by fall over Robbie Gross (Fairbanks WC) (Fall 2:40)