skip navigation

OHWAY Grade School State Place Winners

By OWN Staff, 03/22/17, 12:15PM EDT

Share

D1 (6U) - 37
1st Place - Carson Nelson of MVYWA youth Graham Falcons
2nd Place - Honor Nigh of Urbana
3rd Place - Macoy Morency of Golden Cross
Round 1
Round 1 - Carson Nelson (MVYWA youth Graham Falcons) won by tech fall over Macoy Morency (Golden Cross) (TF 17-2)
Round 2
Round 2 - Honor Nigh (Urbana) won by major decision over Macoy Morency (Golden Cross) (Maj 16-4)
Round 3
Round 3 - Carson Nelson (MVYWA youth Graham Falcons) won by fall over Honor Nigh (Urbana) (Fall 0:20)

D1 (6U) - 40
1st Place - Samuel Jones of Prodigy WC
2nd Place - Kane Drake of Copley
3rd Place - Cameron Middleton of Team Lindsey
4th Place - Kendleigh Bowyer of Mount Vernon Killer Bees
5th Place - Crue Shaner of Mvkwa Wapakoneta (wapak) Kids
6th Place - Jonah Weaver of Court House Cobras
7th Place - Carson Justice of Clearview Youth Wrestling
8th Place - Jackson Glover of Vinton County
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Samuel Jones (Prodigy WC) won by fall over Kane Drake (Copley) (Fall 0:34)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cameron Middleton (Team Lindsey) won by major decision over Kendleigh Bowyer (Mount Vernon Killer Bees) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Crue Shaner (Mvkwa Wapakoneta (wapak) Kids) won by fall over Jonah Weaver (Court House Cobras) (Fall 1:36)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Carson Justice (Clearview Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Glover (Vinton County) (Fall 2:36)

D1 (6U) - 43
1st Place - Cael Smith of Chillicothe Little Cavs
2nd Place - Devin Brumley of Palmer Wrestling
3rd Place - Rylen Wax of Zane Trace
4th Place - Brody McNabb of Reynoldsburg Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Michael Gray of Centerville
6th Place - Carson Rex of Allen East Mustangs
7th Place - Jackson Blackstone of Pickerington North
8th Place - Taitum Lyons of Greenfield McClain
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cael Smith (Chillicothe Little Cavs) won by major decision over Devin Brumley (Palmer Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Rylen Wax (Zane Trace) won by major decision over Brody McNabb (Reynoldsburg Youth Wrestling) (Maj 12-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Michael Gray (Centerville) won by decision over Carson Rex (Allen East Mustangs) (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jackson Blackstone (Pickerington North) won by fall over Taitum Lyons (Greenfield McClain) (Fall 2:00)

D1 (6U) - 46
1st Place - Cayden Newark of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Semaj Andrews of Vikings
3rd Place - Romello Hughes of Headstrong Wrestling Club
4th Place - Edward Jackson Jr. of Team Lindsey
5th Place - Ashton Scott of Williamsburg
6th Place - Stone Meggitt of Headstrong Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jacob Eichhorn of Miami East
8th Place - King Little of Team H.Y.P.E
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cayden Newark (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Semaj Andrews (Vikings) (Maj 10-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Romello Hughes (Headstrong Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Edward Jackson Jr. (Team Lindsey) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ashton Scott (Williamsburg) won by decision over Stone Meggitt (Headstrong Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jacob Eichhorn (Miami East) won by major decision over King Little (Team H.Y.P.E) (Maj 12-2)

D1 (6U) - 49
1st Place - Cohen Reer of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Avery Conroy of Kratos
3rd Place - Langston McClain of Ada Bulldogs
4th Place - Blake Smith of Teays Valley
5th Place - Preston Kerns of Graham
6th Place - Tyson Moore of newark
7th Place - Mason Barker of Huntington
8th Place - Casey Parker of Bellefontaine
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cohen Reer (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Avery Conroy (Kratos) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Langston McClain (Ada Bulldogs) won by major decision over Blake Smith (Teays Valley) (Maj 15-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Preston Kerns (Graham) won by fall over Tyson Moore (newark) (Fall 0:24)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Mason Barker (Huntington) won by decision over Casey Parker (Bellefontaine) (Dec 7-6)

D1 (6U) - 52
1st Place - Nolan Haggerty of buckeye/ Medina
2nd Place - Miles Taylor of Anderson Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Gable Craft of Urbana
4th Place - Aldin Short of apocalypse
5th Place - Zachary Zimmer of Teays Valley
6th Place - Ryder Cooper of Wilmington Youth Wrestling
7th Place - Erion Nelson of Marysville
8th Place - Holden Gilliam of Adena Warriors
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nolan Haggerty (buckeye/ Medina) won by fall over Miles Taylor (Anderson Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:06)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gable Craft (Urbana) won by decision over Aldin Short (apocalypse) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Zachary Zimmer (Teays Valley) won in sudden victory - 1 over Ryder Cooper (Wilmington Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 7-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Erion Nelson (Marysville) won by decision over Holden Gilliam (Adena Warriors) (Dec 6-2)

D1 (6U) - 55
1st Place - Kameron Bedel of Elder Kids Club
2nd Place - Gavin Cantera of Mansfield SWAT
3rd Place - Bryce Bender of buckeye/ Medina
4th Place - Nikari Isaacs of Cincinnati Vikings
5th Place - Braylon Boyd of Maple Heights Youth Wrestling
6th Place - Kolton Lamb of Greenfield McClain
7th Place - Cade Raike of Court House Cobras
8th Place - Jake Maurer of Miami Trace Panthers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kameron Bedel (Elder Kids Club) won by fall over Gavin Cantera (Mansfield SWAT) (Fall 1:17)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bryce Bender (buckeye/ Medina) won by fall over Nikari Isaacs (Cincinnati Vikings) (Fall 2:46)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Braylon Boyd (Maple Heights Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kolton Lamb (Greenfield McClain) (Fall 0:40)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Cade Raike (Court House Cobras) won by fall over Jake Maurer (Miami Trace Panthers) (Fall 0:27)

D1 (6U) - 58
1st Place - Cortez Beam of Team Lindsey
2nd Place - Phoenix Hunter of Mansfield SWAT
3rd Place - Gavin Watson of Mason youth wrestling
4th Place - Vincent DiFabio of Elder Kids Club
5th Place - Eil Wright of Westfall
6th Place - Finn Fesler of Northmor
7th Place - Jesse Mohr of Harrison
8th Place - Tahzie Williams of Shore Sports Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cortez Beam (Team Lindsey) won by fall over Phoenix Hunter (Mansfield SWAT) (Fall 2:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gavin Watson (Mason youth wrestling) won by major decision over Vincent DiFabio (Elder Kids Club) (Maj 14-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Eil Wright (Westfall) won by fall over Finn Fesler (Northmor) (Fall 2:16)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jesse Mohr (Harrison) won by fall over Tahzie Williams (Shore Sports Club) (Fall 2:47)

D1 (6U) - 70
1st Place - Thomas Kozlwoski of Teays Valley
2nd Place - Zeke DuShane of Burnett Trained Wrestling
3rd Place - David Price of Team H.Y.P.E
4th Place - Jason Forte of Elder Kids Club
5th Place - Parker Kendall of Central Crossing
6th Place - Ronan Weithofer of Elder Kids Club
7th Place - Rylan Puckett of West jefferson
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Thomas Kozlwoski (Teays Valley) won by fall over Zeke DuShane (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - David Price (Team H.Y.P.E) won by decision over Jason Forte (Elder Kids Club) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Parker Kendall (Central Crossing) won by major decision over Ronan Weithofer (Elder Kids Club) (Maj 8-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Rylan Puckett (West jefferson) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 (6U) - Hwt_(max_90)
1st Place - Jett Manley of Waynesville Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Cooper Paugh of Teays Valley
3rd Place - Bryson Bonner of newark
4th Place - Luke George of Huntington
5th Place - Caden Jones of Bishop Ready
Round 1
Round 1 - Jett Manley (Waynesville Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Cooper Paugh (Teays Valley) (Fall 2:16)
Round 1 - Bryson Bonner (newark) won by fall over Caden Jones (Bishop Ready) (Fall 0:50)
Round 2
Round 2 - Caden Jones (Bishop Ready) won by fall over Luke George (Huntington) (Fall 2:57)
Round 2 - Jett Manley (Waynesville Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Bonner (newark) (Fall 2:33)
Round 3
Round 3 - Luke George (Huntington) won by fall over Bryson Bonner (newark) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3 - Cooper Paugh (Teays Valley) won by fall over Caden Jones (Bishop Ready) (Fall 0:19)
Round 4
Round 4 - Cooper Paugh (Teays Valley) won by fall over Luke George (Huntington) (Fall 1:26)
Round 4 - Jett Manley (Waynesville Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Jones (Bishop Ready) (Fall 0:27)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jett Manley (Waynesville Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Luke George (Huntington) (Fall 0:39)
Round 5 - Cooper Paugh (Teays Valley) won by fall over Bryson Bonner (newark) (Fall 0:30)

D2 (7-8) - 45
1st Place - Carmello Kolb of Maple Heights Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Landon Sturgell of Teays Valley
3rd Place - Ayden Hudson of Circleville Wrestling Club
4th Place - Henry Craiglow of Prodigy WC
5th Place - Jaxon Ongalibang of Cardington Lincoln
6th Place - Zach Wilcox of Burnett Trained Wrestling
7th Place - Reed Bauer of Team Ultra
8th Place - Jaymason Ater of Huntington
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Carmello Kolb (Maple Heights Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Landon Sturgell (Teays Valley) (Fall 1:08)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ayden Hudson (Circleville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Henry Craiglow (Prodigy WC) (Fall 0:31)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jaxon Ongalibang (Cardington Lincoln) won by fall over Zach Wilcox (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Reed Bauer (Team Ultra) won by decision over Jaymason Ater (Huntington) (Dec 7-1)

D2 (7-8) - 49
1st Place - Seth Burlingham of Jefferson
2nd Place - Evander Thomas of Elder Kids Club
3rd Place - Thomas Lindsay of Palmer Wrestling
4th Place - Mason King of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place - Derion Williams of Maple Heights Youth Wrestling
6th Place - Michael Vick of Strongsville Wrestling Club
7th Place - June Pyles-Treser of Shore Sports Club
8th Place - Kyler Cox of kenton ridge youth wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Seth Burlingham (Jefferson) won by tech fall over Evander Thomas (Elder Kids Club) (TF 24-9)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Thomas Lindsay (Palmer Wrestling) won by decision over Mason King (Riggs Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Derion Williams (Maple Heights Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Vick (Strongsville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - June Pyles-Treser (Shore Sports Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Kyler Cox (kenton ridge youth wrestling) (SV-1 1-0)

D2 (7-8) - 52
1st Place - Tristan Jackson of Maple Heights Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Brandon Bickerton of Highland
3rd Place - Julian Pniewski of Lake Catholic
4th Place - Emmanuel Turner of CJ Eagles Dayton
5th Place - Brody Taylor of Team DeHart Elite
6th Place - Brandon Travis of Teays Valley
7th Place - Dominic Marengo of Golden Cross
8th Place - Timothy Humphrey of newark
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tristan Jackson (Maple Heights Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Bickerton (Highland) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Julian Pniewski (Lake Catholic) won by decision over Emmanuel Turner (CJ Eagles Dayton) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brody Taylor (Team DeHart Elite) won by major decision over Brandon Travis (Teays Valley) (Maj 13-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Dominic Marengo (Golden Cross) won by major decision over Timothy Humphrey (newark) (Maj 17-8)

D2 (7-8) - 54
1st Place - Carter Trukovich of Ashland Crestview
2nd Place - Karson Jenkins of Mansfield SWAT
3rd Place - Hunter Pollock of Headstrong Wrestling Club
4th Place - Austin Bickerton of Highland
5th Place - Colin Broxterman of Elder Kids Club
6th Place - Landon Andel of Garettsville
7th Place - Bryden Spellacy of Strongsville Wrestling Club
8th Place - Cory Climer of newark
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Carter Trukovich (Ashland Crestview) won by fall over Karson Jenkins (Mansfield SWAT) (Fall 0:12)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Hunter Pollock (Headstrong Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Austin Bickerton (Highland) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Colin Broxterman (Elder Kids Club) won by decision over Landon Andel (Garettsville) (Dec 7-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Bryden Spellacy (Strongsville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cory Climer (newark) (Dec 4-3)

D2 (7-8) - 56
1st Place - Tyson Spicer of New Lexington Elite
2nd Place - Maximus Childers of newark
3rd Place - Colt Clark of Burnett Trained Wrestling
4th Place - Grady Hayden of Mansfield SWAT
5th Place - Caleb Curry of Elder Kids Club
6th Place - Matai Hughes of Headstrong Wrestling Club
7th Place - Braylon Murray of Hamilton Township
8th Place - Cody Moore of newark
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tyson Spicer (New Lexington Elite) won in sudden victory - 1 over Maximus Childers (newark) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Colt Clark (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Grady Hayden (Mansfield SWAT) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Caleb Curry (Elder Kids Club) won by decision over Matai Hughes (Headstrong Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Braylon Murray (Hamilton Township) won by decision over Cody Moore (newark) (Dec 8-7)

D2 (7-8) - 58
1st Place - Lukas Jordan of Lake Blue Streaks
2nd Place - Jackson Taylor of Anderson Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Cael Lowdermilk of Carrollton Little Warriors
4th Place - Xander Gfell-King of Mansfield SWAT
5th Place - Cameron Ryan of Westshore WC
6th Place - Braden Lewis of Shore Sports Club
7th Place - Heath Norris of Headstrong Wrestling Club
8th Place - Landen McNeal of Court House Cobras
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Lukas Jordan (Lake Blue Streaks) won by major decision over Jackson Taylor (Anderson Youth Wrestling) (Maj 13-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cael Lowdermilk (Carrollton Little Warriors) won by fall over Xander Gfell-King (Mansfield SWAT) (Fall 2:30)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cameron Ryan (Westshore WC) won by fall over Braden Lewis (Shore Sports Club) (Fall 0:27)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Heath Norris (Headstrong Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Landen McNeal (Court House Cobras) (TF 15-0)

D2 (7-8) - 61
1st Place - Marino Middleton of Team Lindsey
2nd Place - Griffin Gardner of Dublin Little Rocks
3rd Place - Josiah Puller of Wilmington Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Kayden Bostic of Mansfield SWAT
5th Place - Aidan O`Neal of Triad Youth Wrestling
6th Place - Jackson Runyon of Elder Kids Club
7th Place - Levi Strahler of Warren
8th Place - Braylon Young of Lancaster Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Marino Middleton (Team Lindsey) won by major decision over Griffin Gardner (Dublin Little Rocks) (Maj 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Josiah Puller (Wilmington Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kayden Bostic (Mansfield SWAT) (Fall 1:43)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Aidan O`Neal (Triad Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Runyon (Elder Kids Club) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Levi Strahler (Warren) won by decision over Braylon Young (Lancaster Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

D2 (7-8) - 64
1st Place - Marcello Helton of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Ronald Johnson Ii of CJ Eagles Dayton
3rd Place - Bodie Martin of Amanda Clearcreek Biddy
4th Place - Jacob Ramirez of Central Crossing
5th Place - Andrew Sorensen of Firebirds
6th Place - Wesley Gibbs of Court House Cobras
7th Place - Tanner Toth of New Lexington Elite
8th Place - Nick Werbrich of Elder Kids Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Marcello Helton (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Ronald Johnson Ii (CJ Eagles Dayton) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bodie Martin (Amanda Clearcreek Biddy) won by decision over Jacob Ramirez (Central Crossing) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Andrew Sorensen (Firebirds) won by fall over Wesley Gibbs (Court House Cobras) (Fall 1:20)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tanner Toth (New Lexington Elite) won by fall over Nick Werbrich (Elder Kids Club) (Fall 2:49)

D2 (7-8) - 67
1st Place - Jake Hughes of Beaver Local
2nd Place - Jackson Doyle of Clinton Massie
3rd Place - Jordan Neal of Allen East Mustangs
4th Place - Carmine Hood of Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling
5th Place - Hayden Cox of Moeller
6th Place - Nickolai Kaye of Team DeHart Elite
7th Place - Geordan McKnight of Palmer Wrestling
8th Place - Luke Vucetic of Lake Catholic
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jake Hughes (Beaver Local) won by fall over Jackson Doyle (Clinton Massie) (Fall 4:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jordan Neal (Allen East Mustangs) won by decision over Carmine Hood (Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Hayden Cox (Moeller) won by fall over Nickolai Kaye (Team DeHart Elite) (Fall 4:30)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Geordan McKnight (Palmer Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Vucetic (Lake Catholic) (Dec 4-2)

D2 (7-8) - 72
1st Place - Malakii Pinkelton of Headstrong Wrestling Club
2nd Place - River Reed of Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Kolten Gustin of Shore Sports Club
4th Place - Garrett Deisch of Northmor
5th Place - Cain Stryker of Mechanicsburg
6th Place - Aaron Mitchell of Lake Blue Streaks
7th Place - Taven Huff of London wrestling club
8th Place - Kingston Sibert of Trojan Elite Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Malakii Pinkelton (Headstrong Wrestling Club) won by decision over River Reed (Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kolten Gustin (Shore Sports Club) won by fall over Garrett Deisch (Northmor) (Fall 2:35)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cain Stryker (Mechanicsburg) won by decision over Aaron Mitchell (Lake Blue Streaks) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Taven Huff (London wrestling club) won by fall over Kingston Sibert (Trojan Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

D2 (7-8) - 77
1st Place - Caige Horak of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Antonius Bertone of Lake Catholic
3rd Place - Aydan Thress of Lancaster Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Presley Stewart of Prodigy WC
5th Place - Cadyn Riggs of Team 922
6th Place - Jaylen Hill of Norwood Youth Wrestling
7th Place - Wesley Abbott of Central Crossing
8th Place - Brody Howard of London wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Caige Horak (Riggs Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Antonius Bertone (Lake Catholic) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Aydan Thress (Lancaster Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Presley Stewart (Prodigy WC) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cadyn Riggs (Team 922) won by decision over Jaylen Hill (Norwood Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Wesley Abbott (Central Crossing) won by fall over Brody Howard (London wrestling club) (Fall 1:57)

D2 (7-8) - 85
1st Place - Danny Zmorowski of Shamrock Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Meade Bakeye of Whitehall Little RAMs
3rd Place - Alejandro Utera of Miami Trace Panthers
4th Place - Karidy Thomas of Shore Sports Club
5th Place - Jeremiah Sharp of Team H.Y.P.E
6th Place - Adam Glover of Vinton County
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Danny Zmorowski (Shamrock Wrestling Club) won by fall over Meade Bakeye (Whitehall Little RAMs) (Fall 0:13)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Alejandro Utera (Miami Trace Panthers) won by fall over Karidy Thomas (Shore Sports Club) (Fall 1:30)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jeremiah Sharp (Team H.Y.P.E) won by fall over Adam Glover (Vinton County) (Fall 0:11)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

D2 (7-8) - Hwt_(max_125)
1st Place - Marquis Lucas of Team H.Y.P.E
2nd Place - Alex Taylor of Mount Vernon Killer Bees
3rd Place - Logan Souders of Urbana
4th Place - Tyler Ulmer of New Philadelphia Youth Wrestli
5th Place - Chandler Moore of CJ Eagles Dayton
6th Place - Joey Ma of Westshore WC
7th Place - Elijah Berman of MVKWA C-J Kid Eagles Wrestling
8th Place - Chuck Saxour of Adena Warriors
8th Place - Shawn Fishwick of Xenia youth wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Marquis Lucas (Team H.Y.P.E) won by fall over Alex Taylor (Mount Vernon Killer Bees) (Fall 2:26)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Logan Souders (Urbana) won by major decision over Tyler Ulmer (New Philadelphia Youth Wrestli) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Chandler Moore (CJ Eagles Dayton) won by decision over Joey Ma (Westshore WC) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Elijah Berman (MVKWA C-J Kid Eagles Wrestling) won by major decision over Shawn Fishwick (Xenia youth wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

D3 (9-10) - 50
1st Place - Jaden Blanton of Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling
2nd Place - Dawsen Hudson of Circleville Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Carter Shaner of Mvkwa Wapakoneta (wapak) Kids
4th Place - Preston Martin of Central Crossing
Round 1
Round 1 - Dawsen Hudson (Circleville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Shaner (Mvkwa Wapakoneta (wapak) Kids) (Fall 2:42)
Round 1 - Preston Martin (Central Crossing) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Jaden Blanton (Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Preston Martin (Central Crossing) (Fall 1:26)
Round 2 - Dawsen Hudson (Circleville Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Jaden Blanton (Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Carter Shaner (Mvkwa Wapakoneta (wapak) Kids) won by tech fall over Preston Martin (Central Crossing) (TF 16-0)
Round 4
Round 4 - Jaden Blanton (Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Shaner (Mvkwa Wapakoneta (wapak) Kids) (Fall 2:05)
Round 4 - Dawsen Hudson (Circleville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Preston Martin (Central Crossing) (Fall 2:30)
Round 5
Round 5 - Jaden Blanton (Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Dawsen Hudson (Circleville Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)
Round 5 - Carter Shaner (Mvkwa Wapakoneta (wapak) Kids) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 (9-10) - 55
1st Place - Chad (c.j.) Graham of Fairland
2nd Place - Reese Marshall of Amanda Clearcreek Biddy
3rd Place - Konner Lambers of Elder Kids Club
4th Place - Greyson Clemens of Lake Blue Streaks
5th Place - Cannan Smith of Chillicothe Little Cavs
6th Place - Corbin Kimmel of Delta Wrestling Club
7th Place - Lincoln Rohr of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
8th Place - Justin Winter of Loveland
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Chad (c.j.) Graham (Fairland) won in overtime over Reese Marshall (Amanda Clearcreek Biddy) (OT 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Konner Lambers (Elder Kids Club) won by decision over Greyson Clemens (Lake Blue Streaks) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cannan Smith (Chillicothe Little Cavs) won by decision over Corbin Kimmel (Delta Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Lincoln Rohr (Riggs Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justin Winter (Loveland) (Dec 7-4)

D3 (9-10) - 59
1st Place - Marshall Morency of Golden Cross
2nd Place - Huggy Williams of Team Miron
3rd Place - Colin Hering of Bad Karma
4th Place - Carson Adkins of Elder Kids Club
5th Place - Joey Thaman of Elder Kids Club
6th Place - Spencer Smith of Court House Cobras
7th Place - James Lindsay of Palmer Wrestling
8th Place - Aiden McMahan of Palmer Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Marshall Morency (Golden Cross) won by decision over Huggy Williams (Team Miron) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Colin Hering (Bad Karma) won by decision over Carson Adkins (Elder Kids Club) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Joey Thaman (Elder Kids Club) won by decision over Spencer Smith (Court House Cobras) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - James Lindsay (Palmer Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden McMahan (Palmer Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

D3 (9-10) - 62
1st Place - Mannix Wasco of NORO
2nd Place - Joseph Curry of newark
3rd Place - Calob Heilman of Prodigy WC
4th Place - Yadin Sharp of Shamrock Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ethan Dimos of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place - Brayden Phillips of Prodigy WC
7th Place - Gael Ramirez of Wolfpack Wrestling
8th Place - Drew Aigler of Simcoe Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mannix Wasco (NORO) won by decision over Joseph Curry (newark) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Calob Heilman (Prodigy WC) won by fall over Yadin Sharp (Shamrock Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ethan Dimos (Riggs Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brayden Phillips (Prodigy WC) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Gael Ramirez (Wolfpack Wrestling) won by decision over Drew Aigler (Simcoe Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

D3 (9-10) - 65
1st Place - Mason Rohr of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Christian Fretwell of Palmer Wrestling
3rd Place - Aiden Ferguson of Manchester Youth Wrestling
4th Place - Lincoln Gardner of Dublin Little Rocks
5th Place - Dre Campbell of Headstrong Wrestling Club
6th Place - Colin Kane of Kodiak Attack WrestlingClub
7th Place - Gavin Cornell of Port clinton
8th Place - Jevon Williams of Team H.Y.P.E
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason Rohr (Riggs Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christian Fretwell (Palmer Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Aiden Ferguson (Manchester Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Lincoln Gardner (Dublin Little Rocks) (Fall 1:30)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dre Campbell (Headstrong Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Colin Kane (Kodiak Attack WrestlingClub) (Maj 14-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Gavin Cornell (Port clinton) won by decision over Jevon Williams (Team H.Y.P.E) (Dec 4-0)

D3 (9-10) - 68
1st Place - Ty Wilson of Palmer Wrestling
2nd Place - Aiden King of Hamilton Township
3rd Place - Lane Thacker of Headstrong Wrestling Club
4th Place - Myles Tyson of Kratos
5th Place - Joey DiTullio of Elder Kids Club
6th Place - Dominic Bates of Cambridge
7th Place - Braden Dunlap of Medina
8th Place - Kevin Williams of Burnett Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ty Wilson (Palmer Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden King (Hamilton Township) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Lane Thacker (Headstrong Wrestling Club) won by decision over Myles Tyson (Kratos) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Joey DiTullio (Elder Kids Club) won by fall over Dominic Bates (Cambridge) (Fall 1:35)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Braden Dunlap (Medina) won by decision over Kevin Williams (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

D3 (9-10) - 71
1st Place - Carson Campbell of Mansfield SWAT
2nd Place - Wyatt Brock of Team Lindsey
3rd Place - Jared Johnston of Golden Cross
4th Place - Gabriel Vance of Shamrock Wrestling Club
5th Place - Christopher Maloney of Kratos
6th Place - Marshall Geckler of Manchester Youth Wrestling
7th Place - Charles Curtis Ii of Copley
8th Place - Giovanni Cursio of Lake Blue Streaks
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Carson Campbell (Mansfield SWAT) won by decision over Wyatt Brock (Team Lindsey) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jared Johnston (Golden Cross) won by decision over Gabriel Vance (Shamrock Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Christopher Maloney (Kratos) won by fall over Marshall Geckler (Manchester Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:35)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Charles Curtis Ii (Copley) won by forfeit over Giovanni Cursio (Lake Blue Streaks) (FF)

D3 (9-10) - 76
1st Place - Brody Saccoccia of Death Valley
2nd Place - Cj Fisher of FoxFire WC
3rd Place - Holden Huhn of Golden Cross
4th Place - Elijah Marengo of Golden Cross
5th Place - Jacob Johnson of Circleville Wrestling Club
6th Place - Peyton Weigand of Lake Blue Streaks
7th Place - Quake Beatty of Team 922
8th Place - Mason Morris of Manchester Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brody Saccoccia (Death Valley) won in overtime over Cj Fisher (FoxFire WC) (OT 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Holden Huhn (Golden Cross) won by decision over Elijah Marengo (Golden Cross) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jacob Johnson (Circleville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Peyton Weigand (Lake Blue Streaks) (Dec 2-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Quake Beatty (Team 922) won by decision over Mason Morris (Manchester Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

D3 (9-10) - 81
1st Place - Brock Durbin of Palmer Wrestling
2nd Place - Londen Murphy of Golden Cross
3rd Place - Champ DeLancy of Mansfield SWAT
4th Place - Landen Johnson of New Philadelphia Youth Wrestli
5th Place - William Stanley of Headstrong Wrestling Club
6th Place - Riggins Hansgen of Shore Sports Club
7th Place - Anthony Hunt of Kenton Wildcat Wrestling
8th Place - Aiden Supers of Medina
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brock Durbin (Palmer Wrestling) won by decision over Londen Murphy (Golden Cross) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Champ DeLancy (Mansfield SWAT) won by decision over Landen Johnson (New Philadelphia Youth Wrestli) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - William Stanley (Headstrong Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Riggins Hansgen (Shore Sports Club) (Maj 12-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Anthony Hunt (Kenton Wildcat Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Supers (Medina) (Dec 5-2)

D3 (9-10) - 86
1st Place - Devin Farley of FoxFire WC
2nd Place - Tristan Craddock of Cloverleaf
3rd Place - Caiden Pirkel of Burnett Trained Wrestling
4th Place - Braylen Landrum of Garfield Hts Bulldogs
5th Place - Greyson Siders of Dalton
6th Place - Tyler Stevens of Court House Cobras
7th Place - Mavrick Smith of Huntington
8th Place - Tyson Seesholtz of Firebirds
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Devin Farley (FoxFire WC) won by decision over Tristan Craddock (Cloverleaf) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Caiden Pirkel (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Braylen Landrum (Garfield Hts Bulldogs) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Greyson Siders (Dalton) won by decision over Tyler Stevens (Court House Cobras) (Dec 7-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Mavrick Smith (Huntington) won by forfeit over Tyson Seesholtz (Firebirds) (FF)

D3 (9-10) - 90
1st Place - Brodie Dominique of FoxFire WC
2nd Place - Bryson Schutte of Wilmington Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Jake Taylor of Mount Vernon Killer Bees
4th Place - Sylas McClish of Carrollton Little Warriors
5th Place - Malachi McCullough of Court House Cobras
6th Place - Gavin Henry of Greenview youth wrestling
7th Place - Isaac King of Lakota Wrestling Club
8th Place - Aiden Young of Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brodie Dominique (FoxFire WC) won by tech fall over Bryson Schutte (Wilmington Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jake Taylor (Mount Vernon Killer Bees) won by decision over Sylas McClish (Carrollton Little Warriors) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Malachi McCullough (Court House Cobras) won by fall over Gavin Henry (Greenview youth wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Isaac King (Lakota Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aiden Young (Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

D3 (9-10) - 95
1st Place - Mitchel Barrett of Team DeHart Elite
2nd Place - James Ingle of FoxFire WC
3rd Place - Lincoln Shulaw of FoxFire WC
4th Place - Evan England of Headstrong Wrestling Club
5th Place - Alex Boske of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place - Aiden Conger of East Clinton Youth Wrestling
7th Place - Josh Wolf of Palmer Wrestling
8th Place - Aydan Gheen of Elmwood
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mitchel Barrett (Team DeHart Elite) won by medical forfeit over James Ingle (FoxFire WC) (MFF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Lincoln Shulaw (FoxFire WC) won by decision over Evan England (Headstrong Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Alex Boske (Riggs Elite Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Aiden Conger (East Clinton Youth Wrestling) (MFF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Josh Wolf (Palmer Wrestling) won by decision over Aydan Gheen (Elmwood) (Dec 4-2)

D3 (9-10) - 100
1st Place - Jordan Jackson of Colerain
2nd Place - Alex Schreck of Dublin Little Rocks
3rd Place - Jordan Frederick of Headstrong Wrestling Club
4th Place - Neyo Thomas of Team H.Y.P.E
5th Place - Timothy Stockman of Northridge Youth Wrestling
6th Place - Brendon Peters of Court House Cobras
7th Place - Cohen Six of Court House Cobras
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jordan Jackson (Colerain) won by fall over Alex Schreck (Dublin Little Rocks) (Fall 0:51)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jordan Frederick (Headstrong Wrestling Club) won by fall over Neyo Thomas (Team H.Y.P.E) (Fall 1:08)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Timothy Stockman (Northridge Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Brendon Peters (Court House Cobras) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Cohen Six (Court House Cobras) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 (9-10) - 110
1st Place - Xander Myers of Liberty Center Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Logan Nicewanger of Morgan Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Caleb Cunningham of Ashland Crestview
4th Place - Kyron Dolby of Urbana
5th Place - Carson Mize of Marysville
6th Place - Hamde Bakeye of Whitehall Little RAMs
7th Place - Demetrius Stanley of Team Lindsey
8th Place - Tyler Sherman of Manchester Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Xander Myers (Liberty Center Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Nicewanger (Morgan Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Caleb Cunningham (Ashland Crestview) won by fall over Kyron Dolby (Urbana) (Fall 0:43)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Carson Mize (Marysville) won by decision over Hamde Bakeye (Whitehall Little RAMs) (Dec 5-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Demetrius Stanley (Team Lindsey) won by decision over Tyler Sherman (Manchester Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

D3 (9-10) - 122
1st Place - Donovan Gayle of Team Lindsey
2nd Place - Braylen Johnson of Headstrong Wrestling Club
3rd Place - William Adkins of Moeller
4th Place - Kascidy Garren of Hamilton Township
5th Place - Max Landrum of Lakota East Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jace Thompson of newark
7th Place - Malakai Hamm of Court House Cobras
8th Place - Tyriq Fisher of Elder Kids Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Donovan Gayle (Team Lindsey) won by decision over Braylen Johnson (Headstrong Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - William Adkins (Moeller) won by decision over Kascidy Garren (Hamilton Township) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Max Landrum (Lakota East Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Jace Thompson (newark) (MFF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Malakai Hamm (Court House Cobras) won by decision over Tyriq Fisher (Elder Kids Club) (Dec 1-0)

D3 (9-10) - Hwt_(max_160)
1st Place - Brady Sullivan of north canton
2nd Place - Luke Cox of Underground Wrestling
3rd Place - Austin Alvarez of Creek Elite
4th Place - Jackson Keaton of Court House Cobras
5th Place - Jeffery Blair of apocalypse
6th Place - Conner Backus of newark
7th Place - Jake Bashor of Court House Cobras
8th Place - Gavin Gillum of Jamestown youth
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brady Sullivan (north canton) won by decision over Luke Cox (Underground Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Austin Alvarez (Creek Elite) won by decision over Jackson Keaton (Court House Cobras) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jeffery Blair (apocalypse) won by fall over Conner Backus (newark) (Fall 2:25)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jake Bashor (Court House Cobras) won by fall over Gavin Gillum (Jamestown youth) (Fall 0:33)

D4 (11-12) - 61
1st Place - Michael Hagan of Team DeHart Elite
2nd Place - Trevor Wilcox of Burnett Trained Wrestling
3rd Place - Tristan Frazier of Lake Catholic
4th Place - Ethan Burkhart of New Lexington Elite
5th Place - Parker Pikor of Jefferson
6th Place - Carson Taylor of Team DeHart Elite
7th Place - Jacob Durr of Amanda Clearcreek Biddy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Michael Hagan (Team DeHart Elite) won by decision over Trevor Wilcox (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tristan Frazier (Lake Catholic) won by decision over Ethan Burkhart (New Lexington Elite) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Parker Pikor (Jefferson) won by decision over Carson Taylor (Team DeHart Elite) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jacob Durr (Amanda Clearcreek Biddy) received a bye () (Bye)

D4 (11-12) - 66
1st Place - Aydan Reyes of Mansfield SWAT
2nd Place - Gunner Havens of Teays Valley
3rd Place - Jericho Quinter of Team DeHart Elite
4th Place - Garran Leffel of Cloverleaf
5th Place - Cyle Burt of Salem
6th Place - Zane Pickerrell of Zane Trace
7th Place - Levi Pidgeon of Carrollton Little Warriors
8th Place - Kaylor Reynolds of Headstrong Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Aydan Reyes (Mansfield SWAT) won by fall over Gunner Havens (Teays Valley) (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jericho Quinter (Team DeHart Elite) won by decision over Garran Leffel (Cloverleaf) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cyle Burt (Salem) won by decision over Zane Pickerrell (Zane Trace) (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Levi Pidgeon (Carrollton Little Warriors) won by decision over Kaylor Reynolds (Headstrong Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

D4 (11-12) - 72
1st Place - Eli Lambert of Wadsworth youth wrestling
2nd Place - Anthony Perez of Dmt
3rd Place - Lance Overmyer of Headstrong Wrestling Club
4th Place - William Bein of Batavia
5th Place - Jibreel Smith of newark
6th Place - Owen Nelson of Riggs Elite Wrestling Club
7th Place - Aidan King of Lake Blue Streaks
8th Place - Collin Battles of Prodigy WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Eli Lambert (Wadsworth youth wrestling) won by fall over Anthony Perez (Dmt) (Fall 1:58)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Lance Overmyer (Headstrong Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Bein (Batavia) (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jibreel Smith (newark) won by decision over Owen Nelson (Riggs Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Aidan King (Lake Blue Streaks) won by decision over Collin Battles (Prodigy WC) (Dec 2-0)

D4 (11-12) - 76
1st Place - Eugene Harney of Team DeHart Elite
2nd Place - Perry Stanley of Mansfield SWAT
3rd Place - Donovan Paes of STREETSBORO WRESTLING CLUB
4th Place - Cooper Shore of Shore Sports Club
5th Place - Stephen McCoy of Wilmington Youth Wrestling
6th Place - Ridge Barkley of Ridgedale
7th Place - Landon Smith of Whitmer
8th Place - Kasen Cornell of Port clinton
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Eugene Harney (Team DeHart Elite) won by tech fall over Perry Stanley (Mansfield SWAT) (TF 21-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Donovan Paes (STREETSBORO WRESTLING CLUB) won by major decision over Cooper Shore (Shore Sports Club) (Maj 12-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Stephen McCoy (Wilmington Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Ridge Barkley (Ridgedale) (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Landon Smith (Whitmer) won by major decision over Kasen Cornell (Port clinton) (Maj 11-0)

D4 (11-12) - 80
1st Place - Dy`Vaire VanDyke of Copley
2nd Place - Adam Ramsey of Wadsworth youth wrestling
3rd Place - Devyn Vanest of Shamrock Wrestling Club
4th Place - Josh Jordan of Lake Blue Streaks
5th Place - Andrew Palmer of Disabato
6th Place - Grayson Hoover of Garettsville
7th Place - Clayton Smith of Mount Vernon Killer Bees
8th Place - Carson Hibbs of Wilmington Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dy`Vaire VanDyke (Copley) won by major decision over Adam Ramsey (Wadsworth youth wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Devyn Vanest (Shamrock Wrestling Club) won by decision over Josh Jordan (Lake Blue Streaks) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Andrew Palmer (Disabato) won by major decision over Grayson Hoover (Garettsville) (Maj 10-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Clayton Smith (Mount Vernon Killer Bees) won by decision over Carson Hibbs (Wilmington Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

D4 (11-12) - 85
1st Place - Maclain Morency of Golden Cross
2nd Place - Nicholas Humphrys of Copley
3rd Place - Cameron Brooks of Mansfield SWAT
4th Place - Ruben Lorenza of Burnett Trained Wrestling
5th Place - David McClelland` of Palmer Wrestling
6th Place - Kazimir Rajko of Kratos
7th Place - Hunter Andel of Garettsville
8th Place - Zachary Sebetto of Delaware
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Maclain Morency (Golden Cross) won by major decision over Nicholas Humphrys (Copley) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cameron Brooks (Mansfield SWAT) won by major decision over Ruben Lorenza (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Maj 14-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - David McClelland` (Palmer Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Kazimir Rajko (Kratos) (MFF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Hunter Andel (Garettsville) won by tech fall over Zachary Sebetto (Delaware) (TF 15-0)

D4 (11-12) - 90
1st Place - Kamden Hughes of Team DeHart Elite
2nd Place - Blaine Chrisman of Medina
3rd Place - Dominic Hoffarth of Sandy Valley Cardinals
4th Place - Jt Chance of Lake Blue Streaks
5th Place - Lucas Berner of Team DeHart Elite
6th Place - Micheal Harris of Forge Wrestling Club
7th Place - Jackson Turner of FoxFire WC
8th Place - Logan Smalley of Palmer Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kamden Hughes (Team DeHart Elite) won by decision over Blaine Chrisman (Medina) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dominic Hoffarth (Sandy Valley Cardinals) won by decision over Jt Chance (Lake Blue Streaks) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Lucas Berner (Team DeHart Elite) won by fall over Micheal Harris (Forge Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jackson Turner (FoxFire WC) won by major decision over Logan Smalley (Palmer Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

D4 (11-12) - 95
1st Place - Jeremy Ginter of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place - Angelo Seitz of Jaws
3rd Place - Andrew Supers of Medina
4th Place - Luke Tucholski of Burnett Trained Wrestling
5th Place - Caleb Stepp of Wolfpack Wrestling
6th Place - Leo Hess of Mansfield SWAT
7th Place - Cody Brown of Court House Cobras
8th Place - Jack Willen of Oak Hills Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jeremy Ginter (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Angelo Seitz (Jaws) (Fall 2:13)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Andrew Supers (Medina) won by fall over Luke Tucholski (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Caleb Stepp (Wolfpack Wrestling) won by decision over Leo Hess (Mansfield SWAT) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Cody Brown (Court House Cobras) won by decision over Jack Willen (Oak Hills Youth Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

D4 (11-12) - 100
1st Place - Landon Campbell of Mansfield SWAT
2nd Place - Maddox Simcoe of Simcoe Wrestling
3rd Place - Rayvon Rogan of Urbana
4th Place - David Davis of Shore Sports Club
5th Place - Calvin Untied of newark
6th Place - Damon Swiger of Unattached
7th Place - Brandon Mulvaine of Marion Pleasant
8th Place - Cayden Mcgoron of Glen Este
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Landon Campbell (Mansfield SWAT) won by decision over Maddox Simcoe (Simcoe Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Rayvon Rogan (Urbana) won by decision over David Davis (Shore Sports Club) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Calvin Untied (newark) won by decision over Damon Swiger (Unattached) (Dec 8-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Brandon Mulvaine (Marion Pleasant) won by fall over Cayden Mcgoron (Glen Este) (Fall 1:28)

D4 (11-12) - 105
1st Place - Jack Golla of Marysville
2nd Place - Shaun Erryl Will of Marysville
3rd Place - Brody Marks of Sandy Valley Cardinals
4th Place - Lance Crawford of Hopewell- Loudon
5th Place - Joshua Fenton of Mansfield SWAT
6th Place - Zack Smalley of Team Vipers
7th Place - Marshal Sayre of Caldwell
8th Place - Connor Day of East Clinton Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jack Golla (Marysville) won in double overtime over Shaun Erryl Will (Marysville) (2-OT 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brody Marks (Sandy Valley Cardinals) won by decision over Lance Crawford (Hopewell- Loudon) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Joshua Fenton (Mansfield SWAT) won by medical forfeit over Zack Smalley (Team Vipers) (MFF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Marshal Sayre (Caldwell) won by fall over Connor Day (East Clinton Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:57)

D4 (11-12) - 112
1st Place - Domanick Speelman of Minerva Wrestling
2nd Place - Myles Johnson of springboro
3rd Place - Colton Powers of Marysville
4th Place - Dean Hetrick of Headstrong Wrestling Club
5th Place - Chad Moore of newark
6th Place - Wyatt Walker of Edgewood
7th Place - Bryce Thomas of Marysville
8th Place - Zachary Delsanter of Lake Catholic
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Domanick Speelman (Minerva Wrestling) won by fall over Myles Johnson (springboro) (Fall 0:36)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Colton Powers (Marysville) won by fall over Dean Hetrick (Headstrong Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Chad Moore (newark) won by forfeit over Wyatt Walker (Edgewood) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Bryce Thomas (Marysville) won by decision over Zachary Delsanter (Lake Catholic) (Dec 6-2)

D4 (11-12) - 119
1st Place - Ethan Waggoner of Toronto Red Knights
2nd Place - Carlos LeVally of Burnett Trained Wrestling
3rd Place - Jakob Hurley of Palmer Wrestling
4th Place - Charlie Wells of Burnett Trained Wrestling
5th Place - Jake Starkey of Howland
6th Place - Nicholas Donofrio of West Geauga Wrestling Club
7th Place - Noah-makhi Lyons of Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling
8th Place - Justin Fox of Lake Blue Streaks
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ethan Waggoner (Toronto Red Knights) won by major decision over Carlos LeVally (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jakob Hurley (Palmer Wrestling) won by fall over Charlie Wells (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jake Starkey (Howland) won by decision over Nicholas Donofrio (West Geauga Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Noah-makhi Lyons (Dodge Knights Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Justin Fox (Lake Blue Streaks) (Dec 3-0)

D4 (11-12) - 126
1st Place - Tucker Newland of Bellefontaine
2nd Place - Wyatt Ferguson of Elder Kids Club
3rd Place - Carson Miller of Mount Vernon Killer Bees
4th Place - Gunnar Pool of Centerville
5th Place - Max Shulaw of FoxFire WC
6th Place - Corbin Johnston of Bad Karma
7th Place - Isaiah Conger of East Clinton Youth Wrestling
8th Place - Derrick Grigsby of newark
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tucker Newland (Bellefontaine) won by fall over Wyatt Ferguson (Elder Kids Club) (Fall 2:04)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Carson Miller (Mount Vernon Killer Bees) won by decision over Gunnar Pool (Centerville) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Max Shulaw (FoxFire WC) won by fall over Corbin Johnston (Bad Karma) (Fall 0:59)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Isaiah Conger (East Clinton Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Derrick Grigsby (newark) (Fall 1:35)

D4 (11-12) - 135
1st Place - Tyler Weseman of Fassett
2nd Place - Ethan Kessler of East Clinton Youth Wrestling
3rd Place - Aiden Fockler of Team 922
4th Place - Elijah Emmons of Prodigy WC
5th Place - Connor Maxwell of Teays Valley
6th Place - Dakota Williams of Hamilton Township
7th Place - Hayden Randolph of Creek Elite
8th Place - Preston Sellers of apocalypse
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tyler Weseman (Fassett) won by fall over Ethan Kessler (East Clinton Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Aiden Fockler (Team 922) won by decision over Elijah Emmons (Prodigy WC) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Connor Maxwell (Teays Valley) won by medical forfeit over Dakota Williams (Hamilton Township) (MFF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Hayden Randolph (Creek Elite) won by decision over Preston Sellers (apocalypse) (Dec 5-2)

D4 (11-12) - 147
1st Place - Tristen Greatorex of Loveland
2nd Place - Bruce Wagers of Wyoming youth wrestling
3rd Place - Connor Garren of Hamilton Township
4th Place - Connor Whitt of Ben Logan
5th Place - Brennon Braud of Kirtland
6th Place - Robert Thomas of Shore Sports Club
7th Place - Dezmond Gayle of Team Lindsey
8th Place - Charles Souther of Court House Cobras
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tristen Greatorex (Loveland) won in overtime over Bruce Wagers (Wyoming youth wrestling) (OT 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Connor Garren (Hamilton Township) won by decision over Connor Whitt (Ben Logan) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brennon Braud (Kirtland) won by major decision over Robert Thomas (Shore Sports Club) (Maj 10-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Dezmond Gayle (Team Lindsey) won by fall over Charles Souther (Court House Cobras) (Fall 1:35)

D4 (11-12) - 165
1st Place - William Hott of Mansfield SWAT
2nd Place - Hunter Probasco of Court House Cobras
3rd Place - Romel Henry of Team H.Y.P.E
4th Place - Richard Thornton of Mvkwa Springboro Amateur Wrest
5th Place - Ty Thomas of Triad Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - William Hott (Mansfield SWAT) won by fall over Hunter Probasco (Court House Cobras) (Fall 2:28)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Romel Henry (Team H.Y.P.E) won by fall over Richard Thornton (Mvkwa Springboro Amateur Wrest) (Fall 2:47)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ty Thomas (Triad Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 (11-12) - Hwt_(max_200)
1st Place - Mekhi Bradley of Mansfield SWAT
2nd Place - Sam Arledge of Court House Cobras
3rd Place - Preston Brown of Middletown Madison Wrestling C
4th Place - Dillon Halter of Dublin Little Rocks
5th Place - Zach Julian of Amanda Clearcreek Biddy
6th Place - Joey Thurston of Teays Valley
7th Place - Michael Cannings Ii of East Toledo Wrestling Club
8th Place - Joseph (Rocky) Jeffers of Greenfield McClain
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mekhi Bradley (Mansfield SWAT) won by decision over Sam Arledge (Court House Cobras) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Preston Brown (Middletown Madison Wrestling C) won by decision over Dillon Halter (Dublin Little Rocks) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Zach Julian (Amanda Clearcreek Biddy) won by medical forfeit over Joey Thurston (Teays Valley) (MFF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Michael Cannings Ii (East Toledo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph (Rocky) Jeffers (Greenfield McClain) (Fall 1:52)