skip navigation

OAC Norwalk District Results

By OWN Staff, 02/12/17, 11:15PM EST

Share

JH AM - 74
1st Place - Patrick Reineke of MHEM
2nd Place - Austin Neel of MLB
3rd Place - Billy Smith of PPWC
4th Place - Ian Zender of LUTH
5th Place - Brayden Griffin of WW
6th Place - Tanner Tecco of BUC
7th Place - Nickolas Roberts of PLY
8th Place - Nathan Ganzhorn of SH
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Patrick Reineke (MHEM) won by fall over Austin Neel (MLB) (Fall 1:14)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Billy Smith (PPWC) won by fall over Ian Zender (LUTH) (Fall 2:57)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brayden Griffin (WW) won by fall over Tanner Tecco (BUC) (Fall 0:39)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Nickolas Roberts (PLY) won by decision over Nathan Ganzhorn (SH) (Dec 7-5)

JH AM - 78
1st Place - Gavin Owens of BTW
2nd Place - Mason Brugh of WW
3rd Place - Logan Cravatas of BUC
4th Place - Jared Fantauzzi of ECWC
5th Place - Timothy Putka of CWWC
6th Place - Harley Stoll of Unattached
7th Place - John Evans of GLN
8th Place - Teegan Smith of JPWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gavin Owens (BTW) won by decision over Mason Brugh (WW) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Logan Cravatas (BUC) won by decision over Jared Fantauzzi (ECWC) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Timothy Putka (CWWC) won by major decision over Harley Stoll (Unattached) (Maj 15-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - John Evans (GLN) won by decision over Teegan Smith (JPWC) (Dec 5-0)

JH AM - 84
1st Place - Marlon Yarbrough of Cope
2nd Place - Kole Freeman of BTW
3rd Place - David Shue of WW
4th Place - Robbie Sagaris of AU
5th Place - Max Oprzadek of Unattached
6th Place - Ethan Sear of Avn
7th Place - Aiden Naseman of Unattached
8th Place - Cade Petersen of OH
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Marlon Yarbrough (Cope) won by fall over Kole Freeman (BTW) (Fall 2:20)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - David Shue (WW) won by decision over Robbie Sagaris (AU) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Max Oprzadek (Unattached) won by decision over Ethan Sear (Avn) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Aiden Naseman (Unattached) won by decision over Cade Petersen (OH) (Dec 3-1)

JH AM - 90
1st Place - Mikey Lewarchick of WW
2nd Place - Nathan Booth of GBWC
3rd Place - Gabe Alda of RMWC
4th Place - Eddie Pinc of BUC
5th Place - Nolan Frye of ACF
6th Place - Jack Bush of CWWC
7th Place - Jayden Strickland of SCWC
8th Place - Zane Van Voorhis of Cope
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mikey Lewarchick (WW) won by decision over Nathan Booth (GBWC) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Gabe Alda (RMWC) won by major decision over Eddie Pinc (BUC) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Nolan Frye (ACF) won by decision over Jack Bush (CWWC) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jayden Strickland (SCWC) won by decision over Zane Van Voorhis (Cope) (Dec 2-1)

JH AM - 96
1st Place - Caden Scarbrough of AKWC
2nd Place - Cael Saxton of Avn
3rd Place - Bret Minnick of SCW
4th Place - Colin Koenig of PMM
5th Place - Logan Scandlon of CLOV
6th Place - Anthony Sagaris of AU
7th Place - Jacob Toth of OFAL
8th Place - Jameson Mullens of PC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Caden Scarbrough (AKWC) won by fall over Cael Saxton (Avn) (Fall 1:18)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bret Minnick (SCW) won by decision over Colin Koenig (PMM) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Logan Scandlon (CLOV) won by fall over Anthony Sagaris (AU) (Fall 0:56)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jacob Toth (OFAL) won by forfeit over Jameson Mullens (PC) (FF)

JH AM - 102
1st Place - Casey Barnett of BTW
2nd Place - Anthony Ashley of BUC
3rd Place - Cade Robertson of Avn
4th Place - Trevor Badiu of BUC
5th Place - William Stieber of WLK
6th Place - Gabe Sutton of WTWC
7th Place - Colby Simon of COVW
8th Place - Avery Snyder of MDVW
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Casey Barnett (BTW) won by fall over Anthony Ashley (BUC) (Fall 0:21)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Cade Robertson (Avn) won by decision over Trevor Badiu (BUC) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - William Stieber (WLK) won by decision over Gabe Sutton (WTWC) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Colby Simon (COVW) won by decision over Avery Snyder (MDVW) (Dec 2-0)

JH AM - 108
1st Place - Kyren Butler of Cope
2nd Place - Jack Haskin of BTW
3rd Place - Evan Bennett of WSW
4th Place - Carter Lloyd of BREC
5th Place - Carter Kroll of ONT
6th Place - Gabe Mathias of DALE
7th Place - Jd Thom of PPWC
8th Place - Tyson Sieg of SWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kyren Butler (Cope) won by decision over Jack Haskin (BTW) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Evan Bennett (WSW) won by major decision over Carter Lloyd (BREC) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Carter Kroll (ONT) won by decision over Gabe Mathias (DALE) (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Jd Thom (PPWC) won by fall over Tyson Sieg (SWC) (Fall 1:36)

JH AM - 114
1st Place - Landen Hacker of AKWC
2nd Place - Chase Henderson of MED
3rd Place - Canyon Wells of Cope
4th Place - Austin Shepherd of NWAY
5th Place - Tyler Bodovetz of SBWC
6th Place - Peyton Lemon of Unattached
7th Place - Cooper Krauth of REVW
8th Place - Casey Caddell of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Landen Hacker (AKWC) won by major decision over Chase Henderson (MED) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Canyon Wells (Cope) won by fall over Austin Shepherd (NWAY) (Fall 0:52)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Bodovetz (SBWC) won by major decision over Peyton Lemon (Unattached) (Maj 8-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Cooper Krauth (REVW) won by decision over Casey Caddell (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)

JH AM - 120
1st Place - Logan Messer of WW
2nd Place - Sam Van Sickle of SWC
3rd Place - Danny Martich of PRWC
4th Place - Dylan Dotson of BUC
5th Place - Ryan Gross of Unattached
6th Place - Jaden Varner of DALE
7th Place - Andrew Trexler of NOOL
8th Place - Jeffrey Burger of AU
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Messer (WW) won by decision over Sam Van Sickle (SWC) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Danny Martich (PRWC) won by decision over Dylan Dotson (BUC) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ryan Gross (Unattached) won by decision over Jaden Varner (DALE) (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Andrew Trexler (NOOL) won by decision over Jeffrey Burger (AU) (Dec 7-2)

JH PM - 126
1st Place - Salvatore Perrine of NOR
2nd Place - Dominic Tudini of Middle School
3rd Place - Camren Foster of LIBC
4th Place - Tyler Longstaff of PRWC
5th Place - Tyler Weseman of ETOL
6th Place - Bryce Wise of Unattached
7th Place - Zayne Lehman of Unattached
8th Place - Ryan Steppenbacker of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Salvatore Perrine (NOR) won by fall over Dominic Tudini (Middle School) (Fall 2:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Camren Foster (LIBC) won by decision over Tyler Longstaff (PRWC) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Weseman (ETOL) won by forfeit over Bryce Wise (Unattached) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Zayne Lehman (Unattached) won by decision over Ryan Steppenbacker (Unattached) (Dec 5-1)

JH PM - 132
1st Place - Greg Mckee of HHMS
2nd Place - Mason Cover of BAY
3rd Place - Charles Guinn of AU
4th Place - Garrett Clark of WW
5th Place - Cameron Piercy of WPWC
6th Place - Collin Corapi of BTW
7th Place - Kenyon Cathy of NEWL
8th Place - Kesean Jackson of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Greg Mckee (HHMS) won by fall over Mason Cover (BAY) (Fall 1:54)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Charles Guinn (AU) won by decision over Garrett Clark (WW) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cameron Piercy (WPWC) won by decision over Collin Corapi (BTW) (Dec 6-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Kenyon Cathy (NEWL) won by forfeit over Kesean Jackson (Unattached) (FF)

JH PM - 138
1st Place - Nicholas Neitenbach of BUC
2nd Place - Declan Jewitt of FVP
3rd Place - Tyler Angus of DMT
4th Place - Nick Defraine of Unattached
5th Place - Dallas McAmis of FLD
6th Place - Frank Gardner of AVL
7th Place - Logan Shiarla of WW
8th Place - Christian Haycock of Middle School
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nicholas Neitenbach (BUC) won by major decision over Declan Jewitt (FVP) (Maj 12-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tyler Angus (DMT) won by decision over Nick Defraine (Unattached) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dallas McAmis (FLD) won by decision over Frank Gardner (AVL) (Dec 2-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Logan Shiarla (WW) won by decision over Christian Haycock (Middle School) (Dec 2-0)

JH PM - 146
1st Place - Justin Mayes of RMWC
2nd Place - Brandy Crawford of LT
3rd Place - Mason Spurlock of Cope
4th Place - Zachary Porch of MLB
5th Place - Hudson Hall of Unattached
6th Place - Jeremiah Halbeisen of Cly
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Ben Meyer of Unattached
8th Place - Brenden Pfeifer of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Justin Mayes (RMWC) won by fall over Brandy Crawford (LT) (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mason Spurlock (Cope) won by major decision over Zachary Porch (MLB) (Maj 9-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Hudson Hall (Unattached) won by fall over Jeremiah Halbeisen (Cly) (Fall 1:56)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Ben Meyer (Unattached) and Brenden Pfeifer (Unattached) (DFF)

JH PM - 154
1st Place - Jonathan List of MED
2nd Place - Aidan Corrigan of DMT
3rd Place - Ethan Phillips of NWK
4th Place - Jamisen Jackson of WW
5th Place - Jasharein Holliday of HU
6th Place - Jimmy Paletta of MHTS
7th Place - Zachariah Oney of PLY
8th Place - Joseph Maitland of BUC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jonathan List (MED) won by decision over Aidan Corrigan (DMT) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ethan Phillips (NWK) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jamisen Jackson (WW) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jasharein Holliday (HU) won by decision over Jimmy Paletta (MHTS) (Dec 9-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Zachariah Oney (PLY) won by fall over Joseph Maitland (BUC) (Fall 1:32)

JH PM - 164
1st Place - Jake Evans of BTW
2nd Place - Ronald Williams of MLB
3rd Place - Griffen Novotny of BAY
4th Place - Adam Abbott of GBWC
5th Place - Noah Daugherty of Unattached
6th Place - Kane Murray of DALE
7th Place - Tommy Deighton of BW
8th Place - Jonathan Hubbard of SOL
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jake Evans (BTW) won by fall over Ronald Williams (MLB) (Fall 0:31)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Griffen Novotny (BAY) won by decision over Adam Abbott (GBWC) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Noah Daugherty (Unattached) won by injury default over Kane Murray (DALE) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Tommy Deighton (BW) won by decision over Jonathan Hubbard (SOL) (Dec 7-0)

JH PM - 176
1st Place - George Linberger of WW
2nd Place - Ashton Rock of HUSK
3rd Place - Kasean Hatlay of Unattached
4th Place - David Fitzpatrick of Unattached
5th Place - Remington Bauer of ECWC
6th Place - Dyllon Pollard of Unattached
7th Place - Paulino Kile of LT
8th Place - Jonathan McDowell of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - George Linberger (WW) won by major decision over Ashton Rock (HUSK) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kasean Hatlay (Unattached) won by fall over David Fitzpatrick (Unattached) (Fall 2:59)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Remington Bauer (ECWC) won by decision over Dyllon Pollard (Unattached) (Dec 4-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Paulino Kile (LT) won by decision over Jonathan McDowell (Unattached) (Dec 8-7)

JH PM - 209
1st Place - Nathan Barnett of BUC
2nd Place - Kyle Mucurio of Unattached
3rd Place - Daniel Yu of MLB
4th Place - Adam Abuaun of WLK
5th Place - Christian French of MAN
6th Place - Shacoy Steele of Unattached
7th Place - Gabe Redovian of GBWC
8th Place - Cayden Betson of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nathan Barnett (BUC) won by decision over Kyle Mucurio (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Daniel Yu (MLB) won by decision over Adam Abuaun (WLK) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Christian French (MAN) won by fall over Shacoy Steele (Unattached) (Fall 0:54)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Gabe Redovian (GBWC) won by decision over Cayden Betson (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)

JH PM - 249
1st Place - Daniel Konesky of NORI
2nd Place - Todd Allen of BUC
3rd Place - Jeff Meyer of OGWC
4th Place - Owen Stoudmire of NWAY
5th Place - Dylan Friend of CHAR
6th Place - Nathaniel Hayes of ONT
7th Place - Nicholas Hickman of Unattached
8th Place - Elijah Caraballo of COL
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Daniel Konesky (NORI) won by decision over Todd Allen (BUC) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jeff Meyer (OGWC) won by decision over Owen Stoudmire (NWAY) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dylan Friend (CHAR) won by injury default over Nathaniel Hayes (ONT) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match - Nicholas Hickman (Unattached) won by fall over Elijah Caraballo (COL) (Fall 1:44)